Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

TAURANGA - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Walt & Courtney Cavendish-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/11F
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
3.6
2/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (56)
2/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x guru girl (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
11.4
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
11.9
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
12.7
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
14/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Gartshore Construction (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
13/8F
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Hallelujah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x canny deal (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: H. Renall
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
1.1
15/8
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/8
3c reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.9
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.9
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
4/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (55)
20/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Ste Industrial Electrical-Bm74 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.65 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (56)
11/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Patsys Lad,
This nick: 146 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: M D Wallace
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/4
4g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
3
1.6
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
5
5.8
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Callum Jones (51)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
6
5.9
7/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58)
7/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
10.7
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/8F
5m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - New World Te Puke (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.77 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
11/2
5m redwood (GB) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
Winning siblings: Marciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55)
9/2
4m pentire (GB) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59)
11/2
5g helmet (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Hamilton Bloodstock
4
1.5
Firoden (10)
10/1
T: S J Reid
R: M Hashizume (54)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S T Collett (55)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
1.8
25/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (58)
25/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
1.9
13/4F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/4F
8
2
11/2
T: E & D Browne
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/2
9
5.3
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
13.5
Seemax (12)
40/1
T: M D Wallace
R: S C Spratt (55)
40/1
11
40.3
Preipo (8)
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x zoria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Bethlehem Motor Inn Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.28 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2F
T: E & D Browne
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/2F
3g makfi (GB) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
3
6/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (54.5)
6/1
5m battle paint (USA) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
4
4.5
Savezar (10)
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
7
6.4
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/2
8
6.7
Oak (1)
9/1
T: G K Thomas
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x shezagoodcatch (NZ) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
8.4
80/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
80/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.4
Alamode (15)
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
15/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
11
9.7
25/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: K Asano (56)
25/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
10.8
50/1
T: J L Teaz
R: A J Calder (58.5)
50/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
12.1
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
17.7
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
25/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Lee Stringer Powers Realty Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.09 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: P J McCarten
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
12/1
5g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/4F
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x lakeside (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
4g per incanto (USA) x capinsky (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: K Asano (57.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.1
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
6
3.4
El Noir (13)
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
13/4
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x kalosa (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
7.3
10/1
T: T F Leahy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.7
9/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/1
5g ocean park (GER) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
10
40/1
T: R C Lang
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
11
15.2
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Mount New World Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.71 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr WP & Mrs VD Hillis
2
0.3
16/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: M Hashizume (52)
16/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Magna Bloodstock
3
0.8
1/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
4m power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
5/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (62)
5/2
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/2
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
6
6.3
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
14/1
Race 8 - Oasis Bar & Grill Greerton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.80 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (54.5)
11/4F
3f power (GB) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fight To Victory,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Maasir (3)
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
3/1
3g proisir (AUS) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
3
2.1
Zaaxina (20)
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/2
3f real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x famous (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
4.1
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
8
7.1
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
80/1
3g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
T: M H Brooks
R: T N Harris (58)
50/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.4
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
15/1
3g stryker (AUS) x robben island (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
40/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x femmena (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x holloway (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
12.4
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55.5)
60/1
3f ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.