Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Friday, January 20

Race 1 - Gartshore Construction (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.99
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (58)
3/3
4g makfi (GB) x my my maree (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquilo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: R A James
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
1/1F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.7
2/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
2/2
6m zabeel (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
4/4
5g keeper (AUS) x pearla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
6
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/5
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Plus 4 Ins. Solutions (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
3/3
3g coats choice (AUS) x blame the music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Ilikai,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: J L Waddell (59)
1/1F
4g pins (AUS) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.1
7/7
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: A F Jones (53)
7/7
6m classic de lago (AUS) x simple fibre (AUS) (carbonfibre (NZ))
4
6.1
5/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
5/4
4m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.3
4/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
4/5
6
8.1
2/2
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (58)
2/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x beautiful sea (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.3
8/8
T: Ms M Saunders
R: E J Farr (55)
8/8
8m castledale (IRE) x right on time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
28.6
Ronda (8)
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/6
3f o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - The Fresh Market Gate Pa 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
1/1F
2f bernardini (USA) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Consented, Dihhi, King Of Rossa, Trick Tronic,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (55)
4/4
2f foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.7
5/5
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (55)
5/5
2f per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/2
2g street cry (IRE) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
9.5
7/6
T: B R Cook
R: T D Thornton (57)
7/6
2g buffalo man (CAN) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
10
3/3
T: S J McKee
R: K A McCulloch (55)
3/3
7
10.3
6/7
T: C Isdale
R: D J Hain (55)
6/7
2f buffalo man (CAN) x lebanese nights (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Crockford Real Estate Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/5
T: Ms A Herbert
R: C E Lammas (60)
5/5
5g postponed (USA) x trojan lass (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Simplicity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/6
T: G J Old
R: S M McKay (54)
6/6
6g shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
3
0.6
3/3
T: T and M Cruz
R: C J Grylls (57)
3/3
4
1.4
2/1
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
2/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.7
1/2F
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (55)
1/2F
4g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.5
Saber (6)
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
7/7
5g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.8
4/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/4
6m keeper (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Aztech Signs (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.82
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/3
T: R A James
R: M T Coleman (54)
2/3
4g zabeel (NZ) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 66 winners; 10 SW. Details90 runners; 66 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (56)
3/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
Zacada (4)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
1/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/6
5
1.6
4/5
T: T and M Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/5
5g alamosa (NZ) x shezagoodcatch (NZ) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
4.9
5/4
T: I B Kennedy
R: B R Hutton (53)
5/4
6m savabeel (AUS) x pretoria (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.2
Realta (11)
7/7
T: G N Richardson
R: C E Lammas (54)
7/7
5m red giant (USA) x betwixt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.2
9/9
T: J K Mason
R: S M McKay (59.5)
9/9
7g gold mine (USA) x my life (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
8
8/8
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (54)
8/8
4m guillotine (NZ) x sarsourti (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
10.6
10/10
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Jones (56.5)
10/10
8g darci brahma (NZ) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Michael Stemmer Barrister-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (60)
7/6
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/2
T: E and D Browne
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
2/2
3g pins (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.6
5/5
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/5
4m tavistock (NZ) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.6
Showpin (12)
12/13
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/13
3g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.6
4/4
T: R A James
R: O P Bosson (60)
4/4
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
6
5.6
11/11
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58)
11/11
7
6.9
1/1F
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56)
1/1F
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.1
14/14
T: S Ralph
R: M D Hills (54)
14/14
6m elusive city (USA) x ticketyboo (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
9
7.2
13/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/12
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
7.3
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/3
3g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
11.2
6/8
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55)
6/8
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
12.6
9/9
T: Ms M Saunders
R: G L Cooksley (58)
9/9
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
15.1
8/7
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (58)
8/7
5m librettist (USA) x holly bolly (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
14
16.8
10/10
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (58.5)
10/10
4g makfi (GB) x velma kelly (USA) (hazaam (USA))
Race 7 - The Phoenix On The Strand-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: P W Lock
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
2/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepherhot, Mister Mcilroy, On Yer Feet,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.3
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (54.5)
3/3
3g showcasing (GB) x the beckett (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
4.1
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
1/2F
4
4.6
9/9
T: J C Collett
R: A B Collett (56)
9/9
5g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
6.4
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
4/4
6
7.7
7/8
T: B J McKeagg
R: C E Lammas (56)
7/8
4g per incanto (USA) x nannerl (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
8.6
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/5
8
13.5
6/6
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (57)
6/6
6g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
16.7
8/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
8/7
5g volksraad (GB) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 8 - Mills Reef Winery (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
6/6
4g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/9
T: R A James
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/9
3
1
2/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x ethereal (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
1.2
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59)
1/2F
4g sir percy (GB) x calm courage (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
1.7
9/8
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (59)
9/8
6g faltaat (USA) x volstrata (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
2.5
5/5
T: C M Chipperfield
R: A B Collett (57)
5/5
3g redwood (GB) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6
11/11
T: G I Alton
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/11
6g keeper (AUS) x chelse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
13/13
T: J L Revell
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
13/13
3f guillotine (NZ) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7
10/10
T: J A Price
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
10/10
4g guillotine (NZ) x trudelite (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
10
7.7
3/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (58)
3/3
4g makfi (GB) x fashionable lass (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
8.7
12/12
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: J L Waddell (57)
12/12
5m iffraaj (GB) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
8.9
14/14
T: W P Hillis
R: S M McKay (55.5)
14/14
4m shocking (AUS) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
19.1
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/7
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
27.5
4/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (58)
4/4
3g showcasing (GB) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.