Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Fasttrack $5k Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Cool Tart, Ezee Ezee, On The Rocks, Power,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: T Jonker (56)
15/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.1
13/2
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (54)
13/2
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
6
3.4
Hombre (1)
7/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
7/2F
5g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4
10/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
10/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x sea fury (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
7
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
14.8
14/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S R Weatherley (56)
14/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
12
21.7
Kerala (5)
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
50/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
21.8
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
22.7
100/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x livana (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Fasttrack $5k Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
4/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Music Maestro, Music Magnate, Taraji,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D R Bothamley (58)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
25/1
4
1.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Ms D Green
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
8/1
4g niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.7
13/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
13/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
1.8
4/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1
8
2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.9
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/1
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.5
50/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
9.4
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
21.5
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (56)
60/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x tell me lies (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
22.2
100/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
100/1
4m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
14
23.1
66/1
T: M E Cuttance
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
66/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
Race 3 - Fixine For Equine (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:49.81
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: J R Phillips
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quattro Quinta,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.9
15/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.2
Vicenza (10)
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5.3
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
12/1
9
5.8
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (57)
11/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57)
8/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
6.3
Kusuda (8)
7/2F
T: Peter Didham
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
12
6.5
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (58)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
13
9.1
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
12/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
14
15.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
17.3
60/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54.5)
60/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
16
25.5
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (54)
80/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.23
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/4F
2f vadamos (FR) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Shock, Azabeat, Opoho Dreaming,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: V A Colgan (56)
12/1
3
0.5
4/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
7/2
2g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.7
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (55.5)
11/2
2f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.4
100/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (54)
100/1
2g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
8.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
12/1
2f belardo (IRE) x triage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.9
6/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
9
10.2
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (54)
30/1
2g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
12.3
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
2g swiss ace (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
11
15.2
80/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54)
80/1
2f belardo (IRE) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Ellie Stokes Trust Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (56)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Scarfi (8)
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
9/2
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.6
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (54)
50/1
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (60)
8/1
7
3.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (61)
6/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J Yeo
R: C K Kwo (52)
20/1
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
3.9
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
5/2F
10
5.4
Masque (13)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
12/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
9.7
12/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (54)
12/1
5m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com (Bm74&Jmps) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:39.05
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Volvik (9)
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Namjong Plus,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vermont (14)
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (55)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (54)
7/2
5
1.6
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
40/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
3.7
Larippa (11)
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
10/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.8
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
4g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
3.9
16/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (54)
16/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
4
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
50/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
4.9
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: L Callaway (59)
30/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9
2/1F
T: Peter Didham
R: S R Weatherley (55)
2/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
14
9.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 7 - Warstep Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Atishu (1)
2/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
2/5F
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Fighter,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: RJ & PM Price
2
1.8
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.9
25/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
25/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.6
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
66/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.3
Yolo (4)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
3f zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
15
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
22
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 8 - Speight's (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/4
3g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Special Duke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Jin Lu (2)
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (60)
25/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (57)
30/1
4
3.1
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
5
3.5
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (59.5)
11/2
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
10/1
5m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (57)
8/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
3/1F
T: K & P Hughes
R: S R Weatherley (60)
3/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.8
Curve (7)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
30/1
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
8
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
50/1
4m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
13
9.7
O'Guy (8)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
16/1
7g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
10.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (58)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
11.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
16
11.6
Elva (16)
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56)
100/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x annchips (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/11F
6g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Hypnos (5)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (59)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Messrs E Nakhle
3
4.9
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.2
60/1
T: L R Beckett
R: D R Bothamley (57)
60/1
5
6.3
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (59)
30/1
7g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (59)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
50/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
7.7
14/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (59)
14/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (59)
40/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.2
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (59)
25/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
12
9.4
15/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/1
8g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
13
10.3
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
12.1
Ritani (13)
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
30/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
15
14.1
80/1
T: G & M Eade
R: J D Laking (59)
80/1
Race 10 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Suite Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.1
Cannoli (15)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
11/1
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: V A Colgan (59)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D R Bothamley (58)
9/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (55)
20/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4.4
5/2F
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (58)
5/2F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
5.3
50/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (55)
50/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.6
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
5.9
15/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (57)
15/1
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
6.4
Clooney (11)
30/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
6.9
Float (16)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
8.5
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J D Laking (57.5)
25/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
15
8.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
30/1
16
9.2
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (59)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
17
13.4
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
18
14.2
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.