Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, March 23

Race 1 - Go Racing Karaka Millions Winners 2024 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.47
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Tomasina,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
15/2
5m telperion (AUS) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
2.5
40/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
5
2.7
Mogul (5)
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (58)
9/2
3g rubick (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
10/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
11/1
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
4.7
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Y Atchamah (55)
8/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.3
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (60)
11/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
7
Lulo Rose (13)
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (55)
60/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
11
7
Lifestyle (10)
9/2
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
4m contributer (IRE) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
11.4
12/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: K Mudhoo (60)
12/1
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
22.2
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: N S Parmar (56)
16/1
4g rubick (AUS) x lilac lane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.59
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56)
1/2
2g almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Qali Al Farrasha,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
15/4
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Drouin West
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds Ltd / Catheryne Bruggeman / Paul Moroney
3
4.1
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (54)
16/1
4
5.1
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
2f per incanto (USA) x dublin rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.6
25/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: L T Hemi (54)
25/1
6
6.7
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
25/1
2f super seth (AUS) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.8
Tembo (10)
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
60/1
2f rageese (AUS) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
11.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (54)
20/1
2f vadamos (FR) x wyetta (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Petersens Jewellers Ladies Bracelet 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Nikaia (9)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56)
8/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x femme britannia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: CHOICE,
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (56)
15/2
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (56)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.4
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
5/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56)
7/2
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56)
11/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.9
Amiinit (12)
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
3f eminent (IRE) x exige (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
10
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56)
25/1
3f war decree (USA) x caprikosa (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
11
13.6
80/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (57)
80/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x india (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
12
13.8
60/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
60/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Johnny Fresh Darfield & Yaldhurst Sprint (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.69
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54)
1/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
0.8
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Donovan Cooper (58)
7/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.8
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
15/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
2
50/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
50/1
8g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J J Fawcett (54)
7/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.6
11/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.7
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
25/1
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.2
Tradition (10)
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: L T Hemi (54)
80/1
7m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 5 - Cochranes Farm Machinery & Pat Reardon Family (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.26
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60)
9/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capo Dell Impero,
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (54)
15/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
3
0.3
Jaffa (9)
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (50.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
4
0.5
5/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
1.3
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/2
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
Ladyswey (10)
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
7
2.5
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
15/1
6g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: E P Green
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
20/1
8m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.2
10/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
5
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (55)
25/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
7.7
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.5
Reelrose (12)
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Seaton Family Memorial Hororata Gold Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.97
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Matscot (2)
11/8
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: A Comignaghi (56)
11/8
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (54)
6/1
5m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (red giant (USA))
3
0.4
Harlech (3)
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
9/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.6
13/2
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (54)
13/2
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Abdul Najib (57)
11/1
9g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2
40/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.2
Seikrid (8)
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: Donovan Cooper (50)
30/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.8
14/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51)
14/1
6m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 7 - Selwyn District Council Tab Sthrn Alps Qualifier (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.70
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Run For Cover,
2
0.1
Tumuch (7)
14/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
14/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.4
Patraine (12)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
8/1
4m almanzor (FR) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
0.5
15/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
5
0.7
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
9/4
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
6
1
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
1.8
50/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
50/1
5m wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
2.1
Zadane (11)
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: U A Holmquist (58)
40/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.2
Funfetti (13)
6/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
6/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
3.1
15/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: L J Allpress (58)
15/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x rosheen (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
3.5
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (53.5)
30/1
5g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
3.7
30/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Brandon May (58.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
13
4.8
50/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (57.5)
50/1
4g belardo (IRE) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
5.1
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (57)
30/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
5.3
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Donovan Cooper (52)
30/1
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
16
8.2
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (55)
20/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
17
9.5
60/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
60/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Valachi Downs S.I T'Bred Breeders Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.17
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
Burgie (6)
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
10/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: A Balloo (55)
12/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
50/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
Lucienne (12)
50/1
T: S Muniandy
R: L Callaway (55)
50/1
4m proisir (AUS) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
3.4
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
9/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.4
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55)
6/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.5
60/1
T: S Muniandy
R: L T Hemi (55)
60/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x mistwood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
5.6
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
9/2
11
7.3
10/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/1
12
8.4
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
60/1
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
15.3
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Selwyn Rakaia Vets (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.17
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Spartan (2)
9/2
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (58.5)
9/2
2
0.8
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$55,000
3
1.3
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
7/1
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.8
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
4m time test (GB) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58)
10/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (52.5)
30/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
4
Papagena (11)
16/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (56)
16/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.4
Sorcha (14)
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
9
4.7
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57)
4/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.6
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5.9
Magneto (9)
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
12
7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Teddy Ladouceur (55.5)
20/1
13
7.2
16/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
16/1
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.