Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway

TAUPO - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Race Images Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.81
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Stash (1)
4/5F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/5F
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
30/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
30/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x skai glow (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
4
0.5
Nyah (11)
10/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (56.5)
14/1
4m almanzor (FR) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
1.9
13/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
5m rageese (AUS) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
7
2.4
Joyola (9)
9/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
9/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.9
Timba (5)
60/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
60/1
5g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
7.2
Lansbury (13)
66/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (52.5)
66/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
T: Ms F J Lynch
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
8g keeper (AUS) x cherry blossom (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
16/1
5m duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
12
12.6
60/1
T: M B Garrett
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - Wise Concrete Taupo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.33
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Anela (1)
7/4F
T: S & K Alexander
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
7/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x miss gee bee (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: D C Lang
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x urulu (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.2
9/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: Ngakau Hailey (53.5)
9/1
4m war decree (USA) x misty trella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6
Styx (5)
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
8/1
4m time test (GB) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
9.5
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
8
10
Masako (10)
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: K Asano (57.5)
30/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.7
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Jessica Allen (54.5)
40/1
4m time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 3 - Taupo Vet Centre (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.29
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
7/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Sincerity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
7/4F
3
3.6
13/2
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
5
5.2
15/1
T: A C Forbes
R: T L Newman (55.5)
15/1
4m derryn (AUS) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
7
8/1
T: P A Stevens
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (56)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
12/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Remembering Julie Wilding Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.19
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
7/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x supara (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brosnan,
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
2
3/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
3/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
11/2
3f dissident (AUS) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
15/4
3g ace high (AUS) x foiling (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
6
5.7
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
30/1
3f grunt (NZ) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.9
Eloise (6)
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
Race 5 - Fiber Fresh Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.07
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Matawai (7)
9/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
3f derryn (AUS) x rocknrolla (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/7F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/7F
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Forsman Racing
3
2.4
Dajieda (8)
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x strada cavallo (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Raptors Thoroughbred
4
3.4
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/1
3c almanzor (FR) x respin (NZ) (power (GB))
5
3.7
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
3c almanzor (FR) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: K Asano (57.5)
10/1
3g war decree (USA) x enthusabelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ajourne (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
12.1
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
50/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
18.8
60/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
60/1
3f written by (AUS) x before dawn (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - DPA Chartered Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (54)
1/1F
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.8
6/1
T: D C Lang
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
3.8
Awatere (11)
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
3/1
3g per incanto (USA) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
5.3
Royal Ace (17)
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
5
6.3
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x thelma (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: B S Gillovic
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m sooboog (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
4m contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.8
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
8/1
10
7.2
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - Hole In One Jolly's (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.91
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (58.5)
6/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.5
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.7
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (55)
6/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x gracious grey (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.5
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56)
13/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
3
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (54)
6/1
6
5.8
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Sanson (56.5)
12/1
7
7.3
20/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: S C Spratt (55)
20/1
5m el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
5m zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 8 - Inglis Ready2Race Sale 10th Oct (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.21
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
6/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Wehadadeal,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
3
1.7
9/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: E H Nicholas (57)
9/2
4
2.2
Mandalo (9)
30/1
T: A C Forbes
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
5g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
7/1
4h akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: G K Opie
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
6/1
6g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.3
16/1
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
16/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x more in store (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
8
5
9/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/1
9
5.1
9/2F
T: Rylee Sheehan
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
9/2F
6m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (55)
30/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.8
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: W B Kennedy (58)
16/1
9g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
12
7.5
Midnight (12)
14/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: Ngakau Hailey (52.5)
14/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.