Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctr-(81) (2600m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:43.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (59)
15/2
7m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 47 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/7F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
4/7F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
1.8
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54)
12/1
4
5.8
Dunhill (1)
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Douglas (57)
4/1
5g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/1
7g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
9.9
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M K Hudson (54)
11/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Mid Winter Christmas-24/6-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vicenza (4)
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
10/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
3/1
4m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.9
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Douglas (54)
30/1
8g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
4.2
Vague (8)
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55)
25/1
7m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
13/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (57)
13/8F
4m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (59)
12/1
6g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
9.5
Top Guy (10)
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 3 - Angus Meats (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
6/1
4g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.8
Ugo (3)
11/4F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
11/4F
4g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
2.8
Float (8)
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Newman (58)
15/2
6m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (55)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
Pomander (12)
15/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Douglas (54)
15/2
4m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C A Campbell (57)
6/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
40/1
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (54.5)
60/1
9
7.2
7/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
7/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
10
7.8
80/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: L Callaway (55.5)
80/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
8.4
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
66/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
T: R D Holmes
R: T R Moseley (56)
12/1
5m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
13
9.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
30/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
9.5
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
15
11.3
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
40/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
Race 4 - David Emerson Accountant-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (56)
15/2
6g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Irene Alice, Lord Bentley, Mustang,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (60)
5/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
2.1
3/1F
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (57)
3/1F
3f time test (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (59)
7/2
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
5.9
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
7
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (54.5)
40/1
5m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.6
20/1
T: M P Jones
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
8
9.7
Town Belt (13)
15/1
T: R K Ayton
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.1
Lipa Mala (12)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Douglas (54)
40/1
4m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
10.7
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (55)
25/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
16.3
Glamour (9)
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C R Barnes (56)
40/1
6m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
17.3
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
19.2
16/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
16/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: Felonious,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rae Racing
2
0.1
6/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
6/4
2g u s navy flag (USA) x parmalove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Champagne Racing
3
1.4
11/8F
T: M W Walker
R: W F Pinn (57)
11/8F
2g burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (55)
8/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.8
Mogul (3)
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
15/1
2c rubick (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
10.3
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
2f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
26.4
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (55)
20/1
8
29.5
50/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: D I Montes De Oca (55)
50/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Janet Francis (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/4F
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kandhu, Watch Out,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Go Lotte (12)
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Sutherland (52)
16/1
4m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
3
0.7
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
5/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: M Mudhoo (55)
15/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
5m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5.2
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Y R Coonee (56.5)
7/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.5
Tadita (10)
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.7
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (54)
50/1
6m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
6.9
11/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: K Mudhoo (59)
11/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (55)
40/1
11
8.2
Benaud (2)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (59)
11/1
8g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8.3
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
8.5
Makabar (5)
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
25/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - D Bannan Mem. Great Easter Stk (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.23
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (60)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aestheticism, Likageesix,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
2
2
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
9/2
6m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
3
3
7/2F
T: Dennis Brothers
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (54)
12/1
5
3.2
Burnvue (5)
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (56)
9/1
7g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4
Emanon (4)
20/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: D I Montes De Oca (56)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W F Pinn (54)
20/1
6g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
5/1
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
6.8
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: L Douglas (54)
60/1
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
11
7
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
5m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.6
9/1
T: D B Frye
R: T R Moseley (54)
9/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
13.3
20/1
T: M P Jones
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
20/1
5g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
16.3
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (54)
100/1
7g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 8 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Anneliese (10)
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
13/2
4m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: W F Pinn (60)
9/2F
3
1.5
Bugatti (2)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L Douglas (56.5)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
4
2.3
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
20/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (59)
20/1
3g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.4
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
8
5.4
40/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (56)
40/1
9
6
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
6m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
10
7.8
11/2
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
11/2
5g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.3
60/1
T: R D Holmes
R: B M Murray (56)
60/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
9.6
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
11/1
4g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
10
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
14
11.2
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C K Kwo (55)
30/1
5m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
15
11.3
Lippy (8)
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
16
14.6
Illusion (11)
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
30/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
17
16.1
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
18
16.5
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
40/1
5g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.