Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RIVERTON - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Pankhurst Sawmilling (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (54)
1/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Vika, Macron,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Shakti (7)
3/3
T: J M Gordon
R: S Toolooa (50)
3/3
7g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.6
Docket (5)
4/5
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
4/5
5g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.6
7/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: R Firdhaus (56)
7/7
6g shamardal (USA) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.4
6/4
T: L A Beck
R: C K Kwo (50)
6/4
8g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
10.4
2/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: L Kalychurun (56)
2/2
4g civics (AUS) x amron lady (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
7
13.2
5/6
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (52)
5/6
6g alamosa (NZ) x you beauty (NZ) (comet shine (CAN))
Race 2 - Brendon Shearing Contr. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
3/3
3f makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bassett, Tachibana,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Verify (6)
6/6
T: Ms G Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
6/6
3
0.5
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (58.5)
1/1F
3g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
2/2
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
2/2
3f captain rio (GB) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.8
7/7
T: L A Beck
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
7/7
3g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
2
4/4
T: S L Cameron
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
4/4
5m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
7
8.8
5/5
T: G B Tippett
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
5/5
6g kingmaker (NZ) x alabama (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Jj 27th Great Western Rst Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:03.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: A N Kuru (66)
3/3
8g gallant guru (AUS) x ciao (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Duty Free,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/5
T: S L Cameron
R: W Gordon (63.5)
5/5
7g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
4.2
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Stuart Higgins (63)
4/4
8g brilliance (USA) x hayley's abby (USA) (clever trick (USA))
4
13
6/6
T: B A Inglis
R: S Phelan (65.5)
6/6
9g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
16
Wiggle (4)
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65.5)
2/2
7g gold centre (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
400
Akal (7)
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Karnicnik (65)
7/7
6h gallant guru (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
500
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: H A McNeill (67)
1/1F
7g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Coastal Landscaping Mdn (2147m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Cotta Pin,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/4
T: G Gibson
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
3/4
5m painted black (JPN) x lizzie brown (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
3
3.1
4/5
T: G and M Eade
R: L Callaway (58.5)
4/5
6g gallant guru (AUS) x prawn (NZ) (beaufort sea (USA))
4
6.9
8/8
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
8/8
5m raise the flag (GB) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
5
7.1
1/2F
T: L A Beck
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
1/2F
6
8.4
5/3
T: G A Wright
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
5/3
5g gallant guru (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
11.9
6/6
T: K W Thompson
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
6/6
8
18.4
7/7
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
7/7
4g coats choice (AUS) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 5 - Dt Kings Transport Rst Stpl (3900m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:12.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
1/2F
8g casual lies (USA) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tai Ho (6)
6/6
T: E E Winsloe
R: S Karnicnik (65)
6/6
6g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
3
3.8
4/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: A N Kuru (72)
4/3
10g danzighill (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
9.3
5/4
T: S J Kirkland
R: Stuart Higgins (62)
5/4
8g zed (NZ) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
15.3
3/5
T: L A Beck
R: S Phelan (65)
3/5
10g sunray (NZ) x bernie (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
6
19.3
2/1
T: S L Cameron
R: W Gordon (63.5)
2/1
9g ekraar (USA) x royal med (USA) (medieval man (USA))
Race 6 - Riverton Butchery (Bm65) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:29.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/8
T: Ms A Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
8/8
8g mediator (USA) x jammy dodger (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/3
T: Ms G Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
3/3
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
3
2.4
5/5
T: G A Wright
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
5/5
6g keeper (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.9
7/6
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
7/6
6g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.7
1/1F
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54)
1/1F
4g no excuse needed (GB) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
8
2/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (59)
2/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
17
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (58)
4/4
5g minstrel court (AUS) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
31.3
Jimmy (9)
6/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: L Callaway (55.5)
6/7
6g cecconi (AUS) x hit the target (AUS) (straight flight (USA))
Race 7 - Steven Shearing Contract. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
5/5
4m road to rock (AUS) x superjet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
1/1F
3g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
4.3
2/2
T: Ms G Robinson
R: A M Sharpe (52.5)
2/2
6m strategic (AUS) x guidance (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
8.6
7/7
T: Ms A Dickson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
7/7
4g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.7
3/3
T: J Yeo
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
3/3
3g coats choice (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
15
4/4
T: K W Thompson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
4m gallant guru (AUS) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
16.5
8/6
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
8/6
3g uncle mo (USA) x amanusa (AUS) (alzao (USA))
8
17.3
6/8
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
6/8
Race 8 - Ak Swann Sthn Contr. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (52)
5/5
4g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (59)
2/1
7g keeper (AUS) x hurricane fashion (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.6
3/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
3/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
4
6.1
7/7
T: J M Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
7/7
5
10.6
4/4
T: J M Gordon
R: L Kalychurun (57.5)
4/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
15.9
1/3F
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
1/3F
3g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
18.4
8/8
T: S L Cameron
R: S Toolooa (53)
8/8
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
20.4
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (51.5)
6/6
5m rios (NZ) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.