Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
9/1
5m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (56)
9/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: D. G. & H. A. Voice
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
6/1
3f zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3
50/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
50/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
6
3.1
Gelato (11)
7/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (57)
7/1
3f proisir (AUS) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K Mudhoo (57)
60/1
3f power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (57.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
10
5.6
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
8/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
7.2
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Ms K Williams (57)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
13
7.5
3/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57)
3/1F
3f scissor kick (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - J L Barr Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
3/1F
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Witness Collector,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: T Rae
2
0.2
3/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (60)
3/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.6
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
5
2.4
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (58)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
4.8
10/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
10/1
8
8.4
11/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
9
11
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (57)
16/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Hughes Racing Stables Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Kopua,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
Volvik (9)
5/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
1.9
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3
15/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
4g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
3.1
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/2F
8
4.8
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
5.7
9/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
15.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Lynnie D Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Float (8)
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Tanira,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Hombre (1)
13/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
13/4F
5g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
8/1
4m zacinto (GB) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
5
2.6
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
4/1
3g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Balloo (56)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
40/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.3
60/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
12
9.7
15/2
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
15/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x affirmed lane (USA) (affirmed (USA))
99
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Canterbury Equine Clinic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
6/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Khorabella,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Comignaghi (56)
9/1
3f zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.1
30/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Ms K Williams (56)
30/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
12/1
4g pins (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.1
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
2/1F
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.8
12/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
6.5
13/2
T: S & M Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
13/2
3f perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
7.8
60/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
60/1
4g niagara (AUS) x rezidencia (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
11.6
50/1
T: H T Gillies
R: B M Murray (56.5)
50/1
4m el roca (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Janet Francis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/2
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Guvnor, Madam Sequoia,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56)
9/4F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
8/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (55.5)
40/1
8
4.4
13/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (59)
13/2
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
5.6
11/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54)
11/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Peter & Helen Cordner (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.26
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Elana Rose, La Conseille,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
5g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.3
7/2F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/2F
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.4
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: A Comignaghi (58)
10/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
4.7
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (55)
11/2
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5
15/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (51)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.6
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.8
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
7.4
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
Race 8 - Walker Davey Searells (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/2
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mae Jinx, Pendolin, Pergola,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
5/1F
6g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
2.6
15/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (59)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (55)
11/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
5.3
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.4
12/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
7
6.4
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
8.8
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
9
10.7
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (55)
11/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
12.3
40/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
40/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
22.9
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
11/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
29.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (55)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.