Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

TAURANGA - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Sanpellegrino 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.96 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: T J Miller
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
15/4
3f bullbars (AUS) x te toro lass (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms S Rainford
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
2/1F
3f cape blanco (IRE) x mondue (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
3g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: C E Lammas (56)
11/1
3g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
2.6
Leaf (4)
11/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.4
11/1
T: N J Allen
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/1
3f ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
17.8
13/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
13/4
3g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 2 - Aongatete Coolstores Ltd-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.33 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Firming, Queen Of Excuses, Rock Royalty,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (53)
5/1F
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (54)
7/2
4g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: T L Newman (51)
16/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x azamara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.5
5/2F
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2F
5g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
11/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R E Scott (53)
8/1
8g lawman (FR) x dookus (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 3 - Seeka (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: A R Campbell
R: T D Thornton (54)
9/2
3g power (GB) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: T J Miller
R: J J Fawcett (55)
11/1
8g mr. nancho (ARG) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2
5/1F
T: G J Lord
R: S T Collett (54)
5/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.3
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: S M McKay (54)
15/2
7g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
5
5.4
7/1
T: C K Phelan
R: L J Allpress (55)
7/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x ivy gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
5.6
60/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (51)
60/1
8g st reims (NZ) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (54)
20/1
7g towkay (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A J Sims (56.5)
11/2
7m don eduardo (NZ) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
6h civics (AUS) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
10
15.1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
7/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 4 - Zest (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.02
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (57)
2/1F
4g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gabriel (11)
40/1
T: P G Tucker
R: T Wenn (51)
40/1
4g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
0.6
Peso (1)
3/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (59)
3/1
6g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
1
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: D J Danis (55.5)
30/1
5
2.5
10/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: A J Sims (52)
10/1
5m castledale (IRE) x cool magic (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
8
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A McCall (51.5)
16/1
7
27.3
6/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: M T Coleman (54)
6/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
29.7
14/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
14/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
50.6
9/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (57)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Orora Packaging Kiwifruit Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.73 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M T Coleman (53)
20/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: El Tyson,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
4
11/2
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (53)
11/2
7m zed (NZ) x tudor moon (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
5.5
7/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (53.5)
7/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.7
15/2
T: Ben Ropiha
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
8g kashani (USA) x so familiar (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
6
10.7
14/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
14/1
6g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
7
13.3
5/1F
T: C J Wood
R: M Vance (60)
5/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x za tiara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
13.4
14/1
T: R P Liefting
R: T K Allan (53)
14/1
7g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
21.7
15/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (53)
15/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x almuta wawho (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 6 - Rhys Mischefski, Bayleys-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.27
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
3g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Winning siblings: Aongatete Express, Bahhton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (55.5)
10/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: J C Pender
R: K J Cowan (51.5)
11/2
4m falkirk (NZ) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55)
12/1
5m huckleberry finn (AUS) x canzano (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
5.8
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
5/1F
4g pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
6.9
Rene (1)
15/2
T: A R Campbell
R: T N Harris (60)
15/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x pink opal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (54)
12/1
9
10.3
9/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/2
4m keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.6
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
50/1
5g keeper (AUS) x chiclaya (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
11.8
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Calder (55.5)
12/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
15.6
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: R T Elliot (53)
50/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Woburn Farm Tauranga Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.68 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Codecracker, Indian Rani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
5/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (57)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (57)
11/2
5
2.1
11/4
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
11/4
6m el hermano (NZ) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.4
Odisha (7)
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
25/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
22.9
20/1
T: W K Pomare
R: R S Rusof (57)
20/1
8m viking ruler (AUS) x flying free (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 8 - Gps-It Precision Mapping-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.45 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (56)
11/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: High Altitude, Scotchontherocks,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (54)
14/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
3.3
10/1
T: F S Neill
R: A J Sims (53.5)
10/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x dame singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/1
5g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
4.6
15/4
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T L Newman (53)
15/4
7
6
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (53)
40/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
6.6
14/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T N Harris (58)
14/1
8g patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
6.9
13/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: M T Coleman (56)
13/2
4g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (54)
30/1
6g sir percy (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.8
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
12/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x portobello road (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.6
5/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1F
13
21.1
9/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.