Breednet Results

RIVERTON - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Todd & Co Realty (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
O'Kiwi (4)
1/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/2F
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Ercolano, Sir Finn,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
5/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
5/6
5g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
3
9
4/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53)
4/4
4m showcasing (GB) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
9.1
2/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (59)
2/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
5
10.8
6/5
T: S J Prince
R: D L Turner (57.5)
6/5
6g keeninsky (NZ) x repremand (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
6
11.4
3/3
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: A M Sharpe (54.5)
3/3
6g o'reilly (NZ) x the grin (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
15.9
13/13
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (55)
13/13
6g chinese dragon (USA) x pageant (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
16.9
10/9
T: T J Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (57)
10/9
4m raise the flag (GB) x westend lady (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
9
17.4
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/11
4g edenwold (CAN) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
10
20.2
9/10
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
9/10
5g alamosa (NZ) x ships belle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
28.5
12/12
T: S L Cameron
R: C K Kwo (51)
12/12
7g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
30
8/8
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (60)
8/8
6g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
13
31.8
7/7
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
7/7
5m librettist (USA) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 2 - South Pacific Meats (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
2/3
7g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/11
4g shinko king (IRE) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
3
4.8
12/13
T: S J Prince
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/13
4g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
4.9
7/9
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
7/9
7g gold centre (AUS) x grovada (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.2
3/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55)
3/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
1/1F
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
7
5.8
5/6
T: Ms S McKay
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
5/6
5g iffraaj (GB) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
8
6.3
8/7
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/7
5m chianti (IRE) x daulomani (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
9
6.8
6/5
T: K and I Taplin
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
6/5
7g no excuse needed (GB) x our phoebe (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
6.9
10/10
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (56)
10/10
4m authorized (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
9.9
4/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55)
4/4
6g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
12.4
13/12
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/12
9g ekraar (USA) x royal med (USA) (medieval man (USA))
13
13.2
9/8
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: S Muniandy (56)
9/8
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the melody (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Rrc Life Members Stakes (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Vishnu (4)
3/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55)
3/3
Winning siblings: Fully Funded, Storm Brew,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: S R Tyler
R: L T Hemi (57)
2/1
3
1.1
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
4/4
2f showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.6
6/6
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Kalychurun (57)
6/6
2g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
1/2F
2g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
7/7
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (52)
7/7
7
4.2
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
5/5
2f redwood (GB) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
8
7.5
8/8
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (51)
8/8
2f pins (AUS) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Macaulay Motors Waipango-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: L G Didham
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
5/5
4g makfi (GB) x velma kelly (USA) (hazaam (USA))
3
2.8
6/7
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
6/7
3f duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.1
1/4F
T: B Laking
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
1/4F
5m fully fledged (NZ) x kat ballou (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.6
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
2/2
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
10/10
T: B J Howden
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
10/10
5g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
5.2
Eckse (8)
8/8
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56)
8/8
8
7
Bachata (12)
11/11
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/11
7g pentire (GB) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
8
7/6
T: Claire Anderton
R: S L Wynne (59)
7/6
4g sir percy (GB) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
8.3
13/13
T: J D McKay
R: C R Barnes (55)
13/13
6g seasoned star (AUS) x go aliesha (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
11
8.6
12/12
T: N Patterson and K Horrell
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
12/12
7g istidaad (USA) x dawn's daughter (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
10.1
9/9
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (57)
9/9
7g keeper (AUS) x hurricane fashion (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
10.4
14/14
T: K and I Taplin
R: R Firdhaus (52)
14/14
5g bunker (NZ) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
14
11.7
4/3
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
4/3
4g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Super Liquor Lorneville Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:28.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
5/5
3g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Shaker,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Edward (2)
2/3
T: Claire Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/3
5g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1
6/6
T: J and J Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
6/6
4
1.4
4/4
T: J and J Gordon
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
4/4
5
2.2
10/10
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
10/10
6m strategic (AUS) x guidance (GB) (selkirk (USA))
6
3.2
8/8
T: J Yeo
R: R Firdhaus (55)
8/8
3g coats choice (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
3.5
14/14
T: G B Tippett
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
14/14
6g kingmaker (NZ) x alabama (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4
13/13
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
13/13
4g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.3
11/12
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (54)
11/12
3g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
5.3
9/9
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (58)
9/9
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
11
5.6
1/1F
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
1/1F
4m coats choice (AUS) x no response (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
12
5.9
12/11
T: Ms S Stewart
R: L Callaway (56.5)
12/11
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x our morning star (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
13
13
Essdee (3)
3/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
3/2
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Bupa Care Serv. Francolin Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.93
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/4
T: L G Didham
R: L T Hemi (54)
4/4
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/7
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
7/7
4m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
Willow (10)
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (54)
6/6
4m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1
8/9
T: S J Prince
R: D L Turner (54.5)
8/9
4m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55)
5/5
7m ekraar (USA) x madison avenue (NZ) (morcon (GB))
6
2.3
Coulee (1)
1/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
1/1F
5m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.8
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
3/3
5m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
12/12
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (54)
12/12
6m alamosa (NZ) x how fantastique (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
11/10
T: J and J Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (53)
11/10
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x skewing (USA) (skimming (USA))
10
5.4
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
2/2
6m falkirk (NZ) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
11
7.7
9/8
T: T J Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (54)
9/8
6m bachelor duke (USA) x guardian angel (IRE) (groom dancer (USA))
12
11
10/11
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (55.5)
10/11
6m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 7 - Elmwood Catering (Bm75) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:17.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: J M Curran
R: J R Lowry (57)
2/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x just rhythm (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
3/4
5m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.9
4/3
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (54)
4/3
4
2.2
6/6
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: S L Wynne (56)
6/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.7
7/7
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51)
7/7
6
6.7
1/1F
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
5g raise the flag (GB) x delia (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
7.7
11/10
T: S J Kirkland
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/10
8g zed (NZ) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8.5
5/5
T: K and I Taplin
R: R Firdhaus (53)
5/5
7g bunker (NZ) x gencay (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
9
10/11
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (51)
10/11
4g edenwold (CAN) x gypsy blue (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
10
9.5
9/8
T: K L Tyler
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/8
7m iffraaj (GB) x mystical flight (NZ) (danzalion (USA))
11
9.8
8/9
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (54)
8/9
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.9
12/12
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/12
5m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup (2147m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:16.14
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (55.5)
2/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (60)
5/5
8g zabeel (NZ) x labyrinth (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
6.3
7/8
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (54)
7/8
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x lift off (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
4
6.5
4/4
T: G and M Eade
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
4/4
6g st reims (NZ) x balladane (NZ) (danelove (NZ))
5
7.3
1/1F
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56)
1/1F
7m perfectly ready (AUS) x missy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
8.2
12/12
T: L J Stewart
R: Ruzaili Yatim (53)
12/12
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.5
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (53)
6/6
8g keeper (AUS) x courageous belle (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
9.8
3/3
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
10.1
9/9
T: J and J Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (55)
9/9
8g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
10
12.1
8/7
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (53)
8/7
5g king's chapel (AUS) x karen coup (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
14.9
10/11
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (53)
10/11
4g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
15.2
11/10
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: C R Barnes (53)
11/10
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 9 - Waiau Hotel Aparima Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57)
1/1F
7g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Swiftly, The Finest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (60)
2/2
3
2.3
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (53)
9/9
7g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
2.4
7/7
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51)
7/7
5m edenwold (CAN) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
3.9
6/5
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (57)
6/5
6
4.7
4/3
T: W E Humphries
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
4/3
6g gallant guru (AUS) x frantelle (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
5
8/8
T: Anna Hewitson
R: S L Wynne (54)
8/8
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
8
6.5
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (55.5)
5/6
8g darci brahma (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
8.3
Shaara (6)
3/4
T: J and J Gordon
R: L Kalychurun (55.5)
3/4
6g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
10
11.1
10/10
T: J D McKay
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
10/10
11g seasoned star (AUS) x go aliesha (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 10 - Ewan Allan Honda Fairfax-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56)
1/1F
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (53)
6/6
5g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.7
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
2/2
4m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.5
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
3/3
4m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.3
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
11/11
6m any suggestion (AUS) x ice arena (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
4.8
8/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
8/8
7
5.6
4/4
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (60)
4/4
5g gallant guru (AUS) x ima royal (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
5.8
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
5/5
4m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.3
7/7
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53)
7/7
5g pins (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.3
10/9
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (54)
10/9
4m sebring (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
15.3
12/12
T: R M Henry
R: L Kalychurun (54)
12/12
6m coats choice (AUS) x hot koko (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
12
16.1
9/10
T: Amanda Soper
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
9/10
4g civics (AUS) x amron lady (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
Race 11 - World Solar Otaitai Bush-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
5/5
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
3g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
8.4
12/13
T: B Laking
R: A M Sharpe (51.5)
12/13
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss monolith (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
8.7
8/8
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (55)
8/8
5m rios (NZ) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
11
7/7
T: N Patterson and K Horrell
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/7
5g gold centre (AUS) x time for fun (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
12
3/4
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (58.5)
3/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x gunarani (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
12.5
9/9
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
9/9
5g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.7
4/6
T: P M Ellis
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
4/6
4g swiss ace (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
13.2
13/11
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (50.5)
13/11
5m o'reilly (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
16
11/10
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R Firdhaus (55)
11/10
3g per incanto (USA) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
16.8
10/12
T: N Patterson and K Horrell
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/12
5g gold centre (AUS) x la fontenelle (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
12
49.1
6/2
T: H B Tapper
R: S L Wynne (56)
6/2
3f guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
300
0
2/3
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55)
2/3
* Nick figures are for Australasia.