Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 24
Cambridge
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

TE AROHA - Tuesday, November 9

Race 1 - Phelan Racing Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.78 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Ulaanbaatar
58.5  - 9/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
2
0.5
5. Wilewink
58.5  - 11/4
R: D S Johnson
T: P W Lock
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
8. Oak
58.5  - 12/1
R: M Cameron
T: G K Thomas
6g alamosa (NZ) x shezagoodcatch (NZ) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Mr GK & Mrs MS Thomas
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.8
3. Led Zed
58.5  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R R Manning
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
4.6
1. Brookbourne
55.5  - 10/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
4g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.8
6. The Bling
58.5  - 13/2
R: J K Riddell
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4g savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5
9. Enchanted Elle
56.5  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
8
2. Brother Max
58.5  - 13/2
R: T L Newman
T: Tarissa Macdonald
5g civics (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 2 - Te Aroha Trainers Raceday-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.70 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Nothinsweetaboutme
51.5  - 20/1
R: N S Parmar
T: W P Hillis
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $1,000
2
0.4
11. Ostasio
55  - 20/1
R: T Yanagida
T: A J Smith
5g savabeel (AUS) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $82,500
3
2.7
4. Ciambella
57.5  - 7/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C R Isdale
4m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.9
5. Curious George
55.5  - 8/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
7g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.4
3. Vulture Street
57.5  - 11/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: D G Greene
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.2
1. Granados
59  - 11/2
R: J K Riddell
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
6. Ember Attack
57.5  - 9/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: P P Mirabelli
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
5.6
7. He Can Sing
57.5  - 14/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: T Devcich
7g civics (AUS) x i can sing (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
10.4
2. Mahomes
58.5  - 4/1
R: V A Colgan
T: Ingrid Dornan
5g tavistock (NZ) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.5
8. Iffraajinator
56.5  - 9/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms K Fursdon
7g iffraaj (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
18.7
10. Uncle Terry
57.5  - 30/1
R: M Cameron
T: W P Hillis
6g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
20.4
9. Rodmar
57.5  - 30/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: A D Fuller
9g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - S Ralph Racing Stables Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.10 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9. Barrow Boy
57  - 5/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
3g savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Byzantine, Clique, The Wolf, Willinga Karisma,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
4.3
3. Mersey Beat
57.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: S Ralph
5g reliable man (GB) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
6.1
2. Late To The Party
58.5  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M H Brooks
5g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
6.9
4. Trevino
58.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S Ralph
4g vespa (NZ) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
5
8.7
6. Idyllwild
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
4g lonhro (AUS) x secret lily (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
9.5
10. Sweet Tui
55.5  - 14/1
R: T Yanagida
T: K W Hawtin
4m sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
17.6
8. Halston
57  - 4/7F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g reliable man (GB) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
18.1
1. Little Joe
58.5  - 15/2
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms K A Little
4g keeper (AUS) x cataario (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
18.3
5. Bono
57.5  - 60/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C W Gibbs
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.44 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Lady Mak
57.5  - 9/1
R: T L Newman
T: D B Hollinshead
4m redwood (GB) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Caramella
58  - 4/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
0.7
3. Madame Le Fay (AUS)
57.5  - 5/2F
R: M Cameron
T: B W Foote
4m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
3.2
12. Ruhia
56  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f savabeel (AUS) x durack (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
1. Kaimai Queen
57.5  - 11/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: V A Prendergast
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
8
10. Secret Key
57.5  - 66/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms K McQuade
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
8. Madi's Dream
53.5  - 40/1
R: N S Parmar
T: D J Cherry
6m haradasun (AUS) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
10.1
11. Silverstream
56.5  - 50/1
R: T Yanagida
T: D Medcalfe
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x justtheanswer (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
16.9
6. Jennie Morris
57.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: A J Smith
7m burgundy (NZ) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
21.5
9. Quota
57.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: T W Mitchell
4m makfi (GB) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
30.1
5. Rumbling Echo
55.5  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x rumble (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Pike Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.30 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Karman Line
55  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
Winning siblings: Alexandra Quick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
2
1.3
1. Hot Salsa
58.5  - 7/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: J W Bell
4g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
2.6
14. Futaie
56.5  - 25/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
4m redwood (GB) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
2.7
6. Polaris
57  - 7/2
R: R T Elliot
T: J W Richards
3g deep field (AUS) x miss fi (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
2.9
9. Assertive Nature (AUS)
56.5  - 3/1F
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
6
4.4
13. Three Crowns
58.5  - 50/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M Van Lierde
4g sweet orange (USA) x la pearl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.5
8. Remix
57  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3g darci brahma (NZ) x reminisce (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
8
4.8
3. Aperitif
57.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Tarissa Macdonald
5g ocean park (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.5
11. Courthezon
55  - 6/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
3f turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.3
15. Chasing My Tail
55  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f proisir (AUS) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - Te Aroha Stallion Service Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.18 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Avalene
55.5  - 11/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f vadamos (FR) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: CONCERT HALL,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Outage
58.5  - 7/2
R: M Cameron
T: P W Lock
5g power (GB) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
2.2
10. Oh To Be
55.5  - 10/1
R: W F Pinn
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m ocean park (NZ) x famous (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
4
11. Kai
55  - 7/4F
R: D S Johnson
T: J W Richards
3f ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6
9. Apostrophe
56.5  - 15/4
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.8
4. Toogoodtosayno
57.5  - 16/1
R: T Yanagida
T: A Oliveira
4g atlante (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
6.9
3. Royal Emperor
58.5  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g el roca (AUS) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7.2
16. Kantra
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Jason Price
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
14.6
1. Burcha
55.5  - 40/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
4g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
15.5
5. Boleh
58.5  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: T W Mitchell
4h ocean park (NZ) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - S Ramsey & J Ritchie (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.62 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Thunder
54.5  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: R Autridge
6g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buster Moon, Fast Network,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Side By Side
56  - 6/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
4m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.7
11. Tammie Wynette
53.5  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M H Brosnan
7m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
4
0.9
2. Seajetz
58.5  - 9/1
R: D S Johnson
T: J W Richards
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.9
7. Packing Joy (GB)
56.5  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
6g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.2
5. Sonofabutcher
56.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
7
2.3
9. Corinne
54.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S & K Alexander
8
2.9
13. Lord Valentine
54  - 50/1
R: T Yanagida
T: D B Hollinshead
9
3.1
1. Tabata
59  - 5/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S B Marsh
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
3.2
4. Project
58  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: C W Cole
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.1
10. Florentia
54.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
4m vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
12
8.3
14. Zoulander
51  - 15/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
4g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - S Marsh Racing Stables Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Marcella
55.5  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: D G Greene
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2. Rosberg
56.5  - 13/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S & K Alexander
3g reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
0.5
7. Atomic
55.5  - 5/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: D R Weatherley
3f sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
2.8
1. La Grande Rue
56.5  - 9/2
R: W F Pinn
T: D J Miller
3g burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
4.1
4. Senor Uno
57.5  - 8/1
R: M Cameron
T: D J Miller
6
4.2
17. Pompeiana (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f super one (AUS) x spirit of pompeii (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.4
9. Sleepy Jean
55.5  - 13/2
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f belardo (IRE) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
8
5
8. La Capita (AUS)
55.5  - 13/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: L R Noble
3f capitalist (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Monacurragh Lodge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.19 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Jenessa
56.5  - 9/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
4m el roca (AUS) x heartsareforus (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4. Picual (AUS)
56.5  - 9/2
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4m written tycoon (AUS) x ready to dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
2. Camarosa
56.5  - 3/1F
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
2.4
3. Le Chamossaire
55.5  - 7/1
R: W F Pinn
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
5
5.2
5. Amaterasu
56.5  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Jason Price
4m shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
6
7.5
1. Legit
57.5  - 11/2
R: T Yanagida
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g epaulette (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.7
8. Queen Sarabi
56.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
8
9.7
9. Za'faran
56.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: M Van Lierde
5m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
11.3
12. Shivers
56.5  - 16/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms M Falconer
4m shocking (AUS) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
12.3
7. Charlotte Amalie
55.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A M Irwin
11
12.8
14. Stungun
58.5  - 40/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms Kim Knight
4g shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
12
16
11. Thinkso
56.5  - 20/1
R: R T Elliot
T: A W Pike
4m so you think (NZ) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 10 - Thanks Sponsoring Trainers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.55 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. North Of Havana
55.5  - 14/1
R: W F Pinn
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5m makfi (GB) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Tokyo Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
18. Pin Me Up
55  - 2/1F
R: D S Johnson
T: J W Richards
3f pins (AUS) x brampton loco (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Konj
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
3
2.1
5. Devotioninmotion
55.5  - 4/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m proisir (AUS) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: B.A.X Bloodstock Achieving Xcellence
4
2.5
9. Well I Never
56.5  - 16/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
4m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
6. Darci Diva
56.5  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
3.6
1. Rockspell
58.5  - 7/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4h per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.6
12. Sizzling Gold
55  - 30/1
R: M Cameron
T: K W Hawtin
3f sizzling (AUS) x baubo (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
7.9
8. Tellme You Loveme
55.5  - 12/1
R: T Yanagida
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.4
16. Don't Look Ethel
51  - 60/1
R: N S Parmar
T: S Ralph
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.8
10. Monet
56.5  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
11.9
15. Acapulco
57  - 100/1
R: R T Elliot
T: P P Mirabelli
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.