Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

TE RAPA - Wednesday, January 19

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.30 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (55)
6/4F
Winning siblings: LEEDOX, TENNESSEE, Aramis,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
1.8
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
12/1
6m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Lucky Vega Syndicate
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.9
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (59)
15/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.1
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56)
6/1
5
3.4
Super Sid (10)
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (54)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
10/1
3g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.6
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
5g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
7.1
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: R Beemud (55)
11/2
7m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
8g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.62 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (52)
4/1
3f belardo (IRE) x awakening (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: Saville Street,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Lear Jet (12)
20/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1.2
15/4
T: B W Foote
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/4
4
2.5
Moana (10)
5/2F
T: C K Ormsby
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/2F
4m ocean park (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
2.7
Maenad (13)
40/1
T: B W Foote
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.9
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
13/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
3.9
Swahili (17)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Alam (58.5)
40/1
8
4.9
30/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
20/1
4g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.3
O'Dua (20)
20/1
T: S L Orting
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/2
Race 3 - Skycity Hamilton Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.52 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
5/2F
3g shalaa (IRE) x arrow in the sand (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Pike Racing
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2
0.1
Ataahua (11)
25/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x la bellezza (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
Bloom (10)
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/4
3f tivaci (AUS) x rosehip (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
1.3
Pintavo (12)
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.4
Ruach (2)
11/2
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
2.2
Congo (6)
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
3.6
9/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
3g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51.5)
12/1
3f remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5
Novak (8)
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K Asano (57.5)
12/1
3g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
25/1
3g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
7
50/1
T: S L Orting
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
50/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Bcd Group Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.61 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
9/10F
3f xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
3.3
6/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/1
3g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
3
5.1
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
4
5.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
20/1
6
6.5
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
66/1
T: G K Thomas
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
66/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.1
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x blue blue sky (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.7
Hiwa (9)
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (55.5)
12/1
3f puccini (NZ) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
12.1
11/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/2
3g showcasing (GB) x centilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Waikato Draught (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.16 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (57)
11/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
Winning siblings: Long Memory,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables
2
1.8
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R Beemud (50)
12/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
8/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Nick Smith Racing
4
5.1
Bunkers (9)
15/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
15/4F
4m kermadec (NZ) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
Honesty (10)
16/1
T: Ms L A German
R: D J Danis (55.5)
16/1
7m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (59)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
8.9
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B E Grylls (57)
10/1
8
12.3
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (58)
12/1
9
16.1
13/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
16.2
15/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
20.1
Go Bobby (11)
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Waikato Guineas 2/2 (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.57 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
2/1F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
5/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
3
5
Devoted (2)
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (56)
7/1
4g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
9.5
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
11
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
12.5
7/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57)
7/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
16.2
Bigiff (9)
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
6/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
19.1
30/1
T: T G Autridge
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.53 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/4F
3g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: War's End,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1
Vistown (14)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
1.2
11/4
T: T W Mitchell
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
11/4
4m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.7
Vistock (8)
40/1
T: S L Orting
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
T: T R Te Keeti
R: R Beemud (52.5)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x only if (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.7
3/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
3/1
4g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
12.5
30/1
T: J A Price
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
12.7
40/1
T: C J Henderson
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
40/1
4m zacinto (GB) x aimees gold (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
21.5
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x payette (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
11
25.3
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
40/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
25.4
Bebeleche (13)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x hopscotch (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Race A Horse With Te Akau Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.22 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
20/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x dancing donna (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
11/4
3
1.8
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
20/1
3g vadamos (FR) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
2.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: T F Leahy
R: K Asano (57)
8/1
3g super easy (NZ) x duchessofcambridge (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
4g el roca (AUS) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
14/1
8
4.8
Helsinki (11)
6/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
6/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
Connemara (13)
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: D J Danis (56.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
6.8
Zadane (8)
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
36.6
66/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
66/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 9 - Te Rapa Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.63 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
5/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: Puketiro, Tauparae,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
Rock Up (8)
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
7/2F
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: D G Greene
R: R Beemud (52.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.8
11/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
11/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
3
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
4.9
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
4g niagara (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
5.1
Sha Carri (14)
15/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: D J Danis (55)
15/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
5.3
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
16/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
10
6.5
15/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
15/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x candybelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6.8
Jabella (15)
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
11.2
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57)
20/1
3g power (GB) x exquisite jewel (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
13
29
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Legends Day 12 February Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.44 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
11/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x come on vogue (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x fanny blankers (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
3
0.3
Salassi (3)
11/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
11/1
3g contributer (IRE) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
0.8
40/1
T: D J Miller
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
3g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
0.9
4/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
4/1
3g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
11/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/4F
3c el roca (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
2.6
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.4
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
15/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
4.1
Illusion (12)
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.2
Flerta (9)
25/1
T: J C Collett
R: R T Elliot (56)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bride salama (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.3
Firestock (16)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6
Maria (14)
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
13
7
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
14.1
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.