Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

TE RAPA - Saturday, November 6

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:58.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/2
2g alamosa (NZ) x from eden (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: B E Grylls (57)
7/4F
2c satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
11/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
11/4
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AF Lampp
4
5.3
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
2g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.7
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
12.6
13/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L H Satherley (55)
13/2
2f tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.27 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x snowdrop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harold The Great,
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Riversley Park / Enigma Farm / Hughes Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
0.4
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
7/4F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
3
2.7
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
4/1
3g belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Twenty-One Racing
4
2.9
Caerus (3)
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
13/2
3g contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.2
10/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
10/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x angel eyes (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
10.7
Adhiraa (8)
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
8/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x starring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Waikato Draught (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g complacent (AUS) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rawmaterial,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (57)
7/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.8
Rodolfo (1)
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B D Rogerson (57)
9/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DE & EM Olsen Partnership
4
2.2
Drakkar (5)
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.3
Cerys (10)
15/4
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
15/4
6m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
4.6
Truefalls (13)
16/1
T: C W Cole
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
16/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
6.6
30/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
30/1
4m contributer (IRE) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.1
6/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
6/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
13
9.3
20/1
T: A G Furness
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
14
14.5
25/1
T: A G Furness
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 4 - Waikato Cup Prelude (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.26 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
7/1
6m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Etonett, One Madison, Toko Ono,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/4
5m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: W F Pinn (59)
12/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
12/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
5
7.1
25/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
10g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
7
7.7
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (55)
20/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
8.3
11/8F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
11/8F
6m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.9
40/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54.5)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
10
12.1
60/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Legacy Lodge Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.39
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
2
0.2
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
3/1F
5g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: O G Farm
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr XM Wang
3
0.7
13/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
13/4
5g shooting to win (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
0.8
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
13/2
5m per incanto (USA) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
5
1.3
Vernazza (14)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: B E Grylls (53)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.5
Familia (5)
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (53)
16/1
5m makfi (GB) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.8
13/2
T: A Oliveira
R: J J Fawcett (53)
13/2
6m snitzel (AUS) x bella corona (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
2
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
16/1
5m power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.3
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: T D Thornton (53)
20/1
7m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
3.4
20/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
5.3
15/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: K R Hercock (53)
15/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Super Seth@waikato Stud-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.95 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T Yanagida (56)
5/2F
4g real impact (JPN) x trick (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smashing Time, Super Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr J Ting
2
1.3
Because (15)
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (54)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.1
Maasir (3)
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
3/1
4g proisir (AUS) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.3
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: B E Grylls (58)
20/1
7
2.5
Celebre (11)
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: L H Satherley (57)
14/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
8
3.6
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (58)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
4.8
16/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
16/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
11
4.9
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
11/1
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
7.1
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: N S Parmar (59)
25/1
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:17.90 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: J J Fawcett (58)
6/1
4m power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tevere (12)
15/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
15/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.9
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
9/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
2.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (60.5)
8/1
5
3.4
9/4F
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (55)
9/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
5.9
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: C R Barnes (57)
11/2
4m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.6
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (58)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.6
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
20.7
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
25/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Happy Bday K Fenton-Ellis-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.43 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Mudhoo (57)
12/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
13/4F
4m pins (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x high tail it (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
4
2.5
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
Blue Moon (10)
14/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
2.7
Roc Cha (15)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
20/1
5m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
2.8
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: W F Pinn (57)
11/2
5m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.4
25/1
T: Ms A M Gartshore
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
4m pins (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (something big (NZ))
10
4.6
Zouperb (8)
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.8
Lum Reek (17)
16/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
16/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
6.9
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
7.7
50/1
T: L K Collins
R: B E Grylls (56)
50/1
4m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
14
18.4
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.