Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

RIVERTON - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - Barrett AG / Dempster Painting & Decorating Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (57)
11/2
3g pure champion (IRE) x chambon (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: S J Kirkland
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
4/5F
4g iffraaj (GB) x elusive catch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
4.6
Verdian (8)
8/1
T: Ms K J Hodgson
R: A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
3g verdi (NZ) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
7.4
9/1
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
9/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x destiny bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
7.6
40/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
40/1
4g invader (AUS) x flagrant (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
6
15.1
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
50/1
7
15.9
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
50/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x capblamo (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
8
18.9
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (57)
14/1
3g verdi (NZ) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
9
22.2
6/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (55)
6/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 2 - Todd & Co Realty / Bullet Freight (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: J M Curran
R: Ms K Williams (54)
16/1
6m zacinto (GB) x ima geegee (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Kid Roc (5)
4/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
4/1
6g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
3
4.1
4/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
4/1
7g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
6.6
11/2
T: J R Dalton
R: Denby-Rose Tait (58.5)
11/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.1
Arceus (9)
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.9
11/4F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Roopesh Jaun (56.5)
11/4F
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
7
9.9
11/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (54)
11/1
6g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.9
11/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: K Bakker (51)
11/2
8m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
16.9
Vanity (8)
50/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
5m vadamos (FR) x brela belle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Doug Horrell Contracting / Otautau Food Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Tobilicious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
11/2
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
11/2
4m ripper tap (NZ) x delightful tap (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
3
9.3
11/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x you are amazing (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: A. J. & C. J. Maguire
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
10.8
25/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x princess zietta (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
12.1
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Danika Wilson (54.5)
60/1
5g tobique (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
6
16.1
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
20/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
18.9
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
4g el doute (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
20.4
30/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x frappuccino (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
24.9
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: K Bakker (54.5)
50/1
6g castledale (IRE) x toppick (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Donald White Hedge Cutting Hcp (83) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: K Bakker (54)
7/4
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whiskey,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr SD Blair-Edie
2
0.3
6/1
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/2
5m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Relyt Farm
4
1.2
6/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: Y Atchamah (57)
6/4F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
12/1
7m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Roopesh Jaun (51)
16/1
9g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Blair Racz Fencing / Mennies Mini Dig (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Kirkland
R: A Comignaghi (58)
7/4F
3g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: L J Stewart
R: Danika Wilson (56)
13/2
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
3
1.6
7/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (58)
7/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x cristallo (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
15/1
8g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x stealer (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
6.9
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: Y Atchamah (54)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
7.7
60/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Roopesh Jaun (51.5)
60/1
6g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
8
7.9
9/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/2
3f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
40/1
10
10.5
Leroy (1)
15/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
15/2
6g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
13.8
15/1
T: Dennis Brothers
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
15/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
31.1
20/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: B M Murray (57)
20/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
Race 6 - Carriers Arms Hotel Summer Cup (Bm75) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:16.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54)
16/1
6g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Fazzabeel, Ole Bazzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr DO Nicolson
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$500
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Sebas Farm
3
1.4
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
9/2F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
2.9
Par Tee (2)
15/2
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
15/2
5m verdi (NZ) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
4.4
80/1
T: M E Forde
R: Danika Wilson (54.5)
80/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
Burgie (1)
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (56.5)
9/2F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
8g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: Ms K Williams (54)
40/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x thymes vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
7.4
13/2
T: Bill McNamara
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
10
9.9
11/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Bakker (51)
11/1
11
13.4
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
10/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
14.4
25/1
T: J M Curran
R: Y Atchamah (54)
25/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15.4
Pinhead (12)
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Roopesh Jaun (51)
9/1
7g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 7 - Ricki Egerton Dagging / Grant Horrell Contracting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (56.5)
5/2F
5m belardo (IRE) x alba zitta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Bowler (3)
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
7/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x fascinate (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
5.1
11/2
T: Bill McNamara
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
11/2
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
5.3
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
6/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x peace cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.1
16/1
T: Melissa Douglas
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
15/1
7
7.8
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
9.3
15/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/2
4g verdi (NZ) x that's not the go (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
9
16.6
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Roopesh Jaun (54.5)
50/1
7g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
16.9
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
4m wrote (IRE) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
11
24.9
15/1
T: G K Eade
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
15/1
Race 8 - ODT Southern Mile Qualifying Race (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Sophie Price
R: K Bakker (52.5)
4/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sharbeela (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 46 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
11/1
3
1.7
7/2F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (59)
7/2F
6g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.9
Zadane (2)
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Danika Wilson (55.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
Candidate (16)
9/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: D R Bothamley (60)
9/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
2.4
Albatross (17)
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Roopesh Jaun (54)
25/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
25/1
5m belardo (IRE) x awakening (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
6.7
Hugs (8)
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Y Atchamah (54)
30/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x genovese (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
10
8.8
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
15/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x stephanie (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
11.1
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (60)
5/1
12
12.1
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
13
12.9
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
30/1
5m verdi (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
14
69.2
16/1
T: G K Eade
R: B M Murray (57.5)
16/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.