Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

TAURANGA - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Gartshore Construction Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/13F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
4/13F
2f capitalist (AUS) x kissmelikearocksta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gerry's Deal,
This nick: 28 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2
2.8
Skymax (6)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
16/1
2f ferrando (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/2
2f russian revolution (AUS) x made the news (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
8.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (55.5)
7/1
5
12.7
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
10/1
2c ferrando (NZ) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 2 - Bayleys Bay Of Plenty (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: Invincibeel, Tauparae,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gee Cee (1)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Gareth Lahoud (57)
16/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.2
30/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: C J Grylls (56)
30/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
13/4
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
13/4
4m shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.3
Tanner (10)
10/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
4m telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: R T Wells
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
7
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
4/1
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
7.2
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
15/2
5m sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ultimate Mazda 3YO (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.12 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (57)
7/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LJ Howl
2
0.5
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/4
3g embellish (NZ) x grand wish (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.9
8/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (52)
8/1
4
3.2
10/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
10/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
5
3.4
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57)
14/1
3g belardo (IRE) x eastern eclipse (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
4/1
3f ace high (AUS) x tellmeaboutit (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
7.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
8
15.4
Teak (5)
25/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: E H Nicholas (54)
25/1
3g time test (GB) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Nutech Security Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: G J Cameron
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/4
4g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Manrico (8)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: Gareth Lahoud (51)
16/1
8g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
Fonteyn (3)
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (55)
7/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
6.8
Digger (6)
4/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
4/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.9
9/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54)
9/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
7
3/1
T: J C Pender
R: O P Bosson (62)
3/1
6g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9
30/1
T: I C Marks
R: Jessica Allen (52)
30/1
11g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Mills Reef Wines Hcp (87) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (55)
15/4
6g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Chevron (4)
3/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1
6g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
3.3
Poser (3)
5/4F
T: K A Pertab
R: T L Newman (57)
5/4F
6m ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
7.1
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: H A Mc Neill (57)
20/1
11g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
7.2
10/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: L H Satherley (54)
10/1
7m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
8
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
25/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
8.1
9/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
9/1
4g time test (GB) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Super Liquor Greerton (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.12
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: W B Kennedy (58)
10/1
8g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Leica Trooper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Goldman
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.5
12/1
T: M K Farmer
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x legnani (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (59)
10/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
3/1F
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (60)
3/1F
7g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (58)
13/2
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58.5)
20/1
5g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.9
15/2
T: B H King
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/2
5m preferment (NZ) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
6m so you think (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (51)
20/1
8m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
5.7
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (60)
13/2
11
8
10/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
10/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x dansingonwaves (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
9.3
Charred (12)
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
66/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
11.9
Meandeel (16)
25/1
T: K G Harrison
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x mean streak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Contributer Standing at Mapperley Stud (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.93
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
15/2
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jameson, Ksatria, Superstition,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
15/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
1.2
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
5/1
5m free eagle (IRE) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: N Tiley Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: NZ Chinese Jockey Club/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
1.7
Pinion (1)
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Gareth Lahoud (57.5)
25/1
5g pins (AUS) x falena (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
7/4F
T: C E Goss
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
7/4F
5m casino prince (AUS) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56.5)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
3.9
Roccia (11)
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.2
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
4/1
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Waikato Branch of NZ Farriers (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.50
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (59)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
3/1F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
4
9/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
9/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
8/1
6
5.2
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
50/1
7g reliable man (GB) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: K A Pertab
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x celeste rose (IRE) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
5.6
Youledo (1)
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: V A Colgan (60)
12/1
9
5.7
15/2
T: S T Wenn
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
15/2
5m complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6
9/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/1
5m wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
11
6.2
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
20/1
6g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
6.5
25/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (57)
25/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
7
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
40/1
14
8.2
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.