Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - New World Railway Metro Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: M D Hills (55.5)
5/4F
2f power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (52)
8/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
3.6
McHale (1)
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
7/1
2g o'reilly (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.9
11/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/4
2f o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
12/1
2f makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.2
13/2
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (55.5)
13/2
2f dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
7.5
Maipe (6)
20/1
T: T A Preston
R: T K Allan (55.5)
20/1
2f guillotine (NZ) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - New World Willis St. Metro Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (57)
10/9
3g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (55)
60/1
3f buffalo man (CAN) x lebanese nights (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
25/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
4.1
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A F Jones (55)
7/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: C Waddell (52.5)
30/1
4m mr nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
6
5.1
5/2F
T: A J Meadows
R: A Y Shin (51)
5/2F
7
5.6
Quaff (4)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (55)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J W Nason (55)
25/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.9
11/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (57)
11/1
3c he's remarkable (NZ) x lady babs (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m mr nancho (ARG) x princess bower (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M D Hills (58.5)
40/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x alma june (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 3 - New World Island Bay (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: D L Turner (58)
9/4
3g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Langridge Street, Volcanic Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J W Nason (57)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.4
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (53.5)
30/1
8g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.7
7/1F
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (56.5)
7/1F
5m alamosa (NZ) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
11/2
6m danroad (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
Rosetta (10)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
12/1
4m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.2
9/2
T: J M Simons
R: A C Schwerin (55)
9/2
4m fully fledged (NZ) x status quo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.5
Rhiza (9)
8/1
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
8/1
6m pins (AUS) x liquorice (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: H R Andrew (56)
30/1
4g keeper (AUS) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
13
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M D Hills (57)
15/1
5g red giant (USA) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - New World Hutt Valley (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: T J Perry
R: H R Andrew (56)
15/2
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 130 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.3
5/2
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/2
5g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D L Turner (59)
7/1
7g sandtrap (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
0.9
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
9/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x ciampino (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M D Hills (54)
4/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.2
2/1F
T: J G Bary
R: J W Nason (54)
2/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
30/1
5m mr nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 5 - New World Churton Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Singh (56.5)
6/1F
5g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Tokyo Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (57)
15/4
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
3.9
10/1
T: J M Simons
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
10/1
6m buffalo man (CAN) x five roses (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
6.4
8/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (52.5)
8/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6.6
12/1
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
12/1
5g tobique (AUS) x it's only me (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
6.7
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (53)
7/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
8.3
25/1
T: J R Lynds
R: T K Allan (58.5)
25/1
8
8.9
40/1
T: H W Mathews
R: A F Jones (58.5)
40/1
9
11
11/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/4
5h iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.1
30/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
14.9
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J W Nason (55)
40/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
12
19.7
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - New World Stokes Valley (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.68
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (54.5)
11/4
4m guillotine (NZ) x star lass (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Eden Garden,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M D Hills (54)
10/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (56)
13/2
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
4
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (55)
9/2
5
4.8
3/1F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
3/1F
4m nadeem (AUS) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Singh (52)
30/1
6m librettist (USA) x sophie's storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.1
Zed Em (2)
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A Y Shin (53)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.1
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x greensleeves (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
11.6
14/1
T: R M Connors
R: J W Nason (57.5)
14/1
9g danroad (AUS) x springtime romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - New World Silverstream (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.43
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
15/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Massiff Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C J Bothwell
R: A F Jones (57.5)
5/2F
3
1.2
7/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
7/1
6g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
11/1
5m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: R M Connors
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x caernarfon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
10.9
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
6/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
12.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x our shinia (NZ) (marju (IRE))
9
15.9
60/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J W Nason (54)
60/1
4m towkay (AUS) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
17.4
50/1
T: Ms D Green
R: A C Schwerin (53)
50/1
5m per incanto (USA) x retrieved (NZ) (kessem (NZ))
11
18.3
20/1
T: S M Hamill
R: T K Allan (56)
20/1
12
22.2
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (56)
10/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Kamada Park Summer Cup (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:34.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: J Lupton
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Minerva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (54)
6/1
3
2.3
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (50)
11/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: F P Campbell
R: M D Hills (55)
8/1
5
2.7
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (54)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.5
7/2
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (54)
7/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: T K Allan (55.5)
20/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: A F Jones (54)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x ladies choice (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (52)
20/1
7g bahhare (USA) x bawl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
10
5/1F
T: G J Old
R: H R Andrew (58)
5/1F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
11.3
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
7g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
12
32.7
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J W Nason (54)
40/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - New World Wellington City-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.58
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1F
T: G H Sharrock
R: M D Hills (56)
5/1F
5m ekraar (USA) x katie's girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Pioneer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: D L Turner (57)
9/2
4m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
2.6
13/4
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
13/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x abit rusty (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: H W Mathews
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
12/1
5m postponed (USA) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: H G Marsh
R: A F Jones (57.5)
8/1
8g patapan (USA) x hope (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
5.3
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Y Shin (53)
6/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x cuvee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (58)
12/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
6.2
12/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.7
30/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
30/1
10
9.7
60/1
T: Ms K Estreich
R: C Waddell (52.5)
60/1
5m no excuse needed (GB) x de palio (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
11.2
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: J W Nason (55)
50/1
5g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
47
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54.5)
16/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x la paiva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.