Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

TAUHERENIKAU - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Fagan Ford (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.52
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/2F
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (59)
1/2F
5m sir percy (GB) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (54)
5/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
5.6
6/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
6m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
9.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
11g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
5
16.4
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Hannam (56)
12/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x calla mel (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 2 - Per Incanto Partnership Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
5/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
2f per incanto (USA) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
0.6
9/2
T: R G Allen
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
2g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
8/1
2f power (GB) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: T K Allan (57.5)
25/1
2g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.2
13/2
T: A and H Bull
R: A B Collett (57.5)
13/2
2c alamosa (NZ) x makaraka lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
14.6
20/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 3 - Tui Lager Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
3/1F
3f mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Only Words,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: K Gray
R: A B Collett (58.5)
7/2
3
4
Veneto (5)
6/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
4.4
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
4m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
6g pentire (GB) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x princess bower (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C Dell (56)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x star lit (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
7.3
Trifle (9)
20/1
T: H Renall
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cadonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.5
60/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
60/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
10
8.5
9/2
T: Ms T Collis
R: B R Lammas (58.5)
9/2
4g towkay (AUS) x castle queen (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
10.3
16/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: T K Allan (56)
16/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x cote de chine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
14.3
80/1
T: D F Fuge
R: M D Hills (56.5)
80/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm65) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
9/2
5m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Owned (7)
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kept (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
4
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x la paiva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: C Dell (57.5)
13/2
5
4.6
40/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: T K Allan (56)
40/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x cote de chine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.6
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (59)
7/1
7
8.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
16/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.9
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M D Hills (56)
50/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kesia (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
9
11.2
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m postponed (USA) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
12.2
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
9/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
16.5
Desano (2)
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
3/1F
4m thano (ARG) x yo deseo (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Race 5 - Ballance/Sth R'tikei Vet-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
5/1F
5m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epic Dreamer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C Dell (55.5)
16/1
6m cecconi (AUS) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: B R Marriott
R: M D Hills (54.5)
11/1
5m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
11/4
T: H Renall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/4
3g per incanto (USA) x canny deal (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.7
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
15/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
7/2
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (57)
7/2
4m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
7
Deb (8)
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (55)
12/1
8
16.3
Do Ya (9)
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C W Johnson (55)
16/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
23.8
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: A B Collett (54.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Kuripuni Tab Masterton Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (58)
10/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: F P Campbell
R: M D Hills (54)
7/2
3
1.4
6/1F
T: H E Wilson
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
6/1F
4
1.6
6/1F
T: Ms S Kay
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
6/1F
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: T B Wilkinson
R: R J Hannam (54)
25/1
6
7.1
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A B Collett (54)
9/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.6
6/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (55.5)
6/1F
8g keeper (AUS) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.6
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: C W Johnson (54)
10/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
23.1
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (54)
15/4
5m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Lvn Woolbuyers Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (58)
15/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Reward With Return,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1F
4m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.5
2/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
Aperol (12)
60/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56.5)
60/1
5m sir percy (GB) x spritza (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
12/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: K Gray
R: C Dell (56.5)
11/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.9
50/1
T: A J Meadows
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
50/1
4m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
6.1
15/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: B R Lammas (58.5)
15/1
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
9.9
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
12/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
15.2
30/1
T: C W Cole
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
5m ekraar (USA) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.