Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

TE RAPA - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:33.15
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Savacat (6)
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (56)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Donna Imelda, Savvy Legend,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (57)
4/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (55)
14/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
20/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x joue le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
10/1
6
3.2
5/2
T: S Ralph
R: K A Myers (58.5)
5/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
12.1
15/1
T: J C Pender
R: C H Butler (54.5)
15/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
12.9
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
11/2
3g sweynesse (AUS) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
9
30.4
Mahoe (2)
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (59.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Riversley Park (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (54.5)
6/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Doddle (7)
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
13/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
2.6
10/1
T: C J Henderson
R: U A Holmquist (58)
10/1
6g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.4
7/2
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: M Hashizume (59)
7/2
5g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.7
3/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1
5m free eagle (IRE) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T C Moodley (59)
12/1
7g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
6.7
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
8.6
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
14/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Five Stags Leamington Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/2
2f ardrossan (AUS) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ardee Boy, Sacred Stream, Shoshone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
11/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x crown jewels (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DE Nakhle
3
4.8
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
12/1
2f blue point (IRE) x pure (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Ballymore Stables NZ
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: P Moroney / C Bruggeman
4
5.8
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/2
2f super seth (AUS) x rosa vernans (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
5
5.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
2g ferrando (NZ) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
6.3
13/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
13/2
2c ribchester (IRE) x tickle me (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
7
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
16/1
2f proisir (AUS) x enyo (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
8
7.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
9
7.8
2/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
2/1
Race 4 - Fresh Choice Leamington Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.18
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sumi (4)
11/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
11/4
6m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.5
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54)
5/2
4g vadamos (FR) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.5
Giacomo (6)
13/4
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/4
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
4.7
Tevere (3)
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (57)
5/1
5
6
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
12/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
8
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
12/1
9g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
22.2
30/1
T: E P Green
R: T S Abel (57)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Sharrock Syndications 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.27
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sindee (10)
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/4
3f ardrossan (AUS) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hogan's Hero, Loud, Vibrato,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56)
15/4
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sisterella (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: W B Kennedy (56)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x adis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
T: R S Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/2
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (55)
20/1
3f niagara (AUS) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.8
Rayet (11)
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58)
16/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x whatadeel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
8
4.1
15/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (58)
15/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x fastnet rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.3
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57)
11/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
5.1
16/1
T: S R Autridge
R: Joe Doyle (56)
16/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
11
6.3
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (52.5)
15/1
12
7.5
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
Race 6 - BCD Group (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: C H Butler (54.5)
9/1
7g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Wild West (17)
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M Hashizume (54)
30/1
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
0.9
Francee (13)
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
11/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
4/1
6
3
12/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
6m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4
11/2
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
11/2
4m belardo (IRE) x sinalot (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (60)
16/1
7g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
Macfire (6)
9/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
9/2
4g savile row (NZ) x nina fuego (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
9.9
20/1
T: R T Wells
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
11
13.2
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m wrote (IRE) x star amazing (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 7 - North End Law & BBL Lawyers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.73
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (54)
15/4
4m almanzor (FR) x zantelagh (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: First Amendment, Irish Cream,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
11/8
T: C E Goss
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
11/8
5m casino prince (AUS) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
14/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
2.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
9/2
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6
13/2
T: R R Manning
R: K A Myers (59)
13/2
4g american pharoah (USA) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.5
25/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T C Moodley (56)
25/1
7
8
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
8/1
4m wrote (IRE) x vickezzlepin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (56)
30/1
Race 8 - Laser Plumbing Hamilton East (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.58
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (59)
15/2
Winning siblings: Carlingford Bay, Cork,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
15/1
3g ace high (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (60)
15/2
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
2.6
Vistown (11)
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
16/1
5m niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/1
5m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (56)
9/2
7
3.4
13/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
13/4
4m reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (55)
25/1
6m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.7
Grand Cru (14)
14/1
T: D C Lang
R: Tayla Mitchell (55)
14/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.4
60/1
T: M L Rogers
R: U A Holmquist (59)
60/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
6.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.