Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

TIMARU - Friday, June 1

Race 1 - Temuka Transport 1967 Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1F
3f zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Coin, Rule Thee, Star Majestic,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/2
T: P E Gray
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
3f cape blanco (IRE) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
8.3
11/2
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
11/2
3f align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
8.4
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
9.7
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x wasabi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
10.1
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
7
11.2
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
11.3
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
12.3
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
T: R and A McKay
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
80/1
4m battle paint (USA) x echo beach (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
11
14.2
60/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
5m st reims (NZ) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
17.1
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Temuka Seed 1984 Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Omar (1)
13/4
T: Michael Daly
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
13/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
5m postponed (USA) x thistle cove (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1F
3f guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.5
8/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
Strad (2)
6/1
T: A M Cowan
R: J D Laking (58.5)
6/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
15/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x clannad (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x freestyler (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
40/1
10
7.3
Vouch (14)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
20/1
11
8.4
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.9
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
13
11.1
Bi Ying (12)
60/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
60/1
3f towkay (AUS) x tycoon lover (USA) (swain (IRE))
14
18.8
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
40/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Geraldine Village Bar (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
12/1
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (57)
9/2
4m red giant (USA) x kalibrate (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.8
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
30/1
4m duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.1
15/2
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57.5)
15/2
5m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.1
Bilbao (2)
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (56)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
4m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
Mira (3)
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (58)
16/1
4g red giant (USA) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
30/1
9
4
6/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (56)
6/1F
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
4.8
12/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
5
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (60)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.2
30/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
30/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x bellatessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
6.6
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
14
6.7
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Supreme Equine Feeds (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1F
Winning siblings: Eye Will, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Saber (6)
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
11/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (52)
25/1
4
2.9
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51)
13/2
5m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58)
7/1
7g sandtrap (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (59)
15/2
8g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
4.5
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58)
20/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
5.5
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (58.5)
5/1F
8g one cool cat (USA) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
8.6
Gloss (12)
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
25/1
4m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.9
10/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
5g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Dave Grant & Neil Kingston Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Croyde (2)
12/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aboli, Passito,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.4
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
15/2
3f showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x evil (USA) (hennessy (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
5.3
14/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (57)
14/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
10/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
10/1
6g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
8
6.9
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
60/1
6g pentire (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.7
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
12
60/1
T: M and W Coles
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
60/1
12
14.1
80/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
80/1
13
15.4
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.2
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
3g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Onceuponatime & More Fm Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aeolus, Pure Blonde, Shi Kin Fly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x illusive hope (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1F
T: S and M Smith
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
5/1F
3f tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.2
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x eleanor coup (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
2.4
11/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
11/4
6
4.8
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/2
10
6.4
15/1
T: P G Craw
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/1
6g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.7
Retort (8)
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
25/1
4g new approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
12
11.7
25/1
T: Ms K Thomson
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
13
12.7
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
15.1
80/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
80/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - J Walsh & D Jackson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: J J Fawcett (54)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.1
O'Kiwi (1)
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (59)
9/2
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.6
7/1F
T: S and M Smith
R: J D Laking (57)
7/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4
16/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (53)
16/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
4.3
15/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.9
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
6.4
Fugawi (11)
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S Muniandy (56)
20/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
9.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51.5)
12/1
6m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.5
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: S Toolooa (51)
30/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
17.6
16/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56)
16/1
4m zacinto (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
32.6
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (57)
25/1
Race 8 - Mackenzie Supply Services-Bm75 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:14.51
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
9/4
6g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
Winning siblings: A Bob Short, Auntie Ballina, Aye Aye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: C L Trembath
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/2
3
1.1
Pickup (4)
5/1F
T: K M James
R: J D Laking (57)
5/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: J J Fawcett (52)
10/1
5g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
5
3.2
5/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.6
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
11/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 9 - The Jolly Potter Bar Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:15.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Baban (3)
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Shinko,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Tatum (8)
7/4F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
7/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
16/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
16/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.8
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
4.9
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
66/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
7
5.5
20/1
T: M L Price
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
8
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x testa's big lassie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.3
Nakuru (5)
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x sonatina (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.6
9/1
T: T K Corric
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/1
11
8.5
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
12
21.6
80/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
80/1
3f indy king (USA) x tears 'n' cheers (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
24.6
50/1
T: Ms K Thomson
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
51.2
60/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.