Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

TE RAPA - Saturday, May 22

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:20.62 (40.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6. Dr Hank
68  - 9/2
R: S Phelan
T: H E Wilson
7g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
8. Hakuna Matata
63  - 14/1
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen
T: W P Hillis
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
3
5.8
3. Chief Sequoyah
68  - 13/4
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
4
9.3
2. Raucous
68  - 9/2
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
9.8
7. Mizzena
63  - 2/1F
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
17.8
9. Jakki Sparrow
66  - 30/1
R: T L Moki
T: M Van Lierde
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
41
4. Prized Pins (AUS)
67  - 30/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K M Duncan
7g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
99
1. Notabadrooster
66  - 12/1
R: R S Cole
T: N J Quinn
10g thano (ARG) x brown eyed girl (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
99
5. Uluaki
65.5  - 14/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: E & D Browne
5g zed (NZ) x optical illusion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Waikato Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Slow(8) Time: 3:45.37 (39.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. The Cossack
66.5  - 5/1
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
Winning siblings: Catch And Release, Galileo Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3. Bak Da Master
65  - 15/8
R: M J Roustoby
T: J W Richards
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.6
5. Locharburn
65  - 7/4F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
7.9
6. Ali Baba
65  - 8/1
R: J Seivwright
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
8g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
9.2
7. El Luchador
65.5  - 25/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: M H Brooks
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
10.7
1. Tommyra
69  - 8/1
R: R S Cole
T: T G Autridge
9g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
12.7
8. Banks Road
65  - 40/1
R: E J Farr
T: M H Brosnan
6g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
13.2
4. Delegate
65  - 40/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S & E Clotworthy
8g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 3 - Te Akau Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.46 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10. Tevere
56.5  - 11/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Winning siblings: El Chapo, Lady Hass, Tyrrhenian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.8
2. Corretto
58.5  - 3/1
R: D J Danis
T: T A Da Cruz
3g zacinto (GB) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
3
3.3
3. Chopper Reed
58.5  - 9/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
5.8
4. Mach Schnell
56.5  - 6/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.6
15. North Of Havana
53.5  - 60/1
R: Callum Jones
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m makfi (GB) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
7.8
5. War Command
55.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S & E Clotworthy
5g savabeel (AUS) x riviere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.2
13. Row Of Eights
56.5  - 50/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C R Isdale
8
8.9
6. Go Butch
58.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: S T Wenn
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
9.2
1. Papenhuyzen (AUS)
56.5  - 7/4F
R: T L Newman
T: G J Harvey
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
10.8
9. Thatcher
56.5  - 12/1
R: A J Calder
T: Ms C Cameron
3f power (GB) x rubee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
13.6
7. Goodo Jo
58.5  - 50/1
R: J M Fillmore
T: Ms D Fleming
3g ocean park (NZ) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
15.1
16. Misconduct
53.5  - 100/1
R: E M Leighton
T: D J Cherry
5m saperavi (NZ) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
17.8
12. Alagant Angel
55.5  - 60/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R S Manning
4m tavistock (NZ) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
18.1
11. Jenny Kraig
56.5  - 50/1
R: T D Thornton
T: R S Manning
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
Race 4 - Te Rapa Function Cntr Mdn Stpl (3900m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(8) Time: 4:31.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Zartan
67  - 9/2
R: J Seivwright
T: S Nickalls
11g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6. Pierian Spring
68  - 8/1
R: E J Farr
T: Team Rogerson
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $95,000
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
3
1.8
10. Zinzan
65.5  - 13/2
R: B M Donoghue
T: M H Brooks
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
6.3
3. No Change
68  - 13/4F
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
12g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.5
9. Yardarm
68  - 4/1
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
11g king's chapel (AUS) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
6
42.5
4. Grandiscoccymelums
67  - 40/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K M Duncan
8g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
5. Locally Sauced
66  - 11/2
R: R S Cole
T: G & T Shaw
9g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
99
8. The Rolling Stone
65  - 9/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
99
7. The Fot
68  - 40/1
R: N H Downs
T: K M Duncan
6g red giant (USA) x pin etoile (NZ) (pins (AUS))
99
11. Tittletattle
66.5  - 30/1
R: T L Moki
T: D F Cunningham
8m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Race 5 - Signature Homes Waikato Stpl (3900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Slow(8) Time: 4:28.39
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Mesmerize
65  - 3/1
R: S H Fannin
T: R M Connors
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2. It's A Wonder
69.5  - 13/4
R: S Phelan
T: H E Wilson
10g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: K. Wong
Buyer: Beatson Stables Ltd
3
4.3
7. Mr Enthusiastic
65  - 16/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
4
5.6
5. Zentangle
65  - 13/8F
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
9g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
16.6
1. Shamal
70  - 15/2
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
10g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
18.6
6. El Disparo
65.5  - 12/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: M H Brooks
7
24.9
3. Max
68.5  - 12/1
R: J Seivwright
T: R M Connors
11g gallant guru (AUS) x vitique (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Bcd Group (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:15.89 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7. Uareastar
57.5  - 7/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: F J Auret
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Living Large, Sacred Knight, Super Ready,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10. Even Chance
57  - 5/1
R: A J Calder
T: M & K Murdoch
5g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
2.5
14. Zouluminous (AUS)
52  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$245,000
4
3.7
9. Sonofabutcher
54.5  - 11/2
R: E A Mc Call
T: Ms Kim Knight
5
4.4
13. Barbara
52  - 11/1
R: Callum Jones
T: N W Tiley
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.7
11. Mazzuro
57  - 15/1
R: V A Colgan
T: J W Richards
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.9
4. Twin Spinner
59  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms L Munro
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.1
2. Starrybeel
58  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S B Marsh
6g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.7
12. Our Modena
53.5  - 15/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4m tavistock (NZ) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9
6. Junior
55  - 50/1
R: E M Leighton
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
11
9.4
1. Pursued
60.5  - 50/1
R: D J Danis
T: P A Gordon
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
10
8. James Barrie
57.5  - 15/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
10.8
5. Ranger
58.5  - 12/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
14
12.3
3. Suliman
57  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Skycity Hamilton Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.79 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4. Teen Titan (AUS)
56.5  - 15/2
R: E A Mc Call
T: R Autridge
5g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
Winning siblings: COLADA, Yellowfin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
3
3. Henry Hudson
59.5  - 13/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: K & B Kelso
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.8
12. Ali Arc
56  - 12/1
R: D J Danis
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
3.9
14. Truth Beknown
56  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
4.1
13. Speed Of Light
55  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: J W Richards
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.2
11. Shezdelicious
54.5  - 11/2
R: M Hashizume
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f atlante (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4.9
8. Cerys
56.5  - 30/1
R: A J Calder
T: Ms C Cameron
5m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
5.3
5. Devoted
56  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.5
7. Roccia
57  - 15/2
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.2
6. Letz'av Bubbles
58  - 11/2
R: S C Spratt
T: S B Marsh
4m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
13.8
10. Hibernia Sea
54.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
4m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
19
9. Geri
53.5  - 30/1
R: Callum Jones
T: H D Wilson
13
27.4
2. Playsameanpinball (AUS)
60  - 10/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S D Cole
4g your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.03 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
12. Run To Perfection (AUS)
54.5  - 9/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: O G Farm
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr XM Wang
2
5
7. New York Jazz
54.5  - 15/2
R: Callum Jones
T: S Ralph
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
7
11. Equinox
55  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: J W Richards
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$750,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
9
13. Intrigue
53  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A W Pike
5
9.8
10. Rocket Fuel (AUS)
56  - 14/1
R: D J Danis
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
6
10.6
1. Raposa Rapida (AUS)
59.5  - 10/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
10.8
2. Masetto
57  - 25/1
R: E A Mc Call
T: Allan Smith
8
12.9
9. Summer Monsoon (AUS)
54  - 5/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
13.8
8. Steven James
57  - 11/1
R: L H Satherley
T: J C Morell
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
14.5
4. Aligns With Me
59.5  - 40/1
R: A J Calder
T: K W Hawtin
6g align (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15.7
5. Battle Time
56  - 40/1
R: E M Leighton
T: T & M Carter
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
16.8
3. Crafty Jess
57.5  - 5/1
R: T L Newman
T: M Baker & A Forsman
13
29.4
14. Breezon
54  - 16/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
7g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Valachi Downs Foxbridge (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.77 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9. Francesca
56  - 11/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f iffraaj (GB) x matagouri (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.5
4. River Run
56  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: A W Pike
6g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
5.9
12. London Bound
55  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
4
6.1
3. My World
54  - 9/2
R: Callum Jones
T: Jared Prangley
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
2. Make Time
58.5  - 6/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
4g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
9.1
6. Into The Deep
54.5  - 16/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
5g savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.2
5. Kya Khoob Lagti Ho (AUS)
54.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: F T Ritchie
5m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.6
1. No Loitering
57  - 50/1
R: E M Leighton
T: I C Marks
8g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.3
11. Tammie Wynette
55.5  - 14/1
R: L H Satherley
T: M H Brosnan
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
10
12.2
7. Our Beeskees
53.5  - 60/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Debbie Sweeney
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
12.3
10. Lavaglo
55.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: D J Miller
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
12.4
16. Lily D'Or
51  - 10/1
R: E A Mc Call
T: Ms C Cameron
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15.8
8. Babiche
56  - 20/1
R: A J Calder
T: Ms C Cameron
6m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
19.2
14. Lowprofile
54.5  - 66/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms K A Grass
6m tavistock (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.