Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TRENTHAM - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Rat Tat Annual Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
1/2F
3f press statement (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evolo, Miabla,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Terri Rae
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: R J Bishop (56)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.8
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Bryce Newman/Beamish Bloodstock
4
2
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
3g super easy (NZ) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
14/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x okagbare (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
3g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
5.8
Mahoe (4)
50/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
50/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.3
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
3c dalghar (FR) x diamond duchess (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 2 - Book Wellington Cup Party Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/5F
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (56)
13/2
3g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
0.8
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.3
10/1
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
3.3
Bradman (12)
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C M Burdan (54)
10/1
3c pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
5g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.8
Hermes (7)
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
40/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
15.6
100/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
10
15.8
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52)
40/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
20.1
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Tui-Backing Winner Since 1889 (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (62)
15/4
7g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
11/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/11F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (54)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: S R Mercer
R: T K Allan (54)
10/1
7g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.5
15/1
T: K Gray
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
60/1
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.8
10/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
Race 4 - Life Flight (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
20/1
Winning siblings: Belt Up, Chips,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x matabrahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr DM O'Leary
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
15/4F
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
15/4F
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: C M Burdan (57)
8/1
4g keano (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
4.6
Sanibel (13)
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.9
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
14/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.2
15/2
T: S S Carey
R: S T Collett (59)
15/2
7g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
11
7.7
66/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
66/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7.8
80/1
T: G R Vile
R: R T Elliot (57)
80/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
15.1
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Bishop (57)
12/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 5 - Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm74 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:57.54
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/4F
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Hallelujah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: M Hill
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.4
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
1.5
Stumpy (4)
11/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
11/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.1
Bucky (7)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
25/1
6g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.3
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S O'Malley (58)
25/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6.1
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
14.4
25/1
T: W R Jones
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Grant Plumbing (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.06
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
20/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/8F
4g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Benner Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.3
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
4
3.6
Senassy (12)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
25/1
9m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
7.1
Bakela (2)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
20/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
6
8.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
9.6
50/1
T: T W Symes
R: B M Ansell (51)
50/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
11.4
25/1
T: B E Newman
R: C M Burdan (52)
25/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
11.8
11/2
T: H E Wilson
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
6g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
12.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
13.9
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
14
16.2
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (59.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
17
100/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (51)
100/1
11g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 7 - Hiremaster Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.26
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Lights,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M J Sanson (58)
30/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
3
0.7
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (55)
16/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: B R Marriott
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
11/1
8m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.7
Mohaka (9)
15/8F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/8F
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.5
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (56)
9/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
3.9
5/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (52)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
9
5.9
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (57)
7/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Bishop (59)
30/1
9g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
12
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (51)
80/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.86
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/8F
6m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
Vent (15)
16/1
T: C C Lupton
R: S T Collett (53)
16/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
1.6
50/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
50/1
7g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
1.7
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (53)
11/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: L T Hemi (60)
16/1
8g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
6
3.2
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (53.5)
5/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: M K Hudson (53)
50/1
6g pierro (AUS) x stellaphyta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (55.5)
20/1
9
6.5
Loire (8)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (53)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C M Burdan (53)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
16.3
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (53)
25/1
12
27.3
66/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: T K Allan (53)
66/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Nzb Ready To Run 2020 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.41
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2F
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: S T Collett (59)
10/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
3
4.1
9/2F
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/2F
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.9
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
30/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
7.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
7.7
Beltoy (15)
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
7
9.2
Tuigirl (20)
7/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
5m niagara (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
8
9.3
9/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x strategic i am (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
25/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
9.9
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (56)
30/1
11
10.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
13.7
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (57)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
13
14.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
12/1
4g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
14.7
60/1
T: F Stammers
R: M Mudhoo (53)
60/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
15
15.5
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (57)
40/1
6g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
16
17.3
80/1
T: M N Eales
R: M K Hudson (53)
80/1
6m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
17
17.8
80/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
80/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x sampier (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.