Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

RIVERTON - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Ashford Motor Lodge Christchurch Pourakino (Bm65) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.71
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (54.5)
12/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
5/1
7g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.6
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
15/1
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Box 8 Pty Ltd
4
2.4
15/8
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
15/8
4m derryn (AUS) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
11/1
T: Ms N M White
R: D R Bothamley (59)
11/1
5g wrote (IRE) x dowellbyme (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.6
Danza (5)
15/2
T: Sophie Price
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
15/2
4m almanzor (FR) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.6
5/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Bakker (53)
5/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.9
13/2
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
13/2
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
12.9
25/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: Abdul Najib (51)
25/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - Agri Centre South Excellency Stakes (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (55)
7/4
Winning siblings: Turn Up The Night,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Robert Dennis Racing
2
5
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
8/1
2f mongolian falcon (AUS) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
9
Mamaea (7)
6/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55)
6/1
2f ribchester (IRE) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Dominique Farms
4
13.5
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: B D Rogerson (53)
30/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
13.9
4/1
T: Mark Purdon
R: C K Kwo (57)
4/1
2g tivaci (AUS) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
20.4
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (57)
12/1
2g jon snow (NZ) x times time (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
7
20.7
15/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (53)
15/2
8
26.2
12/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: A Comignaghi (55)
12/1
2f per incanto (USA) x courte zarindi (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
28
Super Em (10)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
12/1
Race 3 - Forde Winders Shearing / Riverton Butchery Fairfax (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
5m telperion (AUS) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Turque, No Frontiers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
20/1
8g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
1
Ouch (7)
12/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x jonquil (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
1.8
12/1
T: K Selvan
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (56.5)
6/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
Medina (5)
7/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
7/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
11/4
T: Kelly Shearing
R: K Bakker (54.5)
11/4
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x the black diva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
4
8/1
T: G K Eade
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
8/1
10
5
15/1
T: Ms N M White
R: C A Campbell (58)
15/1
6g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
6.3
Kapalka (10)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
16/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
8.6
16/1
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
16/1
4m ripper tap (NZ) x delightful tap (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
13
13.6
50/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: B M Murray (55)
50/1
6g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
14
14.9
Lipa Mala (14)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B D Rogerson (52)
40/1
5m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 4 - The Ap Restaurant & Bar Aparima Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.62
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
2
3.5
11/2
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (59)
11/2
9g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
3.9
Makabar (5)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
5/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
12.7
6/4
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (56)
6/4
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
14
9/2
T: S J Kirkland
R: K Bakker (51)
9/2
5g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
20.3
9/2
T: S D Blair-edie
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
9/2
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Lawson Forestry / South Pacific Meats Waipango (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.35
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parading, Showpin,
This nick: 46 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
11/2
T: M E Forde
R: K Bakker (52)
11/2
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
20/1
4
6.3
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.6
Kid Roc (1)
5/1
T: Steven Prince
R: T R Moseley (59)
5/1
6g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
11.1
Arceus (11)
9/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
15.6
8/1
T: G K Eade
R: Brandon May (57.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
22.1
16/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
27.1
13/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
13/2
10
28.9
14/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
14/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Rosie Brown Training / Forde Auto Services Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: D R Bothamley (59)
9/2
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Missoni (13)
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C K Kwo (56)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x fashionably (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
2.8
Ledecky (12)
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: Brandon May (56)
11/2
3f ardrossan (AUS) x exhibit (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
5.6
Chance (6)
25/1
T: J M Curran
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.9
Wary (8)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Kevin Rathoar (54)
16/1
3g the king (NZ) x waylay (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
6.4
Almanac (5)
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
10/1
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
15/1
T: M E Forde
R: K Bakker (54.5)
15/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x capblamo (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
8
8.1
Mr Gee (7)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
16/1
5h gallant guru (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
9
10.4
Glitzal (11)
9/4
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (56)
9/4
3f almanzor (FR) x untamed diamond (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
11.9
40/1
T: L Callaway
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m preferment (NZ) x lolla lee lou (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
12.2
60/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (58)
60/1
3g verdi (NZ) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
12
12.3
16/1
T: Christopher Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
16/1
5m the king (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
13
15.3
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: B D Rogerson (58.5)
12/1
4g derryn (AUS) x madam lincoln (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
14
21.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x she's divine (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 7 - Bupa Care Services Francolin Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.70
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/1
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (55)
11/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Emanon (1)
13/4
T: L G Dobbs
R: Abdul Najib (52)
13/4
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
0.7
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
1.5
Seikrid (10)
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
8/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3
Vague (3)
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
60/1
8m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4
6/4
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
6/4
4m reliable man (GB) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
12/1
5m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: K Bakker (51)
50/1
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.1
11/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (55)
11/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
9.4
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: Brandon May (55)
50/1
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
14.9
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: B D Rogerson (53)
20/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x cristallo (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
Race 8 - Kennedy Building Riverton Cup (2147m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.58
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55)
2/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Crouch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.3
25/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (54)
25/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x katriffic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
4.3
2/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (54)
2/1
6g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
14.6
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (61)
6/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
16.4
20/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
7
20.4
80/1
T: M E Forde
R: K Bakker (51)
80/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
20.9
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
22.9
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: B D Rogerson (52)
12/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
10
29.7
40/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: C K Kwo (54)
40/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 9 - AB Lime & Pankhurst Sawmilling (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.43
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: G K Eade
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
7/4
3g pure champion (IRE) x chambon (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Vamos (3)
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
8/1
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
6.5
Blanche (15)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (52)
40/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
4
7
15/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
15/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
11.3
6/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: T R Moseley (60)
6/1
6
11.5
14/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (58)
14/1
7
14.8
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
5m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
8
15.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
6m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
16.6
40/1
T: B Laking
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x belorussiya (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
10
17.6
8/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Bakker (52.5)
8/1
3f belardo (IRE) x frappuccino (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
17.8
9/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
20.1
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x alpine julz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
23.6
25/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
6m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
27.4
60/1
T: J M Curran
R: B D Rogerson (56)
60/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - TAB Southern Alps Golden Ticket (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
15/2
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
2
6/1
T: G K Eade
R: Brandon May (54.5)
6/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
2.5
Par Tee (4)
15/1
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/1
5m verdi (NZ) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (54.5)
15/1
5m belardo (IRE) x alba zitta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.4
11/2
T: Dennis Bros
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
5g zacinto (GB) x the barmaid (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
12.2
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (55.5)
13/2
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
7
16.5
Bellano (10)
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (54)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
18.3
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
11/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
22.3
Zadane (15)
12/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
22.6
25/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: B D Rogerson (54)
25/1
5g zacinto (GB) x brig 'n' rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
23.1
Henley (3)
40/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
12
25.6
Mi Carol (13)
30/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
8m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
26.1
9/2
T: Sophie Price
R: K Bakker (51)
9/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sharbeela (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.