Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Tab Bonus Back Cup (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Port Royal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Devcich
2
1.3
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
9/10F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
13/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/2
4m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
5.3
8/1
T: Emma Davies
R: S T Collett (59.5)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
Bingwa (10)
30/1
T: G B Swann
R: L J Allpress (54)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
7.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59.5)
16/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: J Parkes (57)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
14/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
Race 2 - New Zealand Bloodstock 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (56)
4/1
2f power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Second Slip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (53.5)
7/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/1F
2g epaulette (AUS) x la boheme (NZ) (stipulate (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (54.5)
12/1
2f proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
6.4
5/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (57)
5/2
2f showcasing (GB) x fairy story (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.9
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
25/1
8
10.7
40/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
40/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - N.Z. St Leger (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:44.97
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Disco Dancer, Ecdysiast, Sellout,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
9/2
5h camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
6.6
9/2
T: H W Mathews
R: J Parkes (56)
9/2
4
8.6
3/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (56)
3/1
7m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (55)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
11.1
15/2
T: L R Noble
R: R J Myers (53)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.3
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (55)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
13.6
Toms (3)
8/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
8/1
6g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Last Thee Auld Hussie's (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (57)
9/10F
4m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier, Dozer Bay,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr GP Taylor
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (59)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.7
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (57)
15/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.1
3/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (59)
3/1
4g pins (AUS) x heineken lass (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
5.9
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: M T Coleman (59)
12/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
8.2
11/1
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (53)
30/1
Race 5 - Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.40
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (55)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Trilli, Vroom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$200
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Hopefields Lodge
2
1.3
Yearn (1)
5/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/2
6m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
Aridity (11)
30/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L T Hemi (55)
30/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
1.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
15/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55)
30/1
6
1.9
15/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/8F
7
2.1
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x zaza top (GER) (lomitas (GB))
8
2.9
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
9
3.7
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55)
10/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
14/1
4m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
9.5
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (56)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x secret scent (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Carfinance Wellington Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x miss bling (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
2/1F
3f proisir (AUS) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56.5)
15/1
3g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (54.5)
9/4
3f atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.4
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
10/1
3g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
2.6
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (54.5)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.8
Tavira (11)
50/1
T: K Gray
R: V A Colgan (55)
50/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
5.6
12/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S M Mc Kay (54.5)
12/1
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
6.4
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Te Akau Racing Lightning Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (58)
13/4
7g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milanesa, Oklahoma Thunder,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53)
9/4F
4m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (53)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.7
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/2
6
3.8
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (53)
11/1
7
4.8
6/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: H R Andrew (61)
6/1
7g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (53)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
9
9.3
Amastar (12)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (53)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 8 - Al Basti Equiworld N.Z. Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.74
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/11F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Kingofplatinum,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
50/1
3f proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
1.9
50/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
50/1
3f proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
15/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J Parkes (56.5)
15/1
3f zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
5
5.7
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
6.7
Rukita (14)
100/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
100/1
7
9.7
100/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
100/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
11.2
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
30/1
9
12.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x showileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
12.3
Unlaced (12)
40/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
40/1
3f niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
11
13.1
50/1
T: R G Allen
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
14.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15.9
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.9
Loire (2)
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
15/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
15
25.7
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
16
25.9
66/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
66/1
3f el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
17
28.7
66/1
T: S R Autridge
R: K Asano (56.5)
66/1
18
43.7
100/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
100/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 9 - Fusion Electrical (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
7/1
4g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.4
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
5/2F
3g pins (AUS) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
30/1
7m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
5
3
On Show (12)
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.2
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/1
5m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.5
Fiano (9)
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (57)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
10
8
30/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: K Asano (59)
30/1
7g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
10.3
60/1
T: M G Blue
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
60/1
5m dalghar (FR) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
12
57.3
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: D S Johnson (58)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.