Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

TIMARU - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Onceuponatime & More Fm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: J R Lowry (57)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Float,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x danskewithu (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
1
10/9F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/9F
3f excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
3g battle paint (USA) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.3
Celine (9)
30/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
30/1
6
6
25/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
8.3
Arnage (7)
13/4
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54.5)
13/4
3f per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
3g dalghar (FR) x andalan (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
12.1
40/1
T: Shane Laming
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
5g thano (ARG) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
10
12.5
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
11/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
T: Alan Browne
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
4m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
12
18
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
66/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Temuka Seed (1984) Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
5/2
3g bernardini (USA) x equestrienne (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buona Sera,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Malawi (3)
9/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/1
4g edenwold (CAN) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.3
15/2
T: Ross Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.6
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
T: M J Weastell
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
8
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
8/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
9
9
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x smokey lady (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
10
10.2
Xanthia (13)
100/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Asano (52.5)
100/1
4m pentire (GB) x wine'nsoda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
10.3
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
12
12.3
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x unveil (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 3 - Temuka Transport 1967 Ltd-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/8F
5m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lee Man, Moccona Mist,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Saber (2)
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (56.5)
16/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
13/2
6m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.7
6/1
T: N F Ridley
R: D Prastiyou (54)
6/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (52)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
25/1
9g dansili (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
7
16/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.2
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
5/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.2
Selfie (3)
14/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
14/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17.9
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 4 - Geraldine Village Inn (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Omar (8)
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: R D Beeharry (54)
16/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M L Price
R: J D Laking (57)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.4
Strad (5)
12/1
T: A M Cowan
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
12/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
0.9
Why Me (2)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
5
1.4
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T Jonker (53.5)
30/1
6
1.7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
14/1
5m zacinto (GB) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
8
2.5
Iffida (12)
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
9
2.8
50/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: B C Morgenrood (59.5)
50/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x zillian (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
3.2
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/2
4m bernardini (USA) x beauty leap (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.3
40/1
T: M and W Coles
R: K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
7g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
3.4
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
10/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
13
4.9
9/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
6.3
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
4/1F
6m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 5 - Neil Kingston & Dave Grant Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
4g ekraar (USA) x fly solo (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Solo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
30/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
2
13/8F
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: L Callaway (56.5)
13/8F
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
2.5
Acre (1)
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Anderson (54.5)
12/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
5
4
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
16/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
3g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
8
5.6
14/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
30/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
10
7.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/1
3g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
10.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x doyenne (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
12
11.1
14/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
14/1
3f zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
13
13.6
40/1
T: Shane Laming
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
40/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
14
17.4
40/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 6 - The Jolly Potter (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vouch (13)
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2
2
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
4m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
5
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C K Kwo (52)
8/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (55)
8/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8.8
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.2
Zayzay (8)
15/2
T: Murray Tapper
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
15/2
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
11/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (58)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
9.9
20/1
T: L and R Didham
R: Bb Hong (57)
20/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.3
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: R D Beeharry (51)
60/1
12
12.3
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
17.6
7/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
7/2F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Cntl Si Owners & Trainers-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.90
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: D Prastiyou (54)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Choice, Choose, Star Choice,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/4F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: L Callaway (54)
5/1
5g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (51)
20/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
8.9
Baban (3)
15/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
15/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
6
13.6
14/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
100
7/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (52.5)
7/2
6m ekraar (USA) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Johnny Walsh Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:14.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/4F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty, Lunar Rise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
9/2
3f sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
2.5
Nifty (11)
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/2
4m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.6
30/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
30/1
5g bahhare (USA) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J R Lowry (57)
8/1
5m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
14/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (54.5)
14/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
8.1
15/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
15/2
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
3f zacinto (GB) x incommunicado (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
T: M L Price
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
20/1
12
11.6
40/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
13
11.7
Klute (5)
60/1
T: R J Laxton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
60/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
21.9
50/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
6g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.