Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

TIMARU - Sunday, July 30

Race 1 - Catering South Canterbury Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/1
4m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
1/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x la vazza (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1
6/7
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/7
3f cecconi (AUS) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
4
1.2
Advent (8)
3/3
T: J C Blackadder
R: D J Danis (53.5)
3/3
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.5
12/12
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/12
3f per incanto (USA) x chatto creek (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.9
7/6
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/6
3f pins (AUS) x gio (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.1
8/10
T: M P Daly
R: T Jonker (53.5)
8/10
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
4
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
11/11
3g per incanto (USA) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
9
4.2
4/5
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
4/5
10
4.3
9/9
T: M P Daly
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
9/9
3g saperavi (NZ) x zofia (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
11
4.6
5/4
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/4
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
12
4.7
10/8
T: S L Cameron
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
10/8
5m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Onceuponatime Dash (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: S R Tyler
R: R Firdhaus (53)
5/4
7g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flick 'N' Spin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52)
2/3
3f swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1
4/5
T: S J Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (62.5)
4/5
7g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
1.1
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: T R Moseley (55)
6/6
5
3.4
1/1F
T: G D Innes
R: C R Barnes (56)
1/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6
3/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
3/2
6g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
15.1
7/7
T: S R Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
7/7
7m shinko king (IRE) x my wendy (NZ) (kampala (GB))
Race 3 - The Sail/Anchor Bar/Cafe-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
T: M R Tapper
R: H R Andrew (56)
2/3
Winning siblings: Dancing Light, The Iceman, Velonas,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Entree (9)
4/2
T: D M Crozier
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
4/2
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
3
2.3
9/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
9/10
5g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
11/12
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/12
5
4.4
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53.5)
5/6
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.7
6/8
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
6/8
3f thewayyouare (USA) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
6.8
10/9
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/9
5g ad valorem (USA) x sprites delight (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
7
8/7
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (57)
8/7
6g keeninsky (NZ) x lismore belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
7.2
1/1F
T: P E Gray
R: C R Barnes (57)
1/1F
6m teofilo (IRE) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.3
12/11
T: J M Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/11
5m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
9.7
3/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
3/4
12
17.6
7/5
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
7/5
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x switch belle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Ctrl Si Owners/Trainers (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
1/1F
5m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Winning siblings: Dynamite, Kerrytown Lady, Waza Foxton,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
5/5
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x depuessence (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.9
Shakti (1)
6/6
T: J M Gordon
R: R J Bishop (59)
6/6
7g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1
Letmego (11)
7/7
T: B A Inglis
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
5m no excuse needed (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
3/3
T: M P Daly
R: H R Andrew (55)
3/3
4m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.8
9/9
T: J M Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
9/9
7
5
10/10
T: B A Inglis
R: H K Bennet (54.5)
10/10
9g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.9
8/8
T: M R Tapper
R: C K Kwo (51)
8/8
9
9.4
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
2/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
10
12.2
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
4/4
5m raise the flag (GB) x comedy mill (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 5 - Goldpine Timaru (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: M P Daly
R: H R Andrew (56)
5/5
4g d'cash (AUS) x mystic dane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/2
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
2/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
3
1.4
3/3
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
3/3
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
4
1.5
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (54)
6/6
5
6.5
7/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
7/8
6g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
6
12.5
1/1F
T: S L Cameron
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/1F
7
15.2
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
4/4
6g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
16.4
8/7
T: J M Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (63.5)
8/7
8g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
9
30.7
9/9
T: S R Tyler
R: R Firdhaus (51)
9/9
5g don eduardo (NZ) x centamiss (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Port Fm Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: S L Cameron
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
4/4
4g stravinsky (USA) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baby Guinness, Sabina, Takemehomebabe,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Hawes
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/1F
4g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.5
9/9
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/9
4
2.7
2/2
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
2/2
3g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
5.7
6/6
T: Ms S Stewart
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/6
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x our morning star (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
6.1
8/8
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/8
4m ustinov (AUS) x erincorp (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
7
6.3
Loopy (10)
7/7
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
7/7
8
7
10/10
T: S J Hampton
R: J L Morris (56.5)
10/10
4m bahhare (USA) x skibbereen (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
21.2
Vapo (4)
5/5
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/5
3g coats choice (AUS) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
31.8
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/3
3f zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
35.9
11/11
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/11
4m raise the flag (GB) x de montfort (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
12
45.5
12/12
T: M and N White
R: H K Bennet (55.5)
12/12
Race 7 - Laser Electrical Timaru-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:26.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: M P Daly
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
5/5
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Engine, Sanaya,
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: A B Collett (56)
2/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
1/2F
T: L G Dobbs
R: J L Morris (55)
1/2F
4g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
4
3.1
4/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54.5)
4/4
6g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
3.1
6/6
T: A B Bidlake
R: L Callaway (54)
6/6
6g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (guest of honour (NZ))
6
4.4
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
3/3
7g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.5
7/7
T: S R Tyler
R: C A Campbell (50)
7/7
8m don eduardo (NZ) x lots of fun (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 8 - Race Images Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:26.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Essdee (1)
3/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
3/2
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heidi Hi, Synthetic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/3
T: S L Cameron
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
5/3
4g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
8.8
1/1F
T: A B Bidlake
R: L Callaway (56.5)
1/1F
4
11.6
9/9
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/9
4m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
17.6
4/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
3f raise the flag (GB) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
21.7
2/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/5
5m bahhare (USA) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
7
25.2
6/6
T: Ms K Thomson
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
6/6
4g paco boy (IRE) x starcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
29.4
8/8
T: Patrick Collins
R: J L Morris (56.5)
8/8
5m bachelor duke (USA) x blink (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
52
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
7/7
4g raise the flag (GB) x responsibility (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 9 - D'Cash & Equine Vet Serv.-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:27.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
8/6
4m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
3.5
4/4
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (51)
4/4
5m ekraar (USA) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
4
3/2
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56)
3/2
5
4.2
Skeen (2)
12/12
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (60)
12/12
8g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
6
5.9
6/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (52.5)
6/8
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.9
5/5
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (60)
5/5
8
7.6
11/11
T: Ms A Dickson
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
11/11
8g mediator (USA) x jammy dodger (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
9
11.7
10/9
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55.5)
10/9
5g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
10
11.8
Moby (5)
2/3
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
2/3
4g edenwold (CAN) x mossman coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
16.5
Zanotti (12)
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/7
12
18.8
9/10
T: Ms T Hawes
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
9/10
7g saperavi (NZ) x morgan rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.