Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, January 29

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Tenzing
57  - 11/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: K T Myers
3c contributer (IRE) x mizen peak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peak Contributer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
5. Beau Rouge
56  - 6/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3g sweynesse (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Champagne Racing
3
1
12. Santiago Miss
56.5  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: J C Blackadder
4m proisir (AUS) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.8
3. Bentley
58.5  - 11/1
R: J D Laking
T: J & K Parsons
5g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
5
3.8
1. Ideal Warrior
54.5  - 66/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B A Inglis
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
4.1
8. The Arctic Blast
57.5  - 5/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
3g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5
7. Savvy Boy
56  - 7/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.9
9. Folktale
55.5  - 15/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
9
6
13. Deny
56.5  - 16/1
R: C W Johnson
T: J C Blackadder
4m power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
10
7.5
14. Baby Cheeses
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
7.7
2. Mr Ghibson
55.5  - 50/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
8.5
16. Theunnamedfeeling
56.5  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms P Robson
4m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
13
10.6
15. Chamonix
56.5  - 80/1
R: A Balloo
T: D B Frye
14
10.9
17. Taimate Diva
55.5  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
15
16.1
19. Ashvegas Girl
55  - 50/1
R: T Jonker
T: D Champion & K Murphy
3f super easy (NZ) x ashwini (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
16
18.3
10. Bluegrass Dixie
56.5  - 40/1
R: C A Campbell
T: K M James
4m sweet orange (USA) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Nobby Bussell Memorial 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.59
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. No Drama
57  - 4/7F
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
2g ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: LIVE DRAMA, Says Me, War Drama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1. Correction
57  - 15/4
R: J D Laking
T: B D Court
2g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
3
3.6
3. Haggle
57.5  - 4/1
R: J R Lowry
T: B & S Anderton
2g ghibellines (AUS) x barter (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7.1
6. Vickezzrose
55  - 15/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
2f tivaci (AUS) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
15.1
5. Bienvenue
55  - 20/1
R: C W Johnson
T: K Selvan
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
15.8
4. Shazza
52  - 12/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
2f shamexpress (NZ) x pretty good excuse (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Karaka 2022 7-12 March (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Anduin
57  - 15/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Groovy, Kailani Sunset,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8. Street Fightin Man
55.5  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.2
11. Vino Bella
54.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
5m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.7
2. Kopua
60  - 4/7F
R: A Comignaghi
T: K T Myers
5
1.9
3. Golden Harvest
59  - 11/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M & M Pitman
5g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4.4
10. Melody Roxx
54.5  - 40/1
R: A Balloo
T: Andrew Carston
6m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
5
9. First Rock
56  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
5m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.9
1. Challa (AUS)
58.5  - 5/1
R: S Toolooa
T: J W Richards
5g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.9
4. So Natural
54  - 40/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
10
11.5
7. Blair Flight
56.5  - 50/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
7g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
16.9
5. St Andre
57  - 60/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
Race 4 - Plough Hotel (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15. Papagena
52  - 40/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Ms S Faulkner
5m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prudden, Showina, Staying Black,
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.8
1. Leroy
59  - 11/2
R: J R Lowry
T: N & B Blatch
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
2
4. Bolt From The Blue
57.5  - 30/1
R: J D Laking
T: J C Blackadder
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
4
2.1
3. O'Jessica (AUS)
58.5  - 13/2
R: C W Johnson
T: Andrew Carston
5m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
9. He's Ready
56  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
6
2.9
16. Burgundy Gold
54  - 25/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3f burgundy (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
3.8
6. Make Believe
57  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
5m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
2. Postcode Envy
59  - 16/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5
10. Mozzarella
56  - 16/1
R: C A Campbell
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
3f capitalist (AUS) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
5.2
14. Our Rosette
55.5  - 30/1
R: T Jonker
T: M & M Pitman
5m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
5.9
13. Venturesome
55.5  - 14/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms S Cunningham
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
6.3
11. Medalza (AUS)
56  - 5/1F
R: Ms K Williams
T: R J Thistoll
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
6.7
12. Hello Mary Lou
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
3f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
8.5
5. Lady Cora
57  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L M Robinson
4m pour moi (IRE) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
15
9.1
8. Gas Monkey (AUS)
56  - 40/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S R Tyler
5g choisir (AUS) x zac seduction (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
16
9.4
7. Sassy Susan
57  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x lipperty lip (NZ) (riviera (FR))
Race 5 - Odt Sthrn Mile Qualifier-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.30
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Rock Sensation
61  - 16/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.1
13. Itsonlymoney
54.5  - 9/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L R Beckett
6m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
0.5
8. Demand Respect
56.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
0.6
6. Treybon
57  - 9/4F
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
4g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
4
0.6
5. Awatane
57  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: D R Macgregor
9g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.5
9. Its So Easy
55.5  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
6m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.9
12. Kaareraway
55  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms T Rae
5m makfi (GB) x kaarera (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4
11. Yamuna
55.5  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
4.4
10. Royce Roca
54.5  - 40/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
4m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
5.5
4. Colossal
57.5  - 15/4
R: C A Campbell
T: J & K Parsons
5g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.9
14. Namibia Miss
54  - 40/1
R: A Balloo
T: Andrew Carston
5m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
6.8
2. All About Magic
60.5  - 9/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M & M Pitman
5m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
10.5
7. Easy On The Eye
55.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Andrew Carston
5m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Kam Transport Marlborough Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.88
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1. Mr Intelligence
60  - 12/1
R: J R Lowry
T: N & B Blatch
6g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spur, All Written,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7. Original Gangster
54  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
0.3
2. Bully Boy
58  - 11/2
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
4
1.3
9. Aljay
54  - 7/2F
R: A Comignaghi
T: K T Myers
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
2.8
3. El Gladiador
58  - 4/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
6
3.1
4. Southern Ocean
57  - 7/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms T Rae
5g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.5
10. Da Vinci Girl
54  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
6.2
6. Miss Tavi
54  - 30/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.5
11. Saigon Hot Night
54  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: J C Blackadder
5g tobique (AUS) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
10
8. Rainman
54  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.2
5. Whale Song
56  - 15/2
R: C W Johnson
T: M & M Pitman
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Rangiora New World (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Ceddy Smith (AUS)
54.5  - 25/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: REBEL DANE, Dixie, Texas Rebel,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
2
0.1
7. O'Jude
56.5  - 4/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Andrew Carston
5m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
0.2
5. Wild Rover
58.5  - 6/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.5
16. She's Recommended
54.5  - 25/1
R: T Jonker
T: L R Beckett
5
2
2. The Buffer
60  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
8. Selfie
56  - 30/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S J Robertson
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
3. Hunter Villain
59.5  - 16/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.9
14. Zacat
54.5  - 25/1
R: C K Kwo
T: N W Coulbeck
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
4.5
1. Final Savings
60  - 9/1
R: J D Laking
T: J & K Parsons
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
4.8
10. Sweet Fields (AUS)
54.5  - 20/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R J Thistoll
11
6.1
6. Light Up
57.5  - 20/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms P Robson
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.8
15. A Little Vague
54.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
6m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7.1
13. Fame Shines (AUS)
55.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: P D Harris
14
8.3
4. Sacred Giant
59.5  - 11/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
5g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
15.2
9. Pure Class
55.5  - 100/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
6m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
16
15.7
12. Holy Loch (AUS)
52.5  - 80/1
R: S Toolooa
T: B A Inglis
7g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 8 - Timaru Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7. Monza Circuito
53.5  - 30/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S B Marsh
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Just Frank,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
2. Miss Tycoon Rose (AUS)
58  - 9/4F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Berkley Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
3
1.2
1. Live Drama
60  - 6/1
R: J R Lowry
T: L M Robinson
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
4
2.5
5. Seriously
55  - 7/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M E Cunneen
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
10. Harbourside
53  - 15/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
6. Beneficial
54.5  - 9/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L R Beckett
7
2.8
3. My World
55.5  - 5/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
11. I Am A Rock
53  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J C Blackadder
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
9
6.9
8. Severine
53  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
7.1
9. El Bee Darci
53  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
Race 9 - Racecourse Htl& Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:49.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Just Tickety Boo
57.5  - 9/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oceanzara, Sacramental,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
2
0.8
9. Madam Sequoia
56.5  - 9/2
R: T Jonker
T: S & M Smith
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
14. Float
55.5  - 11/1
R: C A Campbell
T: J & K Parsons
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
13. Vulture Street
56  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.5
12. Vicenza
56.5  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: Danny Crozier
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
2.9
1. Panzer
58.5  - 6/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3
2. Lochwinnoch
59  - 9/2F
R: A Comignaghi
T: K T Myers
5g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
8
3.5
5. Ugo
57.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
4.6
6. El Bee Jack
57.5  - 16/1
R: J D Laking
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
6.9
4. Hey Mickey
58.5  - 14/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.2
15. Belindabella
55  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms A Frye
8m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
8.5
16. Last Letter
54  - 100/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
6m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
13
9.7
10. Skaaboom
55.5  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J C Blackadder
7m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
17
3. Zed Em
59  - 30/1
R: B M Murray
T: K T Myers
11g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.