Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 22

Race 1 - Services & Citizens Clubs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Fifita (5)
15/2
T: C R Isdale
R: L Douglas (54)
15/2
3g telperion (AUS) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barrett, Ideal Dreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.3
4/1F
T: Nicola Marshall
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
4/1F
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: B. E. Mahood
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
2.1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
11/2
3g shalaa (IRE) x define (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.3
4/1F
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
4/1F
4m exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
50/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (57)
15/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
30/1
4g giant's steps (ARG) x unbelieveabelle (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
4.9
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (55)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
11/1
4h pins (AUS) x repulse bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8
15/2
T: D B Jensen
R: C Dell (58.5)
15/2
4g shocking (AUS) x scarlet letter (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
11
8.3
60/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
60/1
5g redwood (GB) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
10.3
60/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m dalghar (FR) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
13
11.6
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51)
40/1
3f puccini (NZ) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Bowling Clubs (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Magness (11)
8/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C Dell (54)
8/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Boy, Belle's Echo, Expressamosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: L T Hemi (59)
7/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: M Mudhoo (53)
16/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
11/1
5
3.9
15/4
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
15/4
4m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.9
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: K R Hercock (57)
12/1
5g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.9
Sumi (5)
3/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
3/1F
4m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6
6/1
T: S R Mercer
R: L Douglas (57.5)
6/1
8g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.5
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55)
15/2
10
8.7
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
4m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Sports Clubs (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (54)
14/1
3f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bradman (1)
3/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
3/1F
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
0.6
16/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
16/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (58)
6/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
3.4
Erna (8)
11/2
T: Ms A Harvey
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
6
3.6
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
4m no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
Horlistic (11)
15/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
15/1
6m dalghar (FR) x whiritoa bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.6
7/2
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (58)
7/2
4m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
5
Gurtlyn (9)
20/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
5.5
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (55.5)
25/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
12.5
30/1
T: B R Lammas
R: L Douglas (54)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 4 - Community Clubs Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
4/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foogayzee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
8/1
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.3
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (55)
15/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.6
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
14/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x valgrey (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
6
3.9
Revelry (10)
9/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (54)
9/4F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cherry bomb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.4
40/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (55)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.2
Raccourci (14)
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
12/1
3f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
6.4
Detonate (12)
40/1
T: H G Marsh
R: T K Allan (56.5)
40/1
7m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
7.7
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
40/1
6m battle paint (USA) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
11
10.7
McDreamy (11)
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (54)
30/1
12
10.8
25/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
13
11.3
Burcha (2)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
14
11.8
Caress (13)
100/1
T: S Nickalls
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
100/1
5m fabulous (NZ) x i'm coming (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
15
19.6
66/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Singh (55)
66/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
28.4
Masarova (19)
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R Beemud (52.5)
100/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 5 - Returned Service Assoc. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.22
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (54)
13/4
Winning siblings: Ardroe, Ballyane, Tamalin,
This nick: 59 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $650000 Res $700000
2
1.8
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (57)
4/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Bryce Newman/Beamish Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Hayley Horseman
3
1.9
5/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (54)
5/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zolana (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
4.2
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
7/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L Douglas (55.5)
25/1
7g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M K Hudson (60)
15/1
9g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 6 - Chartered Clubs (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Mr Coppola,
This nick: 21 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (59.5)
5/2F
4g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1
Union Gap (10)
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (57.5)
16/1
3g redwood (GB) x let's divorce (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
3.3
Insignia (16)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: K Gray
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
12/1
6m zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
8.1
66/1
T: C G Humphries
R: T K Allan (54)
66/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: R J Hannam (60)
20/1
9g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
11.2
Lurid (9)
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
11.3
8/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
8/1
5g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
10
11.4
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
12.7
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: J Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
13.2
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L Douglas (55)
40/1
11g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
15
Swing Low (17)
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (55.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
14
16.3
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (54)
9/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
15
22.8
20/1
T: A M Wallace
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
16
26.8
Indy Fox (15)
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
40/1
6m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 7 - Clubs Nz Summer Cup (Bm74) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:32.83
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (57)
5/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cincinnati Red, Idaho,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.4
5/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
5/2F
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (54)
25/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.3
20/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (54)
20/1
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
4.6
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55.5)
11/2
6
6.4
7/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
7/2
4m real impact (JPN) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.2
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (60.5)
12/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
Road Diva (11)
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (52)
60/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
9
11.3
6/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R J Hannam (60)
6/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.8
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L Douglas (54)
25/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Race 8 - Cosmo & Workingmen's Clubs Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L Douglas (54.5)
7/1
8g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Bec, Rockleigh,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
9/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
3/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D G Bradley (54)
3/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.4
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
15/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: J Lupton
R: K R Hercock (54)
9/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: M T Dixon
R: M Mudhoo (52)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.4
Chase (9)
15/4
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (54)
15/4
5g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
19.7
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
16/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
21.2
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (59)
12/1
8g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.