Breednet Results

TAUPO - Friday, December 30

Race 1 - Central Transport Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:50.62
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/8
T: J W Bell
R: M Cameron (57)
6/8
3c darci brahma (NZ) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fair Isle, La Grisa, Maestro,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/10
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/10
3
2.4
8/6
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/6
3f shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
2.7
2/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S R Weatherley (55)
2/1
5
3.5
1/2F
T: I C Marks
R: A F Jones (57.5)
1/2F
4g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.8
11/12
T: G J Old
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/12
4m sufficient (NZ) x kept lass (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4
13/13
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
13/13
4m guillotine (NZ) x champagne lady (NZ) (morning review (USA))
8
4.1
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
3/3
4g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
9
4.2
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/9
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x femmena (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.3
4/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
4/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
11
6.9
12/11
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (58.5)
12/11
4g alamosa (NZ) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
7.2
Tyrion (8)
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/7
3g postponed (USA) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
13
8.8
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
5/5
Race 2 - Advanced Storage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 0:57.77
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Akoya (6)
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
1/1F
3f bullbars (AUS) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Anacott Steel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/3
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (56.5)
2/3
3
7
Thelma (8)
3/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55)
3/2
3f pins (AUS) x masquerade (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
8.5
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/4
3f patapan (USA) x centinize (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
13
5/5
T: R C Lang
R: L H Satherley (57)
5/5
3g dalghar (FR) x bronwyn (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 3 - Starlight Cinema Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/7
Winning siblings: Esbeedee, Silent Ale,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S M McKay (58.5)
3/1
4g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
2.5
5/4
T: R H Gregory
R: T D Thornton (55)
5/4
4
4
1/3F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: M Cameron (57)
1/3F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.5
Chiron (2)
6/6
T: A Oliveira
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
6/6
4g thorn park (AUS) x on the limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
9.5
4/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/5
3g alamosa (NZ) x charlotte de berry (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.7
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55)
2/2
3g showcasing (GB) x you're my angel (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
12.2
8/8
T: P and J Brosnan
R: E J Farr (56.5)
8/8
5g zed (NZ) x loyal maid (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
Race 4 - The Kirton (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
T: P N McKay
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Pershing, Wild Child, Wild Seas,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
3/3
3
1.8
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (57)
1/1F
5m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
3.3
6/6
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/6
5m align (AUS) x fille de fashion (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
5
4.1
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M Cameron (54)
5/5
4m starcraft (NZ) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
8.3
4/4
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
4/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Graeme Thomson Jewellery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (53)
7/7
3f dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Benzini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/8
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T D Thornton (55)
8/8
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2
4/4
T: J W Bell
R: L H Satherley (57)
4/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.8
1/1F
T: T G Autridge
R: S M McKay (58.5)
1/1F
4g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.1
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
2/2
3f nadeem (AUS) x seishona (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5
6/6
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (54)
6/6
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prodigious (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
6.6
5/5
T: W P Hillis
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/5
3g red giant (USA) x prized dream (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
8.5
3/3
T: G J Old
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
3/3
4g sufficient (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
13.1
9/9
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/9
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x mighty gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
10
13.7
10/10
T: S L Cameron
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
10/10
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Broadway Partnership (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:10.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (57)
6/6
5m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Deagon, Explicit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.1
2/3
T: K and B Kelso
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
2/3
3f pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.9
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58)
1/1F
5
6.2
7/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (53.5)
7/8
6
7.6
5/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: K A McCulloch (58)
5/5
5m iffraaj (GB) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
8.2
3/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/2
4m stryker (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.4
8/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M Cameron (55)
8/7
4m per incanto (USA) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Harcourts Taupo Cup (Bm85) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:00.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (53)
1/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Croatia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
4/4
T: J K Mason
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
4/4
7g gold mine (USA) x my life (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
7.3
6/6
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (52.5)
6/6
8g darci brahma (NZ) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
8.1
2/2
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
2/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.2
8/8
T: L Knight
R: R M Goldsbury (52)
8/8
8g faltaat (USA) x latifah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
10.3
3/3
T: N P Bishara
R: A F Jones (53)
3/3
6m coats choice (AUS) x sky haven (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
19.1
5/5
T: J H Scott
R: S M McKay (54)
5/5
7m castelli (NZ) x aradhana (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
8
24.1
7/7
T: I C Marks
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 8 - Rd1-Ecolab (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:51.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Volts (3)
1/1F
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (55)
1/1F
Winning siblings: The Boy Wonder,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/3
T: K T Myers
R: K A McCulloch (59.5)
2/3
5g duelled (AUS) x interdame (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
0.8
5/4
T: Ms K Burne
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/4
7g bachelor duke (USA) x madison mary (NZ) (porter rhodes (USA))
4
1
Voxer (2)
4/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
4/5
6g savabeel (AUS) x lady ista (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.4
3/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56)
3/2
3g red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
15.5
6/6
T: Ms L Skinner
R: T D Thornton (54)
6/6
4m iffraaj (GB) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.