Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Taggart Earthmoving (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Loquita
55.5  - 8/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flash Feeling, Mary Shan,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5. Astradeel (AUS)
56.5  - 11/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms A Frye
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.7
3. Albatross
55  - 9/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Kelvin Tyler
5m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
9.2
1. Loftys Gift
57  - 9/4
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
10
2. Archerfield
58.5  - 11/2
R: K A Myers
T: L M Robinson
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
14.8
4. Tomyturbo
58  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
5g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
16.3
7. Demand Respect
55  - 10/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Cup Week Hospitality On Sale 26 June (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.41
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13. Radiant Rosie (AUS)
54  - 10/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr RH Jensen / Mr FT Richie
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.5
12. Movie Girl
52.5  - 7/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
4m telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr IH Mackay
3
0.6
8. Suzuka
57  - 11/2
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
0.8
3. Hey Now
58.5  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
7. Thee Auld Minx
57  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: S B Marsh
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
2.7
11. Rue De Rivoli
56  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
3f tivaci (AUS) x boulevard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3
1. Our Clarry
56  - 6/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: H B Tapper
8
3.5
9. Lipa Mala
53.5  - 8/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
5m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
4.1
5. Zac The Lad
58  - 16/1
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
3g zacinto (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7
6. Gravity
57.5  - 30/1
R: K A Myers
T: M & M Pitman
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
11
15.9
4. Bracero
58  - 16/1
R: L T Hemi
T: D B Frye
4g war decree (USA) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Bain McCall Memorial 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Imptee (AUS)
55.5  - 11/2
R: L Douglas
T: Danny Crozier
2g impending (AUS) x the kipling girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ainsley Downs
2
3
3. Read About It
57  - 7/4
R: C R Barnes
T: Robbie Patterson
2g wrote (IRE) x diggilou (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
4.5
4. Ten Shillings
57  - 9/1
R: L T Hemi
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
2c ten sovereigns (IRE) x galaya (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.6
8. Mamaea
53  - 11/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
2f ribchester (IRE) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.9
10. Alleato (AUS)
55  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
2f impending (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
12. Our Sallyann (AUS)
55  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
2f shamus award (AUS) x street impact (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
9.6
5. Zoo Beer
54  - 25/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
2g preferment (NZ) x rikki tikki tavi (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
9.6
2. Bax Factor
57  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams
2g super seth (AUS) x kylie bax (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
16.7
6. Kad
57  - 66/1
R: Brandon May
T: S B Marsh
2g embellish (NZ) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
17.4
11. Moor
55  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
2f per incanto (USA) x coulee (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
11
18.2
7. The Rustler
57  - 60/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: K Rae & K Williams
2g derryn (AUS) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
18.6
9. Ali Nel
55  - 20/1
R: K A Myers
T: L M Robinson
Race 4 - Daphne Bannan Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Midnight Runner
57  - 9/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: J R Phillips
9g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Gold Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
2
0.5
5. The Good Shepherd
54  - 8/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L Callaway
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr SD Blair-Edie
3
1.3
4. Street Fightin Man
54  - 5/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
6g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1.5
11. Blue Vein
54  - 5/1
R: K A Myers
T: A M Bull
6g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
2.3
3. Makabar
54.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
10. Redford
51  - 30/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: H B Tapper
9g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
8.5
2. Louie Louie
55  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: Steven Woodsford
8g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9
6. La Bella Nera
52  - 7/2
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: J & K Parsons
4m sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
10.6
8. Benaud
51  - 9/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
9g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
19.9
7. Miss Harley Quinn
54  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
Race 5 - Sam Keenan-Tennis Coach (Bm65&Jmps) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.62
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Tellme You Loveme
55  - 9/2
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R K Ayton
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alexandrite,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
3.8
1. Peecee Pussycat
57  - 15/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: Ms S L Wynne
3
5.1
11. Cosmetic Virtue
54.5  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
5.2
2. Smooth Operator
59.5  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
12.2
9. Funfetti
55.5  - 13/2
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
15.4
6. Anneliese
56.5  - 15/4
R: T R Moseley
T: L M Robinson
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
17.1
8. Hey Mickey
56  - 9/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
17.2
5. Five Princes
57  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: C L Spittles
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
22.5
7. Almanac
56  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Greenwood Amberley Cup (85) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.73
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Jay Bee Gee
55.5  - 11/8
R: K A Myers
T: A M Bull
6g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr HL Bull
2
3
1. Leitrim Lad
60  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: E P Green
7g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
3
3.1
2. Aotea Lad
56.5  - 6/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
7g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.6
3. Go Lotte
55  - 7/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
5
6.6
4. Burnvue
56.5  - 15/4
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L M Robinson
8g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
6
10.1
5. Taramea Lad
56.5  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: E E Winsloe
5g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
7
11.7
7. Vague
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
8m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Optimise Fertilisers & Equi-Lise (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.35
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Catherinenz
54  - 9/2
R: C R Barnes
T: Robbie Patterson
4m shamexpress (NZ) x grey sapphire (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shameless Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14. Deep Beauty (AUS)
51  - 7/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
3
4.6
6. Zacat
55.5  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms S L Wynne
5m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
5.4
11. Maryweka
54  - 8/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Rae
4m time test (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
5
6.7
13. Sassy Chouxs
52  - 40/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: J & K Parsons
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
7.3
2. Divine Sava
57  - 11/1
R: Brandon May
T: S B Marsh
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
7.7
4. Powerful Moss
54  - 10/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.1
12. On Song
54.5  - 16/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
10.3
3. Night Raider
57  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: S B Marsh
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
10
12.2
7. In Disguise
55.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: Kelly Shearing
5m highly recommended (AUS) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
19
5. Fireglow
56.5  - 25/1
R: K A Myers
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
23.5
10. Inca Belle
54  - 8/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
27.4
1. Goodanya
57.5  - 30/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Ainsley Mcleod
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Grand National Tickets On Sale (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14. Fablue
55  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: Ms A Frye
5m fabulous (NZ) x ruby woo (NZ) (red giant (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. The Immigrant
58  - 7/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.2
4. Victorian Charm
56.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: B & R Wilson
4g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.7
7. Harmonious
57.5  - 10/1
R: K A Myers
T: A M Bull
5m turn me loose (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
1. Victor Rouge
57  - 7/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: B & R Wilson
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4
3. Nuncio
58.5  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Didham
3g ghibellines (AUS) x upfrontncentre (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
6
11. The Kings Girl
53.5  - 15/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Christopher Dennis
5m the king (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
7.3
2. Delmonico
59  - 15/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
7.6
13. Waihora Mist
53  - 16/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L M Robinson
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
7.8
10. Cullinan
56.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L M Robinson
5m vadamos (FR) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
10.1
9. Tavernia
57  - 7/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Rae
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
11.5
5. Giannis
58  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Prendergast
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
13
20.7
12. Toblerone
56.5  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: Danny Crozier
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.