Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Picnic In The Bar (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
7/2
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1
Benaud (6)
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (51.5)
15/2
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (59)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.7
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (59)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
Arnage (7)
7/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
9/4F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/4F
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctr-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (57)
2/1F
4m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jk Formidable,
This nick: 128 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.2
5/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (59)
5/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
12/1
4m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr K Kelso
4
1.4
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (56)
25/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/1
6
3
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
9/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
5
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
7/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.9
66/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
66/1
10
13.1
11/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 14/4 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:45.77
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/8
2f capitalist (AUS) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
1/1F
2g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
3.6
Emanon (5)
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
12.6
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
25/1
2f ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
12.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
7/1
2f jakkalberry (IRE) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
14
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (55)
14/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
14.3
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Punters Challenge 10/4 (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.45
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Yamuna (8)
11/2
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
11/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
2
0.2
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
5/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (58)
10/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Regal Farm
4
1.7
Panzer (9)
6/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
6/1
4g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (55)
13/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
2.4
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (55)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.5
4/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
4/1F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
8
3
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
6/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.6
Pamir (5)
25/1
T: J M Luxton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
25/1
Race 5 - Book A Suite For Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
50/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Nitz, Lord Of Darkness,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
6.6
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
66/1
3g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
7.9
15/2
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
15/2
5m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
9.7
80/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: S Toolooa (52)
80/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
9.9
30/1
T: S C McCarty
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x beech bird (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
10.2
7/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
8
10.3
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
13/2
3g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
10.5
15/4F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (55)
100/1
3f zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
11.3
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
50/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11.8
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
13
13.6
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
41.5
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S L Wynne (57)
25/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
15
49.8
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (58.5)
16/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flying freda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
16
49.9
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 6 - C'church Casino Dunedin Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.53
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54)
2/1F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Prawn Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
2.3
15/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
15/2
8m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.8
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (54)
8/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
5.8
Zabay (5)
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.3
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
8.4
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
11.1
15/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
15/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
8
11.4
15/4
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (62)
15/4
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
11.9
16/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (54)
16/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13.1
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
Race 7 - D Reynolds Electrical (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.30
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C R Barnes (60)
12/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Ready, Mangels, Red Quirina,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.1
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
11/2
5m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: L Callaway (55.5)
40/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.7
11/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
11/1
8
2.1
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (55.5)
16/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
3
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: G A Jogoo (59.5)
20/1
10
3.2
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
25/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
3.3
16/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
16/1
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
3.4
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
3.6
13/2
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (58)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
14
4
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
5.2
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
40/1
4m power (GB) x imagunakepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Timaru Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.01
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rosetta, Wapiti,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (55)
15/4F
3
0.9
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
50/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
1
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: J R Lowry (60)
9/2
8g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.3
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (53)
6/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.8
11/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: T R Moseley (53)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.5
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53)
13/2
9
6
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (53)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
6.2
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
25/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
11
7.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
Race 9 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.18
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (57)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Winning siblings: Power 'N' Glory, Power 'N' Passion,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58)
9/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56)
16/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.9
7/2F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (56)
7/2F
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.3
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56)
50/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (52)
25/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
3.8
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
8/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4
20/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
6.1
20/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.4
Pickup (13)
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
13
7
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56)
30/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
14
7.6
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
15
7.7
Monash (5)
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58)
8/1
5g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
16
10.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
40/1
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.