Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

TAURANGA - Monday, January 2

Race 1 - Real Chartered Accountants Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.78
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Silk 'n' Dale
57.5  - 8/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms K A Grass
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
18. Annie
57.5  - 8/1
R: V A Colgan
T: L K Collins
5m showcasing (GB) x virtuous (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
13. Above Suspicion
54  - 11/2
R: K L Hannan
T: S B Marsh
4f roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3
15. Glitzabella (AUS)
56  - 40/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5
3.2
9. Verismo
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms S P Mynott
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.6
1. Hey Girlfriend
57.5  - 3/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5m turn me loose (NZ) x saint germain (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
7
4.9
3. Maria
57.5  - 10/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms L M Laing
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
8
5.1
5. Moonlight Shadow
57.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J C Pender
6m sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
9
5.9
17. Belladonna
57.5  - 11/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: Andrew Forsman
5m snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.9
11. Grey Poly
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M & K Murdoch
6m reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
12.1
12. Mcvie
57.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
7m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x doyenne (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
12
17
19. Bella Volaire
57.5  - 50/1
R: T L Newman
T: I B Kennedy
6m sacred falls (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13. Luella Cristina (AUS)
55  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4f snitzel (AUS) x lucia valentina (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Espionage
58.5  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
5g savabeel (AUS) x bayrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$875,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
17. Adam I Am
57  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
4g almanzor (FR) x our famous eve (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr G Old
4
3.9
15. Accuracy
57  - 12/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S B Marsh
4g belardo (IRE) x insight (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
5
4.1
3. Forever Young
58.5  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
5g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.3
18. Mclaren
58.5  - 50/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Brennan
5g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
4.5
9. Wey Too Cool
54.5  - 16/1
R: K L Hannan
T: J C Pender
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.8
6. Mr Mondello
54  - 15/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms J K Mahoney
9
6.3
8. Melodramatic
56.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: B J Harvey
5m showcasing (GB) x dogmatic (NZ) (patapan (USA))
10
6.5
5. Coco Express
57  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g shamexpress (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6.8
2. Ready Eddie Go
58.5  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: D B Hollinshead
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 3 - Mill Reef Wines Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2. Butterfield
56  - 11/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: P J McCarten
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.5
1. Rising Dream
58  - 7/2F
R: K L Hannan
T: S B Marsh
6g sweynesse (AUS) x dancing donna (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
1.5
3. Rabada
55.5  - 11/2
R: M Kareem
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
6g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
6
13. Paddy Wagon
52.5  - 30/1
R: T S Abel
T: M B Garrett
8m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
7.5
6. Mini Miner
57  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
6
7.6
8. Marcella
57  - 11/2
R: V A Colgan
T: D G Greene
5m sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
8.3
9. Thatcher
56  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L M Laing
6m power (GB) x rubee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.5
5. Gemma Flitz
57  - 10/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms K Fursdon
5m telperion (AUS) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
10.1
10. Over The Moon
51  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: S Ralph
5m vespa (NZ) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11
4. Corista
55  - 10/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5m showcasing (GB) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
15.5
12. Deep Purple
54  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J C Pender
5g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15.8
11. Apollyon
54  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: G B Swann
6g super easy (NZ) x danse sauvage (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - New World Te Puke Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.83
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Text Regrets ()
58.5  - 12/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: W P Hillis
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13. Biedermeier
56.5  - 50/1
R: M Alam
T: B K Pinny
5m vadamos (FR) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
3
0.6
11. Firestock
53.5  - 10/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S B Marsh
5m tavistock (NZ) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.4
2. Jack In The Box
58.5  - 15/2
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms D Andersen
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
2.9
10. Shadow Boxer
55  - 40/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S B Marsh
4g dissident (AUS) x mackenzie kate (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.4
1. Wilewink
58.5  - 13/8F
R: C J Grylls
T: P W Lock
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.6
7. Auld Jock (AUS)
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: C R McCarroll
6g adelaide (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
5.6
6. Whisky Mac
58.5  - 13/2
R: O P Bosson
T: B W Foote
5g savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.1
8. Nippagin (AUS)
58.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
5g free eagle (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
12.1
3. Stratty's Way
58.5  - 8/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Nick Smith
5g complacent (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
11
17.2
9. The Seafarer
58.5  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M & K Murdoch
5g proisir (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
21.7
14. Hiberry
53.5  - 80/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: S Ralph
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x princess red (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
99
12. Kandanos
56.5  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
4m iffraaj (GB) x floria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Bulk Lines Limited (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.64
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12. Roccia
55  - 9/2
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Wink, Hadid,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Super Six
60  - 11/2
R: O P Bosson
T: S B Marsh
5g teofilo (IRE) x zigwig (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
3.3
2. Brian Lamont
59  - 9/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: W P Hillis
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: N. Burke
Buyer: Mr WP Hillis / Mr C Delamore / Mr R Robertson
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Ms N Burke
4
3.5
9. Call Me Flint
56  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms K A Grass
5g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
3.8
10. Happy Remark
55.5  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: A D Fuller
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
8.1
13. Bingwa
54  - 30/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G B Swann
8m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
8.9
3. Buccheri
58  - 12/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
5g ghibellines (AUS) x american maid (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
9.1
8. Nine Realms (AUS)
56.5  - 9/1
R: C E Lammas
T: Team Rogerson
6m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
9
10
6. Ardour
53.5  - 4/1F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C W Cole
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
13.8
5. Daydream Believer
56  - 11/2
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms C Cameron
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Duncan Dental Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Financier
57.5  - 11/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: S B Marsh
Winning siblings: Reelrose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
2
1.5
4. Super Love Dragon (AUS)
57.5  - 11/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms S Logan
4c real impact (JPN) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: WK Yip
3
2.3
2. He's Beset (AUS)
57.5  - 7/2
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
4g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
2.7
16. Amberarna
55.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4f complacent (AUS) x marshal (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.7
3. Apogee
57.5  - 10/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g charm spirit (IRE) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4
19. You Know
57.5  - 50/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
4g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.5
12. Dragon Bubbles
54.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
4f almanzor (FR) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
17. Treaty Of Paris
56.5  - 14/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4c tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.6
13. Hadid
55.5  - 40/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Team Rogerson
4f charm spirit (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.6
8. Tiger Swing
57.5  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
4g complacent (AUS) x silk shot (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.7
5. Arkadus
57.5  - 30/1
R: C E Lammas
T: Debbie Sweeney
4g churchill (IRE) x fanatic (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
12
10.7
6. Irish Twist
57.5  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: G K Opie
Race 7 - Ste Industrial Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Creator
57.5  - 13/2
R: V A Colgan
T: C K Ormsby
4g wrote (IRE) x go teena (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Creator,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.8
2. Persuader
57.5  - 12/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms S P Mynott
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.9
9. Special Swey
57.5  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: S Ralph
4g sweynesse (AUS) x mia mamma (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.7
10. Bid For Fame
55.5  - 7/2
R: C R Barnes
T: R James & R Wellwood
4f tavistock (NZ) x spirit of heaven (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
11. Styliani Belle
55.5  - 14/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4f contributer (IRE) x stella bella (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.5
4. Hasstobeawinner
57.5  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
7
12. Vent Vert
55.5  - 11/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: K & B Kelso
4f war decree (USA) x green roller (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
14. Savsonic
55.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4f telperion (AUS) x savsensation (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.2
6. Hill Of Kings
57.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: A W Pike
4g time test (GB) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
10.2
15. Vicfranilan
57.5  - 60/1
R: C E Lammas
T: Debbie Sweeney
4g el roca (AUS) x ladyinthewoods (NZ) (redwood (GB))
11
12.8
18. Montezuma
57.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Team Rogerson
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - New World Mount Maunganui-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4. Stonybreck (AUS)
58  - 6/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g tavistock (NZ) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: STAR OF JUSTICE, Far And Away, Zacouver,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
7. Novashow
57.5  - 14/1
R: C E Lammas
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5m showcasing (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
1. Rockspell
59.5  - 8/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
6g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
4
3.7
9. Leonaroar
57  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Andrew Forsman
5m turn me loose (NZ) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
5.2
13. Get Lit
55.5  - 13/2
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
4f savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
3. Stylish Officer
59  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Debbie Sweeney
5g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.5
12. Hasstobeperfect
56.5  - 8/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
8
5.6
6. Go Butch
58  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S T Wenn
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
7.7
11. Lord Valentine
56  - 14/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: D B Hollinshead
10
7.9
15. Splash Of Red
52  - 12/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M & K Murdoch
11
8.3
5. All The Rage
55  - 40/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
7g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.