Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - Punters Challenge 15/4 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Bugatti
59  - 7/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Axel, My Empire, Veine D'or,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
2
0.8
4. Powerful Moss
59  - 6/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.9
2. Colossal
59  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.4
9. Santissima
57  - 15/1
R: L Callaway
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
5
2.6
11. Just Maybe
53.5  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms K Williams
4m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3
6. Astradeel (AUS)
58  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms A Frye
5g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
7
3.6
13. Prima Donna
56  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
3.7
10. Sombra Deamor
55  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
6m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
9
4
3. Drake Bay
59  - 9/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
8g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
6.9
8. Dushku
57  - 10/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Danny Crozier
5m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.4
12. Royal Khan
55.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P D Harris
12
10.6
5. Top Guy
59  - 30/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: B S Smith
6g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
11.2
14. Come Back Tiger
56  - 60/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Kennedy Moore
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 2 - Pat Reardon Family (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Zacat
55  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Sally Wynne
4m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. The Radiant One
58  - 2/1F
R: A Comignaghi
T: Dennis Brothers
4m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.5
6. Divine Dive
54  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms P Robson
6g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
3.5
3. Benaud
57.5  - 16/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
8g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.7
5. Zoulander
57.5  - 15/4
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & M Pitman
5g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
1. Street Fightin Man
60.5  - 16/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Steven Woodsford
5g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4
4. Wild Rover
57.5  - 16/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: M & M Pitman
5g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
10. The Motivator
56  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L R Beckett
5g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
6.3
8. Art De Triomphe
56  - 15/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
7.3
11. Radiant Rosie (AUS)
55  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: P D Harris
5m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
7.9
7. Seikrid
55.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
5m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
12.8
9. Make Believe
56  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Express Coup
56  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
3f shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3. Papagena
55.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.4
8. Catalina Bay
57  - 12/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$12,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.7
6. Mr Hass
57.5  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: R McKay & A Harrington
7g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
5
1.8
13. Midnight Jane (AUS)
56.5  - 30/1
R: C A Campbell
T: P D Harris
6m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.2
4. Ayreon (AUS)
54.5  - 12/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms T Rae
7
2.4
2. Where's Wally
59  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
6g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
2.9
1. Surcharge
59  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms T Rae
4g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
3.1
12. Kikimora
56.5  - 9/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.2
9. Glamour
57  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms A Frye
6m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.3
14. Rhonda Wood
56  - 14/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
5.6
18. Vino Bella
54.5  - 60/1
R: B M Murray
T: R E Didham
6m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
5.8
5. Goodanya
57.5  - 40/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: P D Harris
7g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
6.5
10. More Than Words
57  - 14/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
15
7
16. Lipa Mala
55  - 60/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
16
10
11. Kapalka
57  - 30/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
7g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
17
14.7
20. Miss Brittany
53.5  - 25/1
R: S Saejorhor
T: J & K Parsons
Race 4 - Petersens Ladies Bracelet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Cu Chulainn
56  - 4/13F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
2g burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: Irish Red, Sorcha,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Penvose Lad (AUS)
56  - 10/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
2g u s navy flag (USA) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Champagne Racing
3
1
5. Mogul
56  - 100/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
2c rubick (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.1
7. Radiant Reach
54  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K & A Tyler
2f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.2
11. Semper Supra
54.5  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
6
2.2
12. The Entertainer
54  - 14/1
R: M K Hudson
T: W J Thurlow
2f staphanos (JPN) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
9. Bodacious Kate
52  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: A C Baker
2f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.5
10. Motiontime (AUS)
52  - 66/1
R: L Sutherland
T: P D Harris
2f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.5
6. Yak Sha
56  - 80/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
2c vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
12.6
4. Lucky Step (AUS)
56  - 66/1
R: L Callaway
T: A K Higgins
2g sidestep (AUS) x lucky lips (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
11
15.3
8. Gwynver
54.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
2f ghibellines (AUS) x wize act (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
12
15.7
3. In The Navy
56  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
2g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
Race 5 - Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Maryweka
53  - 11/2
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms T Rae
3f time test (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: WEKAFORCE, Morweka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11. Doddle
55  - 11/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
3f dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
2.8
4. Miss Dunsford (AUS)
56  - 3/1F
R: J J Fawcett
T: M W Walker
3f dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
4
2.9
2. Charbano
57  - 12/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
3.4
12. La Bella Nera
55  - 9/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: C R Isdale
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.6
7. Tavanasia
56  - 50/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.7
3. Goldie's Chance
56  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L R Beckett
3f iffraaj (GB) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
15. Lifestyle
54  - 80/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f contributer (IRE) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5
13. Let's Go
54.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
3f vadamos (FR) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
5.2
8. First Lieutenant
56  - 50/1
R: C A Campbell
T: J C Blackadder
11
6.8
9. Blue Solitaire
54  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f almanzor (FR) x princess sapphire (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.6
1. Night Raider
55  - 25/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
3g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
13
8.8
10. Decision Time
55  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: B & R Wilson
3f time test (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
20
14. Maybe I'M Dreaming
54  - 50/1
R: M K Hudson
T: J C Blackadder
Race 6 - Johnny Fresh Darfield Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.98
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Emanon
55  - 4/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: L G Dobbs
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: LEGARTO, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.2
5. Burnvue
57.5  - 11/2
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
7g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
3. Summer Festival (GB)
56  - 25/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
8g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
4
0.5
2. Eptimum (AUS)
59.5  - 13/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
8g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
1.8
1. Lord Darci
60.5  - 9/2
R: T R Moseley
T: B & R Wilson
5g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.6
7. Tyler Eight
56  - 15/4F
R: K Mudhoo
T: K & A Tyler
5g pure champion (IRE) x sheselusive (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.7
6. Seriously
57  - 5/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: M E Cunneen
7g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.9
4. Frankie The Fox
58.5  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: M P McCann
7g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.3
10. Deels Done
54  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
7g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Seaton Men. Hororata Gold Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.11
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Second Thought
53  - 9/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Damselfly's Kept,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3. Bully Boy
54.5  - 4/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1.1
7. Our Echo
54  - 7/2
R: T L Newman
T: D B Frye
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.4
5. The Growler
54  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: R E Didham
5
3.9
6. Capo Dell Impero
54  - 5/2F
R: T R Moseley
T: B & S Anderton
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
5.3
1. The Buffer
59  - 11/2
R: J Mudhoo
T: K Rae & K Williams
6g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.8
2. Camino Rocoso
59  - 25/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: J & K Parsons
9g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.2
4. Miss Tavi
54  - 30/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms L Prendergast
7m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
11.5
10. Idle Lady
54  - 66/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5m complacent (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
13.7
9. Take The Deel (AUS)
54  - 50/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Race A Super Seth Filly (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Nortibutnice
57.5  - 9/4F
R: D R Bothamley
T: Jamie Bullard
4m niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Winning siblings: Skylon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7. Take That
59  - 8/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: K T Myers
6g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.5
8. Jon Ol Rocco
58.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
1.7
15. Pomander
57  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
4m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
10. Proserve
58.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2
5. Ugo
58.5  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
3.2
3. Fireglow
60  - 14/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
4.3
11. Cheekini
58  - 15/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5
2. El Bee Jack
60  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: R McKay & A Harrington
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
5.8
9. Lucky Simon (AUS)
58.5  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4h no nay never (USA) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
7.8
17. The Bold Lioness
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
9.5
4. El Tirador
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
10.8
13. Spindleshanks
55  - 50/1
R: L Sutherland
T: B S Smith
7m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
14
11.4
6. Victor Rouge
59.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: B & R Wilson
4g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
13.7
12. Da Vinci Girl
54  - 50/1
R: Y R Coonee
T: M & M Pitman
5m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
16
29.7
16. Tiffen
53.5  - 16/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: R E Didham
5m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Valachi Downs Si Breeders' Stk (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.48
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
1. Live Drama
55.5  - 5/2F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
6m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Drama, Says Me, War Drama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
0.8
5. Burgie
55  - 15/2
R: T R Moseley
T: B & S Anderton
4m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
1.2
3. Avaquinella
55  - 12/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.2
2. Elizabeth Rose
55.5  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
5.2
7. Divine Sava
55  - 13/2
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
4m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.5
8. Namibia Miss
55  - 50/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
6m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.1
9. Miss Ella
55  - 5/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.3
10. Fettercairn
55  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: Sally Wynne
9
9.7
4. Ears Back
55  - 11/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
11.9
6. June Bug
55  - 60/1
R: L Sutherland
T: M E Cunneen
11
14.7
13. Lady Telena (AUS)
55  - 60/1
R: T Jonker
T: Kennedy Moore
5m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
63.7
12. Royce Roca
55  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 10 - Svs Veterinary Supplies (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Noble Knight
58  - 9/2F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Ms S Cunningham
5g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
2
0.2
4. Mayor Of Norwood
57.5  - 9/2
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
2.7
5. Treybon
57  - 15/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L R Beckett
5g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
4.2
8. Hey Mickey
56  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J & K Parsons
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5
7. Larpower
56  - 9/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: L R Beckett
5m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.2
3. Light Up
57.5  - 25/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: Ms P Robson
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.7
1. Matscot
59  - 5/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
5g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
8.8
9. Ekstrememiss
55.5  - 60/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
9.3
12. Tavi With Me
54  - 8/1
R: T L Newman
T: L M Robinson
5m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.5
11. Aquattack
54.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: D B Frye
7m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
11
12
14. Anchor Me
54  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
14.1
15. Amazon Goddess
54  - 100/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Kennedy Moore
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
16.6
6. Zadane
57  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
17.3
13. Youneverknow
53  - 50/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: L G Dobbs
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
17.4
10. Poverty Bay
55  - 14/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5g snitzel (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.