Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

TAURANGA - Saturday, March 20

Race 1 - Matamata Veterinary Services (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.25 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
0.8
6/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
6/1
3f power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
4/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
4
5.5
Zoltan (1)
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T N Harris (59.5)
11/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
5
6.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.4
4/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
4/1
3f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Crossing Fashions In Field Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.31 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tonya (11)
7/4F
T: K & B Kelso
R: A J Calder (56)
7/4F
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1
11/2
T: A D Fuller
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
11/2
6g ego (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
16/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5.7
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
12/1
8
13.7
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chateau lafaite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Gartshore Construction (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$65,000 Res$70,000
2
0.8
13/4F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (60.5)
13/4F
7g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$4,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
0.9
9/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
2.2
13/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: A J Calder (56.5)
13/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
9/2
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
10/1
7
4.7
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: B D Rogerson (55)
20/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
5.7
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
15/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.1
15/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: W F Pinn (53)
15/2
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Mills Reef Winery Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.32 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
11/2
T: F & L Cornege
R: E A Mc Call (59)
11/2
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
2
3.3
4/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T L Newman (54)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
4.1
Monaco (2)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
16/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.5
15/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M Hashizume (52)
15/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.6
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (58)
5/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
5.9
7/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
7/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A J Calder (56)
8/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
7.1
15/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
8.1
Ronchi (4)
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: D J Danis (55.5)
25/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - All Frocked Up Girls (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.37 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
12/1
4m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Pride, Palladas,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.2
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M Hashizume (54)
5/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
20/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4.4
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A J Calder (58.5)
13/2
7
5.5
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (57)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.4
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
5/2F
3g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: W F Pinn (58)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
20/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Pacific Stone Kitchen Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.17 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
9/1
9g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: J C Collett
R: T L Newman (52.5)
4/1F
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
3
1.7
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (55)
13/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
3
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (53)
15/2
7g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: L H Satherley (54)
12/1
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
6
3.5
9/2
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (52)
9/2
6g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
4
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (62)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
30/1
9
8.8
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T D Thornton (57)
9/2
Race 7 - Tall Poppy Tauranga South-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.92 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Onawing, Our Luck Dragon,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
3
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: JC Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Bumblee Bloodstock
3
3.2
9/2
T: A D Fuller
R: E A Mc Call (56)
9/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
3.3
6/1
T: S C Tierney
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
6/1
5m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
4.2
7/2F
T: B J Dyke
R: A J Calder (60)
7/2F
6g red giant (USA) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
4.7
15/2
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (58)
15/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
5.4
Masque (11)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.2
14/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: D J Danis (57.5)
14/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
6.5
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
8.2
11/1
T: J C Pender
R: T L Newman (57.5)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x capinsky (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Worlds End Bar&Restaurant-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.87 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56)
11/2
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
2
3.8
6/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (59)
6/4F
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
3.9
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
8/1
6g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
4.1
6/1
T: E & D Browne
R: T N Harris (58.5)
6/1
5
4.2
11/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58)
11/1
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E A Mc Call (53)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.7
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: A J Calder (56)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
12.8
20/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
10
14.2
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
25.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
99
66/1
T: R T Wells
R: D J Danis (52.5)
66/1
4g ego (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.