Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

RICCARTON PARK - Wednesday, November 10

Race 1 - Stephanie Murray Mortgages Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
14/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: S R Tyler
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.9
Folktale (21)
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4
2.1
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
40/1
5
2.4
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.6
13/2
T: D J Miller
R: K Asano (58.5)
13/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
3.7
Poitin (4)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
9
4.6
11/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/4F
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
6.4
3/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
3/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
7.3
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
50/1
4g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
7.9
Sponsor (18)
15/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
15/1
4g contributer (IRE) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
12.1
Aine Beag (15)
66/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
66/1
7m zacinto (GB) x little eileen (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
14
12.2
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
15
16
60/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
16
17.4
66/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (58.5)
66/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x areyouachita (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 2 - Avon City Ford Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
6/4F
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.1
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
14/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.3
Dushku (11)
9/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.6
25/1
T: R Cuneen
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
25/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x herberina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.7
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
12/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6.2
15/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
7.3
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (57)
14/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.4
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58.5)
50/1
5g dalghar (FR) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
10.4
66/1
T: B A Sarginson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
66/1
4m zacinto (GB) x limoux (NZ) (reset (AUS))
11
12.9
Voralto (14)
80/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
14.3
15/1
T: A M Bull
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
4g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
14.7
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
4m atlante (AUS) x miss lincoln (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Hotel Montreal Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Treybon (6)
4/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
4/1F
4g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
2
0.1
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/1
4m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
Lennon (4)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
Diceland (13)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.6
Savvy Boy (11)
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
McDreamy (10)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/1
8
5
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
40/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x gala (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
50/1
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.4
11/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.8
80/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
80/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8.1
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (57)
20/1
3g power (GB) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
14.9
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
12/1
Race 4 - Bidfood Processing 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (54)
11/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x so lyrical (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Darci's Tune,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Avitus (1)
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J D Laking (57.5)
10/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
3
0.5
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
30/1
3g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pertab Livestock
4
2.5
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (56)
12/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
13/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/4F
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.3
On Tilt (12)
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: R T Elliot (56)
20/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x makarska (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.6
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
11/2
3g sweynesse (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54)
25/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.2
14/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (56)
12/1
3g contributer (IRE) x miss haydn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.7
Fah Lun (11)
66/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (56)
66/1
3g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
20
Sharpie (10)
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Halls Refrigerated T'sport Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.53
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (54)
11/8F
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Ice Of Reilly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
2
0.8
8/1
T: G K Eade
R: S L Wynne (58)
8/1
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.1
2/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
2/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
5
7.1
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S Toolooa (57)
16/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.9
Rainman (7)
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/1
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
20.6
100/1
T: C M Stalker
R: L T Hemi (54)
100/1
10g st reims (NZ) x hebe (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
8
20.7
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (62)
12/1
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.39
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
15/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55)
15/1
5m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arc Raider, Below,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L J Allpress (55)
8/1
3
0.3
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
4m real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: S J Macnab (55)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
5
2.9
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
14/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.1
Tamahine (15)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.3
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55)
8/1
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
9
3.4
Larpower (11)
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: S R Weatherley (55)
11/2
4m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.5
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/1
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
3.7
11/1
T: J M Jones
R: Ms K Williams (55)
11/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
4.4
80/1
T: S R Tyler
R: L T Hemi (55)
80/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
13
5.1
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
14
7.1
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
15
12
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (55)
100/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
16
13.6
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Haase Marshall Drainage (Bm65) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:39.70
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59)
5/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Andrea, Campo, Malawi, Sway Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
2.1
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.6
Yolo (1)
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (59)
7/4F
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
12/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
6
4.3
Redgum (7)
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
9.7
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
12/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.3
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (57)
30/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
11.7
60/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
60/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
12.2
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (55)
60/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
14.3
Maxwell (12)
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
17.2
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
51.7
Zakunda (4)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Lindauer Stewards Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.61
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
7g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
2
0.2
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
3
1.5
10/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
10/1
6g per incanto (USA) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
4/1F
5g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S J Macnab (53)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (53)
4/1
5m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.5
Goodanya (12)
66/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (53)
66/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.4
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
9
5.9
Our Echo (15)
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (53)
30/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
6.1
80/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
80/1
9g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10.2
Rocanto (5)
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57)
60/1
12
11.1
12/1
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
12/1
6m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
19.3
15/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (60)
15/2
6m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Race 9 - Amicus Insurance Brokers-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (60)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Recommended Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Pitman Racing Stables
3
1.9
Emanon (17)
40/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
40/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
2.2
60/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
60/1
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
Anduin (2)
2/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
2/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3.2
Dauphine (15)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (55)
30/1
6m dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.4
Adannaya (14)
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (56)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
4.7
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
5
16/1
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (57)
16/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
11
5.2
Doringo (7)
50/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: S R Weatherley (57)
50/1
12
5.4
4/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
6.4
Lovebug (19)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
7.2
Light Up (12)
60/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C W Johnson (56)
60/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
7.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
16
7.7
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
100/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
17
10.7
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
15/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 10 - 17th Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.29
Prizemoney: $230,000
1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
3/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Modena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
Seriously (14)
66/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C W Johnson (53)
66/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.3
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (58)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
Zoltan (13)
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (53)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
25/1
7
4
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.4
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53)
11/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
9
6.6
Hasabro (1)
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
20/1
11
9.5
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (53)
25/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
11.2
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
66/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
25.8
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
6/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Race 11 - Champion Flour (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:50.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 50 runners; 38 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$245,000
2
0.1
Kick On (1)
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (59)
3/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
5/1
5g castledale (IRE) x the prima donna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
2.8
Cannoli (8)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
4.1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/4
6
4.3
Float (11)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
Panzer (5)
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
10/1
5g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (55)
16/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
Decisive (12)
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
10
8.6
80/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
80/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
15.7
Tavilight (14)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.