Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, January 20

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Idle Lady
56.5  - 25/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m complacent (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,500
2
0.2
8. No Rigmarole
56.5  - 6/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S R Tyler
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.7
5. Telling Tales
58.5  - 5/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
4
1.2
10. Royal Khan
55.5  - 11/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: P D Harris
5
2
13. Princess Nala
56.5  - 40/1
R: T Jonker
T: Gavin Smith
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x kiara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.4
1. Listenlikethieves
58.5  - 11/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: J C Blackadder
5g shamexpress (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.5
9. Page Three
55.5  - 5/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m makfi (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.1
4. Red Sunday
58.5  - 14/1
R: C W Johnson
T: P D Harris
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.5
3. Kenki
58.5  - 16/1
R: J D Laking
T: P D Harris
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
14
11. Diceland
55.5  - 20/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Andrew Carston
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
16
7. Pentesla
58.5  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: A N Stalker
4g pentire (GB) x joint effort (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
12
25.8
6. Grandiloquent
58.5  - 11/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
4g makfi (GB) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
31.6
2. Fort William
58.5  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
4g reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 9 April Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.13
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Mianna
56.5  - 5/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x blaze away (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5. Folktale
55.5  - 6/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
3
3.8
8. Sweet Lilly
56.5  - 9/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: M P McCann
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.6
7. Santiago Miss
56.5  - 5/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J C Blackadder
4m proisir (AUS) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
7
1. Mr Ghibson
58.5  - 16/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
7.1
11. Chavela
55.5  - 50/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m super easy (NZ) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
7
7.2
13. Prima Donna
56.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.8
16. Zaweela
55  - 66/1
R: Bb Hong
T: L R Beckett
9
8
10. Theunnamedfeeling
56.5  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms P Robson
4m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
8.9
15. Craving
55  - 40/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
3f tivaci (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.6
3. Espresso To Go
57.5  - 40/1
R: R Cuneen
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
3g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.7
9. Drumisle
53.5  - 50/1
R: S Toolooa
T: A K Higgins
4m the bold one (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
11.2
14. Empress Qi
56.5  - 60/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
14
12.3
2. Snitzel Vancrumb
58.5  - 40/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Ms N Lloyd
15
19
4. Tawhirimatea
57.5  - 100/1
R: J D Laking
T: P D Harris
Race 3 - Karaka 2022 7-12 March Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Reputabelle
55  - 11/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
3f pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 141 runners; 95 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. Dubai Lady (AUS)
56.5  - 6/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: R Cattle
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Springmount
3
1.9
11. Mia Sorella
54  - 15/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms A Herbert
3f belardo (IRE) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.1
1. Easyrider
57.5  - 5/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
5g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
3.4
5. Show Us Plenty
54  - 40/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
3.6
4. Tomyturbo
57  - 10/1
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
3g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
8. Heads Up
56.5  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: C L Spittles
4m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.6
9. More Pzazz
56.5  - 20/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms J Burrows
4m dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.3
3. Raghallaigh
58.5  - 100/1
R: L Callaway
T: Patrick Collins
4g vespa (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.4
13. Whata Shambles
55  - 60/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
3f shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
6.6
2. In Heaven (AUS)
57.5  - 11/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4g no nay never (USA) x starlight heaven (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
13.6
7. Inheritance
56.5  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P G Craw
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
14.9
10. Champagne Gold
55.5  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: Danny Crozier
Race 4 - Peter & Helen Cordner Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Postcode Envy
58.5  - 5/2F
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 47 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.2
6. Copy That
56  - 25/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3g iffraaj (GB) x girl of my dreams (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.5
10. Tadita
55  - 11/4
R: K Asano
T: Steven Woodsford
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
5. Savvy Boy
56  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.9
8. Areyouokay
56.5  - 100/1
R: Brandon May
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.1
3. Sport Mode
57  - 7/1
R: C W Johnson
T: N W Coulbeck
3g showcasing (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6.7
12. In Vegas
55  - 50/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
3f telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
8
8.9
13. Lipa Mala
55  - 40/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
9.5
9. Swiss 'n' Giggles
55.5  - 16/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
3f swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.9
7. Chamonix
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: D B Frye
11
14.2
4. Galibier
56  - 15/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: A K Higgins
3g turn me loose (NZ) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
14.9
11. Green Eggs And Ham
52  - 50/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L M Robinson
3f contributer (IRE) x sam i am (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
26.7
2. Natural Momentum
54.5  - 25/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
4g natural destiny (AUS) x contrary (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - A & L Browne Bloodstock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Vino Bella
56  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
5m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enhance, The Looker,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12. Medalza (AUS)
54.5  - 13/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: R J Thistoll
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $72,500
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Caithness Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.4
1. Onceaconner
59  - 8/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Ms E J Wyatt
4
3.4
13. Papagena
51.5  - 20/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Ms S Faulkner
5m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.8
8. Selfie
56  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S J Robertson
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
7. Ceddy Smith (AUS)
55  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
9. Zacat
55  - 8/1
R: C W Johnson
T: N W Coulbeck
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4.9
10. Fame Shines (AUS)
55.5  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
9
5.6
11. Harleen Quinzel
55  - 100/1
R: Brandon May
T: L J Stewart
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
5.9
2. Are There
54  - 40/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
11
8.6
3. He's Ready
57  - 13/4F
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
12
9.6
5. Our Rosette
55  - 9/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
5m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
16.1
14. Lovebug
54  - 10/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: C L Trembath
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 6 - Ford Contracting (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Harbourside
58.5  - 5/2F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing / Mr M Guerin
2
1.3
3. Pullyoursocksup
57.5  - 13/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: Andrew Carston
3
1.6
9. Shanghai Express
54  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
1.8
4. Street Fightin Man
57.5  - 4/1
R: K Asano
T: Steven Woodsford
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.1
7. Hee's Our Secret
57  - 7/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
5.7
6. Yamuna
54  - 25/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5
5. Strike Force
57.5  - 5/1
R: J D Laking
T: R J Thistoll
6g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.9
8. Feelin' Fancy
54.5  - 11/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
99
1. Linedanceking
59  - 30/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
9g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 7 - Speight's (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8. Polar Night
54.5  - 5/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
6m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Welcome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. Letsbringiton (AUS)
60.5  - 10/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
7g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
1.4
4. Are You Cereal
56.5  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms J Burrows
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.7
3. Volvik
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
11. Ekstrememiss
54  - 80/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L J Stewart
6m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
4.3
9. Too Ferlaxed
54  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: Steven Woodsford
6m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.5
2. Original Gangster
60.5  - 8/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
6.7
6. Saigon Hot Night
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J C Blackadder
5g tobique (AUS) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.1
13. Vague
54  - 100/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
8.2
12. Goodonyamate
54  - 50/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g niagara (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.9
10. Oceans Away
54  - 10/1
R: C W Johnson
T: P D Harris
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.2
14. Colorado Miss
54  - 60/1
R: A Balloo
T: C L Trembath
7m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
13
13.5
5. Kristofferson
53.5  - 9/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
16
15. Last Letter
54  - 150/1
R: Bb Hong
T: C L Spittles
6m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 8 - R'course Htl/Motor Lodge-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.74
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Awatane
59  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: A R Macgregor
9g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6. Amazon Goddess
56.5  - 9/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.6
5. Just Tickety Boo
57  - 8/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
2.7
13. Royal Wings
55  - 7/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
2. El Bee Jack
58  - 30/1
R: J D Laking
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
4.6
7. Cheekini
55.5  - 16/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.7
9. Vulture Street
56.5  - 14/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.8
14. She's Recommended
55  - 20/1
R: Bb Hong
T: L R Beckett
9
5.7
10. Float
56  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.8
8. Second Thought
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
7.7
17. Maidinthemist
54  - 66/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
5m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
7.8
4. Skaaboom
57  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: J C Blackadder
7m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
9.3
11. Just A Promiss
56  - 25/1
R: T Jonker
T: Danny Crozier
5m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
14
11.3
3. Vardon Road
57.5  - 8/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
12.4
12. Mistletoe
56  - 30/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M P Jones
6m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
16
14.4
15. Sure Is
54.5  - 9/2F
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms T Hickey
17
14.6
16. Shock Prospect
54  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
6m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.