Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Loveracing.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
13/2
4g vadamos (FR) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Chamossaire, The Villain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/2
3f rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr L M Robinson
3
1.3
9/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
9/1
3f time test (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
10/9F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
10/9F
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
6
4.1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (55)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: K Mudhoo (58)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
8
7.9
Elania (11)
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
60/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
25/1
10
9.3
Lilith (7)
66/1
T: C M Stalker
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
66/1
4m belardo (IRE) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.7
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (56)
100/1
3f time test (GB) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
28.2
20/1
T: R E Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
5m niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (55)
3/1
2f spieth (NZ) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
11/2
2f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Little River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Relyt Farm
3
2.3
Za Man (2)
4/5F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57)
4/5F
2g zacinto (GB) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Enigma Farm / Upper Bloodstock
4
4.6
Trader (1)
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
9/2
2g ghibellines (AUS) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
6.9
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/1
2f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Rangiora Equine Services-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56.5)
5/2F
3f dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rebel Man, Red Hawk,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
5m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Run, La Foi, Send My Love, Suzerain,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
11/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (59)
11/2
4g power (GB) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
1.3
Glamour (5)
12/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
12/1
6m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (53)
15/1
6
4.5
Selfie (8)
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
20/1
10g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
4m belardo (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
7.9
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
6m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
10
8.4
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
12/1
4g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
9.4
Town Belt (17)
30/1
T: R K Ayton
R: L Sutherland (52)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.9
Fionnuala (16)
80/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (54)
80/1
7m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
13
12.2
Gnasher (12)
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (56)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
13.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x botanic (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
17.9
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (57.5)
50/1
6g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
18.3
Mr Hass (2)
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
7g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
Race 4 - Alistair Gray Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
3/1F
3f time test (GB) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Wine N' Dine,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Champagne Racing Stables
2
0.2
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/1
4h no nay never (USA) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge / Waikato Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
2.7
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (54)
16/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.9
15/4
T: Ms T Hickey
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/4
4g pure champion (IRE) x rosheen (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
25/1
T: R K Ayton
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
80/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
8
4.4
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
60/1
6m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
9
4.6
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
10
6.4
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
16/1
3g war decree (USA) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
6.5
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
60/1
12
88
40/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C R Barnes (58)
40/1
3g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
99.9
Sassman (6)
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
16/1
3g belardo (IRE) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
99.9
100/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: S Toolooa (56)
100/1
3f wrote (IRE) x blue highway (NZ) (reset (AUS))
15
99.9
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
4h vadamos (FR) x lucky's revenge (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Fiona Stuart Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Take On (4)
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/1
4g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing / Mr M Guerin / Baker Racing NZ
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$110,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
3
4.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
20/1
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
4.5
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
6/1
3f proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
20/1
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.2
O'dua (12)
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.1
7/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
7/2F
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: M J Weastell
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x tropicana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J Mudhoo (55.5)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rocknrolla (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
7.5
Zaravela (13)
15/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C R Barnes (56)
15/2
3f time test (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
12
7.7
Heads Up (10)
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
8.9
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
40/1
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
14
9.9
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
100/1
15
12.2
High Step (11)
12/1
T: P R Corbett
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x miri's belt (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
16
12.7
12/1
T: R E Didham
R: K Hakim (55)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
17
13.2
15/1
T: W G Coles
R: K Mudhoo (58)
15/1
3g belardo (IRE) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 6 - Mick & Melba Murfitt Mem. Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Valalie,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
1
9/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (57)
9/4F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.8
3/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (59)
3/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.9
Ihu (6)
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: B D Rogerson (53)
16/1
7g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
2.4
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
4/1
6g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.6
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
7m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Tim Dyer Bayleys C'bury (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.18
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
2
1.3
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (59)
40/1
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.5
Matscot (2)
5/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J D Laking (59)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
3.3
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
11/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.3
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
14/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
30/1
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.1
7/2F
T: Sally Wynne
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2F
11
9
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: B D Rogerson (53)
50/1
7m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.2
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
47.7
60/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (59)
60/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Banks Peninsula Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.23
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J R Lowry (62)
5/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (52)
11/4
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1.6
11/8F
T: H T Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/8F
8g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.4
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J D Laking (59)
12/1
9g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/2
7m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
4.7
Tiffen (9)
30/1
T: R E Didham
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
5m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (54)
16/1
9g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 9 - Rural Livestock (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomer Champ, Von Sebastian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Hakim (55.5)
13/2
4m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
2.5
Treybon (6)
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (57)
10/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
2.6
15/8F
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
15/8F
4m belardo (IRE) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
12/1
7g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
4.7
Sentient (16)
100/1
T: C M Stalker
R: R D Beeharry (54)
100/1
8
6.7
In Vegas (13)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Sutherland (52)
20/1
4m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
9
7.3
14/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56)
14/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (56)
12/1
5g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
9.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
6m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
10.8
100/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (54)
100/1
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
14
11.5
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4g vadamos (FR) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
15
15.1
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 10 - Odt Southern Qualifier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.99
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Whakamana,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2
6.8
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (56)
30/1
6g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
7
50/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
50/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
7.3
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/1
3f war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
8.1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
12/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.6
Float (19)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/1
6m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.1
Awatane (5)
30/1
T: D R Macgregor
R: L J Allpress (59)
30/1
10g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
10.2
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (59)
10/1
5g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
11.1
Cheekini (16)
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: B D Rogerson (53)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
11.8
Dushku (17)
15/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
15/1
5m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
12.5
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D R Bothamley (59)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
13.3
20/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
15
13.6
11/2F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S Saejorhor (56)
11/2F
3f almanzor (FR) x princess sapphire (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
16
19.7
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.