Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

TIMARU - Friday, June 15

Race 1 - Skyline Garages/Bldg Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:45.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: G A Wright
R: J Seivwright (65)
1/2F
7g keeper (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
7/2
5g no excuse needed (GB) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
21.7
15/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: H A McNeill (68)
15/4
6g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
400
9/1
T: D L Hutton
R: E J Farr (66)
9/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 2 - Hardgrave Decorating Rst Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:37.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
T: B and S Anderton
R: Stuart Higgins (66)
10/9
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Flag,
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J Seivwright (63.5)
5/2F
7g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: L A Beck
R: G J Walsh (65.5)
10/1
9g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
6.6
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: B R Lammas (67)
11/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: B A Inglis
R: L Douglas (62)
20/1
10g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
17.1
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: E J Farr (65)
8/1
7
21.2
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: H A McNeill (68)
25/1
8g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - Ascot Sportshouse & Eatery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
60/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Rukuhia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
9/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x freestyler (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
2.8
6/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
6/1
3g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
5.3
5/1F
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (55.5)
5/1F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x speedy kids (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.2
100/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
100/1
3g power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
60/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
5g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
9
7.5
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5m postponed (USA) x thistle cove (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
8.6
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
50/1
11
11.5
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15.5
11/2
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
11/2
3f align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
13
22.7
60/1
T: M Dijkstra
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
60/1
3f hezanakbar (NZ) x frolic (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
14
40.9
Shireen (14)
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
50/1
3f super easy (NZ) x ida grace (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
Race 4 - Dominator Door Ctre R-Opn Stpl (4280m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:23.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tai Ho (1)
9/10
T: E E Winsloe
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
9/10
7g winning boy (USA) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Nomen Ludi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
13/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: H A McNeill (65)
13/4
7g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
11.5
6/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: G J Walsh (65)
6/1F
9g gallant guru (AUS) x ciao (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
28
12/1
T: D L Hutton
R: E J Farr (66.5)
12/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x sea music (NZ) (super dude (NZ))
5
58
14/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (62)
14/1
100
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: B R Lammas (64.5)
25/1
9g st reims (NZ) x wisteria lane (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
400
9/1
T: G A Wright
R: J Seivwright (62)
9/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 5 - Power Farming Timaru Ltd-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:15.91
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Saejorhor (53.5)
15/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Docket (3)
6/1F
T: Bruce Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/1F
6g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
5
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (57)
10/1
4
8
Entree (7)
6/1F
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/1F
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
8.2
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (55.5)
7/2
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
44.8
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
45.1
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x courtessa (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
46.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (59)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x amica giovane (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
47.8
7/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (53)
7/2
8g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
53
12/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
12/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Smallbone Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:15.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (55)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
6/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (57)
6/1F
4m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
8.8
Omar (2)
13/2
T: Michael Daly
R: C A Campbell (56)
13/2
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
10.6
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (50)
12/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
11.6
15/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
6
15.2
30/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
30/1
7
15.3
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: R Firdhaus (55)
20/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x bellatessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
15.6
8/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
8/1
5g civics (AUS) x amron lady (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
9
16.1
Acrylic (10)
12/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
12/1
5g battle paint (USA) x searching for gold (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
18
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Z Bholah (52.5)
20/1
11
18.8
40/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
40/1
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
12
19.1
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (55.5)
13/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
20.7
50/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (55.5)
50/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
29.3
11/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
11/2
3g showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Catering South Canterbury-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.31
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (50)
11/1
7g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
Winning siblings: Guns 'N' Roses,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (59)
7/4
5g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.2
Joby (3)
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (54)
13/2
4
5.5
9/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/2
7m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
8.6
4/1F
T: M and W Coles
R: B M Murray (54)
4/1F
6g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.5
5/1
T: K J Hampton
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tuilana (11)
9/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Trophy Cabinet,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: G A Jogoo (58)
10/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
3.9
Ahyum (10)
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: B M Murray (55.5)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.9
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
4m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
5.2
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7
30/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (56)
30/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x cluden cort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
7.9
5/2F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (59)
5/2F
3f poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (56)
40/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
28.8
100/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C A Campbell (51)
100/1
13
36.1
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56)
30/1
6m duelled (AUS) x frilly milly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.