Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/2
4g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hong Kong,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Stainley Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: ASB Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x benazuza (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (54.5)
2/1F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55)
40/1
3f deep field (AUS) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.1
Mahoe (8)
4/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.1
16/1
T: R G Allen
R: M K Hudson (52)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
2.6
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
14/1
3g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.7
St Nancy (11)
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L G Innes (56)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
5
50/1
T: B B Beatson
R: C J Grylls (57)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.5
Gurtlyn (14)
20/1
T: A C Baker
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
20/1
3f dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
T: D B Jensen
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
7.5
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
40/1
13
8.8
Retzena (5)
25/1
T: N J Quinn
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
14
10.8
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (57)
50/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
15
11.8
60/1
T: A M Davies
R: S J Macnab (57)
60/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x treasured choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
12.2
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (56.5)
25/1
3g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Concept Security 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.03
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Klaasen (2)
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/1
3g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.1
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
7/2
3g toronado (IRE) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
4.9
60/1
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (56)
60/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess katie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.9
5/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/4F
3f press statement (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.9
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/4
3f reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
3g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
11.9
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
99
Danseuse (12)
80/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (54)
80/1
3f proisir (AUS) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Staphanos (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.28
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
On Show (6)
3/1F
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (58)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Canto, Phoenix Tycoon,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2
0.1
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (59)
8/1
4g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Milton Park Stables
3
0.2
15/4
T: J A Price
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
0.6
15/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: K Asano (56.5)
15/1
4g keano (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
1.6
15/2
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
2
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: W F Pinn (57)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.8
Roc Cha (8)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
14/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (55)
12/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
3.7
16/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
16/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
4.1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Join Team Te Akau (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.09
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.5
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: F W Lazet (57.5)
10/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
1.3
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R H Schofer (60.5)
16/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
4
3.1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
4g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: M Hill
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
16/1
4g deep field (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.3
Kapinos (5)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (58.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S O'Malley (58)
16/1
6g power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
7/2F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.3
30/1
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
9.8
Lookseasy (14)
9/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/1
5m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
13.6
13/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56)
13/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Platinum Homes Taranaki-Bm74 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.80
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/1
6m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (57)
15/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
0.6
Rukita (11)
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (53)
12/1
4
2.4
13/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4F
5
3.4
9/2
T: Emma Davies
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/2
6m denman (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
7
4.1
13/2
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
13/2
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
T: P R Corbett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
15/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5
11/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9
Sagunto (4)
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.84
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/4F
3f power (GB) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fight To Victory, Smooth Operator,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.7
Passione (10)
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
1.8
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
El Roseay (13)
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J Parkes (56.5)
40/1
3f el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
7
3.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
4/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/1
9
4.8
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
8/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
5
7/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2
11
5.1
Arancia (12)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
12
6.4
Kaluanui (14)
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8.4
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
3f zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Thorndon Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.05
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/13F
6m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$2,600,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Written Tycoon Syndicate
2
1.3
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (53.5)
12/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
25/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
4.2
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55)
30/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (55)
25/1
8g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
8
30/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
30/1
7
8.4
14/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
14/1
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
99
9/2
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (58)
9/2
6g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 8 - S Murray Mortgages (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: R G Allen
R: C J Grylls (58)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: C W Johnson (60)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.7
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
14/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x highland rose (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.7
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: L G Innes (58.5)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
Orlov (12)
15/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
1.8
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (60)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6.1
9/2F
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
9/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.5
Hinepara (14)
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.3
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
16/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
7.4
7/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
7/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x zolana (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
8.2
Sanibel (20)
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
60/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
9
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (57)
20/1
13
10
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x ha'penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
10.3
Canucia (15)
40/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
40/1
4m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
15
10.6
66/1
T: H T Gillies
R: S J Macnab (57)
66/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
16
24.9
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (57)
11/1
17
25
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
Race 9 - Wellington Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 3:22.85
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Waisake (10)
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (53)
9/4F
6g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: MONACHEE, Appreciation, Casey, Street Dance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.5
150/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M K Hudson (53)
150/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: D G Greene
R: A J Calder (53)
15/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.1
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (53)
14/1
5g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
20/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
6
2.6
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
12/1
6g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.9
Duplicity (11)
60/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (53)
60/1
8
3
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: L T Hemi (53)
20/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
4.8
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (53)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
5
Plushenko (18)
100/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: C Dell (53)
100/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
12
6.8
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
7.6
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D S Johnson (53)
6/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
9.6
Robusto (3)
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (55)
12/1
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
12.9
Jacksstar (17)
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (53)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
16
34.2
Masetto (4)
30/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M Mc Kay (53.5)
30/1
17
36.2
100/1
T: B R Lammas
R: K R Hercock (53)
100/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
18
94.2
20/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 10 - Douro Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4F
5g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (60)
8/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
3.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.7
Awatane (6)
10/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: L T Hemi (58)
10/1
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5
Sunburst (10)
16/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (52.5)
16/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.1
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: R H Schofer (60)
13/4
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.9
25/1
T: M T Dixon
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.