Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57)
11/4
3g merchant navy (AUS) x anchovy (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
0.5
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (58.5)
13/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr G Cremendes
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
0.6
Zoom (9)
5/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.1
Schedar (15)
66/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
66/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x libourne (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
11/2
T: B D Court
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
4g war decree (USA) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.6
Hivari (7)
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58)
12/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
12/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
4g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
8
3.7
Let's Go (10)
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/1
4m vadamos (FR) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.2
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (53)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.4
80/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
80/1
4m war decree (USA) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
5.4
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.5
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
7.5
60/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
60/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x peace cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
14
18.2
Yorrick (6)
60/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
4g redwood (GB) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Happy 50th Clarkey Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Warlac (7)
7/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
7/2
4m war decree (USA) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/1
4g war decree (USA) x take fire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
Giannis (2)
16/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
16/1
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
0.5
Hey Now (1)
13/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
9/4
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/4
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3
Yak Sha (5)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/1
3g vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.5
Silesse (3)
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.7
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L T Hemi (56)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x contessa belle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
4.4
Brusset (13)
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
100/1
3f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
11
6.2
On File (11)
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
25/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
12
6.4
50/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Avon City Ford (Bm75) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.5
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.9
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (58)
7/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
1.4
7/2
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
3.7
11/2
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
11/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
3.7
My Degree (12)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54)
40/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
6.6
Jaffa (8)
13/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Donovan Cooper (52)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: T R Moseley (56)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.8
Thistle (10)
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: A Balloo (54)
25/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15.2
Aequalis (11)
50/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51)
50/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Race 4 - Congratulations Michael Pitman 2000 Training Wins (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Roopesh Jaun (52.5)
12/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kandhu, Watch Out,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
25/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
0.6
Sinbin (9)
2/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
2/1
4m derryn (AUS) x monie o'ceirin (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
1.9
Spartan (1)
5/2
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (58)
5/2
5
2
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
50/1
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (56)
40/1
7
3.1
On Song (12)
7/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
7/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
3.4
Westwood (14)
60/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (54)
60/1
9
3.5
60/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
60/1
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (58)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
3.7
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: L J Allpress (56)
30/1
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.1
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55)
10/1
4m almanzor (FR) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
4.5
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
11/1
4m time test (GB) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
14
10
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
66/1
6m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Janet Francis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (57)
5/2
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Brave,
2
1.5
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: S L Wynne (56)
4/1
3f no nay never (USA) x fantasize (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
3
2.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (60)
25/1
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.5
Lippy (5)
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (56)
50/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (58.5)
40/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
3f zacinto (GB) x lady faustina (GB) (frankel (GB))
7
3
10/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (58)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
4g war decree (USA) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.4
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (59)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x teardrops (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.1
11/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (60)
11/1
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
5.2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.8
Anneliese (12)
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
6.9
Lifestyle (16)
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (56)
50/1
4m contributer (IRE) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
7.6
25/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (60)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
9.3
Sassman (7)
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (59)
16/1
4g belardo (IRE) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
11.9
Clairiere (14)
100/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
100/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Daphne Bannan Memorial Great Easter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (53)
10/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: All The Rage, Get Up, Texas Dolly,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57)
15/2
4m war decree (USA) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
6m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
T: Dennis Bros
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (55)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
66/1
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (53)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
5.1
Burnvue (10)
66/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
66/1
8g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5.7
Emanon (2)
25/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: U A Holmquist (58)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
5.8
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Sutherland (59)
16/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
7.3
Goodanya (14)
80/1
T: Ainsley Mcleod
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
80/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
9.2
15/8
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (55)
15/8
6m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Waikato Stud Pay Tribute To Trevor Luke (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (56)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.5
Treybon (2)
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (60)
8/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
0.7
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.7
25/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55)
25/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (54.5)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
1.5
13/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58)
13/2
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
1.6
Sauvage (8)
7/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
7/1
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
2.4
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
2.5
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (58)
30/1
7g shocking (AUS) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
3
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
5.5
60/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51.5)
60/1
6m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
5.7
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x cristallo (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
14
6.9
4/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
4/1
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
13.4
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (62.5)
50/1
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - New Zealand Bloodstock Warstep Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.78
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
9/1
3f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.4
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/2
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
3.6
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x zone regard (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x frappuccino (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
7.8
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
13/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.7
100/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dazzling lady (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.9
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12
Funfetti (13)
66/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
66/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
12.1
16/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
13.5
60/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
60/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x express call (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
14
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
3f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
14.2
Loren (15)
80/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
80/1
3f almanzor (FR) x actressa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Race 9 - Coca-Cola Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.35
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Ms K Williams (59)
25/1
9g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: LUCKYGRAY, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.2
Harlech (8)
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (57)
7/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.6
13/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: A Comignaghi (59)
13/2
8g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.1
Matscot (5)
9/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
3.4
60/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (59)
60/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.9
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
9/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
4.8
5/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
5m zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J J Fawcett (59)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (57)
40/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 10 - Norwood Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.71
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: J K Riddell (60)
9/2
4g caravaggio (USA) x wildflower (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr HL Bull
2
1
40/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
40/1
5m wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.4
Vamos (3)
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (56)
20/1
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.5
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.8
Tumuch (7)
6/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
15/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: J J Fawcett (58)
10/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
30/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4
9/2
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/2
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.1
25/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
4.5
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (56)
60/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
4.9
15/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B D Rogerson (58)
15/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
13
6.3
60/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
60/1
14
6.9
Epilogue (17)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56)
40/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
15
7.2
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
66/1
5m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
9.2
Fah Lun (5)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
17
9.3
Patraine (14)
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
6/1
4m almanzor (FR) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
18
9.7
Almanac (4)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.