Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

TAURANGA - Tuesday, January 2

Race 1 - Happy Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Almaceta (18)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
8/1
3f almanzor (FR) x aniceta (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
1
5/2
T: G J Old
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
5/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
6m exosphere (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr DR Frampton
4
2.1
13/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/8F
3g zacinto (GB) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.7
On Song (11)
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
4.2
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x lady aroha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.2
60/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x nickoftyme (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
8.1
Lagobee (13)
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
40/1
3f el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.3
Lomah (10)
50/1
T: H D Wilson
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
50/1
4m redwood (GB) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - STE Industrial Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56)
7/4F
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr B Kwok
2
0.5
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (56)
11/2
3f almanzor (FR) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56)
13/4
3f el roca (AUS) x bellissimama (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
13/2
3f tarzino (NZ) x maid to measure (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
9.8
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
3/1
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - New World Te Puke Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/5F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
4/5F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x savaria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 450,000
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
16/1
3g el roca (AUS) x foxette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock / Ellesmere Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
Chaource (11)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.5
2/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
2/1
5
2.3
Usain (3)
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
14/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
13.6
20/1
T: C E Goss
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
20.6
Sarnai (12)
50/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
50/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x riddle (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 4 - Mills Reef Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.18
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/4
3g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Impact, Reflection,
This nick: 38 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
11/8F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Octagon Bloodstock / Mr G Taylor
3
2.3
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
4/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.5
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
16/1
3f almanzor (FR) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
25/1
6
2.9
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/1
3g ace high (AUS) x foiling (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x dormez vous (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
3.7
Gillian (10)
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
4.2
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (55.5)
50/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
10
7.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
3g el roca (AUS) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Eastrock Kingfish Steaks (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.81
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
6/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x salted caramel (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/4F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.4
9/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (59)
9/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
4
3.7
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5
15/2
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: K Asano (58)
15/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
12.3
Balzano (2)
3/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
3/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x holly holy (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Bulk Lines Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.76
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
7/4F
5g shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
0.3
Barrel (8)
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (57)
7/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x bubble rani (FR) (dalakhani (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dominique Farms/Shaun Clotworthy Racing
3
1.8
10/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
10/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Cameron (58.5)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x decorum (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Davey Ellis
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
20/1
5g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.6
9/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
5m redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.1
Short (9)
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
50/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x taller (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.3
Blue Bay (11)
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
4m preferment (NZ) x sea spray (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
16/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
9.2
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.4
Janka (6)
50/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
5g redwood (GB) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
27.4
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
60/1
5g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
Race 7 - Epic Journeys Ultimate European Tour (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.26
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Doddle (10)
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
4/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Groover,
This nick: 71 runners; 42 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
2.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.1
Ruach (4)
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
3.2
Devoted (3)
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (53)
14/1
6g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.5
7/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (55)
7/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
Because (2)
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: E H Nicholas (55)
10/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
6m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
30/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
8.8
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Joe Doyle (54.5)
11/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
20.7
66/1
T: J Williams
R: C R Barnes (54)
66/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
Race 8 - New World Mount Maunganui Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x pantomime (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's A Lady,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
1.6
60/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
60/1
4g telperion (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58.5)
7/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.3
Space Lab (12)
60/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
60/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x modern love (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g wrote (IRE) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.7
2/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
2/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x convene (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x miss pacific (GB) (bated breath (GB))
10
6.7
Moldy (5)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
50/1
5g wrote (IRE) x manoristi (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (redwood (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.