Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

TE AWAMUTU - Sunday, June 18

Race 1 - Chiefs V Lions Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
3f duelled (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cullch Forty Five, Roc Cha,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
2/3
3
2.8
3/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x la vazza (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
4.8
4/4
T: S Ralph
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
4/4
3f per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
9.3
9/9
T: P A Stevens
R: S M McKay (56.5)
9/9
4m paco boy (IRE) x gintaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
11.6
Choulee (11)
6/6
T: B W Hawtin
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/6
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
11.8
11/10
T: B R Cook
R: D J Hain (56.5)
11/10
3f buffalo man (CAN) x hot elle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
12.2
10/11
T: Ms R Cave
R: T I Miles (52.5)
10/11
5m istidaad (USA) x brett's daughter (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
12.7
5/5
T: P J Rudkin
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/5
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x kohinoor (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
12.8
8/8
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
8/8
3f dalghar (FR) x fastinov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
18.7
Arrivo (9)
12/12
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/12
3f captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
100
7/7
T: R B Priscott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/7
3f align (AUS) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 2 - Magnum Industries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (56.5)
1/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x mondue (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blanco Belle, Well Related,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.5
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
7/7
4m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
7.8
Imran (2)
4/4
T: G F Brick
R: A B Collett (58.5)
4/4
3g align (AUS) x india star (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
9.6
5/6
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/6
3g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
12.1
6/5
T: Ms K Coxon
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
6/5
4g iffraaj (GB) x pensada (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
12.3
2/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
3f bachelor duke (USA) x palmy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
20.9
12/12
T: B W Foote
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
12/12
8
23.1
3/3
T: P G Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (58.5)
3/3
3g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
29.5
Macario (10)
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/8
4m duelled (AUS) x vivache (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
34.3
9/9
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/9
3f pentire (GB) x lucy love (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
11
36.9
10/10
T: H J Trumper
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/10
6g keeper (AUS) x guess (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
74.9
11/11
T: Kristy Riddell
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/11
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x sky message (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
Race 3 - Waipa Hire (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/2
T: H D Wilson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/2
4g patapan (USA) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/3
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
2/3
3
4.6
8/9
T: Ben Ropiha
R: T N Harris (58)
8/9
4
4.8
4/4
T: S N Rees
R: A J Sims (56)
4/4
6g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
1/1F
6
5.8
9/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
9/8
4m pins (AUS) x madison gray (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
7
7.3
Oompa (8)
7/6
T: J R Cropp
R: A F Jones (57)
7/6
7g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ballina magic (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
7.4
11/11
T: P A Coutts
R: D J Hain (55)
11/11
8g jahafil (GB) x lotus biddie (NZ) (slavic (USA))
9
9.2
5/5
T: K and G Opie
R: M J McNab (57.5)
5/5
5g elusive city (USA) x yakutat (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
9.9
6/7
T: P A Stevens
R: S C Spratt (60)
6/7
5g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
11
13.4
Grayson (10)
10/10
T: J C Pender
R: A B Collett (55)
10/10
5g any suggestion (AUS) x loranay (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Race 4 - Crowe Horwath (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/5
5m librettist (USA) x holly bolly (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Lad, Hollywood Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/3
T: B W Hawtin
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
3/3
3g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4.5
1/1F
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (59.5)
1/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
9
2/2
T: S T Wenn
R: M Cameron (57)
2/2
7g patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
9.5
8/7
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (54)
8/7
5m guillotine (NZ) x wie michelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.7
9/9
T: S Wright
R: R M Norvall (54.5)
9/9
5m battle paint (USA) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
11
Scusa (10)
7/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: A F Jones (55)
7/8
5g no excuse needed (GB) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
11.7
6/6
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (51.5)
6/6
6m any suggestion (AUS) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
11.8
5/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D S Johnson (60)
5/4
10
14.2
10/10
T: Sandra Matthews
R: Z Nor Azman (52)
10/10
5g any suggestion (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 5 - Central Cafe Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Winning siblings: Carinata, Frontalis, Insky, Sulcifera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: V A Prendergast
R: A F Jones (58.5)
1/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
3
2.1
2/2
T: B J McKeagg
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
2/2
3f bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.6
Rippy (9)
4/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
4/5
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
5.8
9/8
T: S Wright
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
9/8
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x irish eyes (NZ) (young shaun (NZ))
6
6.3
12/12
T: M K Farmer
R: E J Farr (57)
12/12
3g don eduardo (NZ) x hallavagal (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
9.9
6/4
T: R P Liefting
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
6/4
6g istidaad (USA) x philly manily (NZ) (dream well (FR))
8
11.6
5/6
T: G F Brick
R: A R Sharp (54.5)
5/6
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x royal remedy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
20.8
7/9
T: P Larmer
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/9
10
22.2
10/10
T: S Wright
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
10/10
7m istidaad (USA) x josinda (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
11
32.2
8/7
T: S Ralph
R: J W Nason (56.5)
8/7
12
35.8
11/11
T: S Wright
R: A B Collett (58.5)
11/11
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x just apollo (NZ) (gay apollo (GB))
Race 6 - Ricoh (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: A D Fuller
R: A F Jones (59)
5/4
4g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
3g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
3
4.8
8/8
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (56.5)
8/8
4g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
5.6
4/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: G L Cooksley (57)
4/2
5m shinko king (IRE) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.4
12/12
T: Ms S Houston
R: T D Thornton (56)
12/12
5g zed (NZ) x change of habit (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
6
9.6
10/10
T: P and J Brosnan
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/10
5g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
7
10
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (54)
9/9
9g aries diamond (SAF) x misscello (NZ) (karensky (USA))
8
14.1
14/14
T: K M Dell
R: J W Nason (55)
14/14
5g librettist (USA) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
17.3
3/5
T: S Ralph
R: A C Schwerin (55)
3/5
5m keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
22.9
7/7
T: P D Stewart
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
7/7
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personalize (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
28.4
11/11
T: P A Coutts
R: D J Hain (58.5)
11/11
12
36
6/6
T: Ms R Frost
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
6/6
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x soixante (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
37.8
2/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/3
14
78.9
13/13
T: A A Meikle
R: R M Norvall (57.5)
13/13
7g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - John F Grylls Mem Classic-Bm70 (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/9
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (54)
8/9
Winning siblings: Ringthebelledarci,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/3
T: I L George
R: M J McNab (57.5)
2/3
5g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
4.9
5/5
T: G E Falconer
R: E J Farr (57)
5/5
7g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
7.9
6/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
6/7
4m star witness (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
8.9
3/4
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/4
6
9
4/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/2
4g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
17.6
Dynamo (1)
1/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (60)
1/1F
5g fully fledged (NZ) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
18.4
7/6
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
7/6
7g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
42.4
9/8
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (54)
9/8
Race 8 - Vilagrad (Bm75) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D A Walker
R: Z Nor Azman (57)
1/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Zachord,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56)
2/3
3
1.7
7/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/7
3f any suggestion (AUS) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.5
6/6
T: N F Ridley
R: J J Fawcett (53)
6/6
6g econsul (NZ) x our mountain girl (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.7
Saber (1)
4/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (59.5)
4/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.5
3/4
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
3/4
5m thewayyouare (USA) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
4
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
5/5
4m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.5
9/9
T: R S Manning
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/9
5g keeper (AUS) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
13.2
8/8
T: A M Irwin
R: A C Schwerin (56)
8/8
8g keeninsky (NZ) x shallwe (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.