Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

RUAKAKA - Wednesday, October 2

Race 1 - Tee Cafe Functions @ Ruakaka (900m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:52.52 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
5/2
2f showcasing (GB) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/8F
2f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
5
5/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57)
5/2
2f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.2
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (57)
13/2
2f dissident (AUS) x commandment (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
15.2
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (57)
14/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 2 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.40 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
1.9
13/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
13/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: V A Colgan (56)
13/4F
3c makfi (GB) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.4
Cassio (1)
13/4F
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
13/4F
5g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
7.9
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
14.6
30/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
17
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T N Harris (58.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x anneraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Whangarei Itm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.13 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (57.5)
15/4
3g ferlax (NZ) x my indigo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
8/11F
3
3.6
9/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
9/1
3f toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
14/1
3f danroad (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
6
5.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
9.3
50/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
50/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.3
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x appiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Doubtless Bay Hat Ladies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.51 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Finale (2)
10/9F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1
4g keeper (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
6g sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
4
4.8
Meghan (14)
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54.5)
14/1
3f so you think (NZ) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.3
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
6.4
50/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D A Mansour (54)
50/1
3f postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
9.2
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/1
9
11.4
7/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x atacama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
19.5
Balega (5)
40/1
T: R T Wells
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Race 5 - Xmas At The Races 17/12 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.36 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jinda,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
30/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
7.1
12/1
T: S L Crawford
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
6
12.6
13/8F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
13/8F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
33.1
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
8
33.8
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R L Smyth (54)
50/1
3f shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
99
80/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
80/1
5g colombia (NZ) x hine akarana (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
Race 6 - Interislander Festival 4/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.88 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S R Weatherley (56)
6/4F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x wanabi (NZ) (rossini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (54)
8/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
7/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
10/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x tonitesthenite (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54.5)
3/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
25/1
5m street boss (USA) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
8.7
15/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
16.9
60/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: T N Harris (58.5)
60/1
10
22.2
20/1
T: S L Crawford
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing Ruakaka 15/11 (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.91 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/2
4g ekraar (USA) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
20/1
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Devcich
3
1.6
40/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
1.7
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: C M Burdan (55)
13/2
5g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
3.1
7/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/1
4m battle paint (USA) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7.1
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
1/1F
4g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
8
19.2
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
5g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.