Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

TRENTHAM - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Happy Hire 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.77
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Bozo (6)
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (55)
3/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x so ard (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caoimhe, Jennivamoose,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Danjuro (2)
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57)
13/2
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Didham Racing
3
4.5
5/2F
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
5/2F
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7
6/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (52)
6/1
5
8.3
Pignan (1)
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
4/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x hirondelle (NZ) (sepoy (AUS))
6
9.3
8/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: K Asano (57)
8/1
7
14.1
20/1
T: A C Baker
R: K R Hercock (54)
20/1
3f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
19.4
66/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: C R Barnes (54)
66/1
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x serenity (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
9
19.8
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (56)
40/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
Race 2 - dcoppins@xtra.co.nz New Tips Service 2yo (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.15
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56)
6/4F
2c savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bellano,
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Oaks Stud
2
4
Sunrise (6)
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (55)
13/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x daily at dawn (AUS) (dawn approach (IRE))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: TFI / John Bary
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing/JJJ Racing
3
6.3
7/1
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (55)
7/1
2f vespa (NZ) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
8.3
Skymax (4)
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/1
2f ferrando (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
8.8
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
15/2
2f written by (AUS) x financial district (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
T: D L Howard
R: M K Hudson (55)
12/1
2f vadamos (FR) x my mate kate (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
9.9
9/1
T: C E Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
9/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
8
17.9
11/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (57)
11/1
2g embellish (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Happy 60th Sharon Hardy (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Kana (4)
9/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (58)
9/4F
4m tivaci (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Otis, Watchmaker,
This nick: 25 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2
6
Delphine (11)
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (56)
16/1
4m vadamos (FR) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
9
3/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (56)
3/1
4g time test (GB) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
4
10.3
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: L Sutherland (55)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
11.1
16/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Singh (56.5)
16/1
6m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
13.6
5/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (57.5)
5/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x touting (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
15.4
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x irish cream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
15.5
Vesmart (3)
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: C Dell (59)
15/2
5g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
16
7/1
T: A G Furness
R: M K Hudson (58)
7/1
9g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Wellington Racing Club Life Members Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (54)
14/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x gossiping (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newstalk,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
9/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
20/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
4
3.1
25/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
10g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (54)
5/4F
6m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
15/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x barrelfiftyone (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.3
9/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D G Bradley (54)
9/2
5m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (54.5)
9/1
7m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54)
20/1
7g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
17.5
40/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (54)
40/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Intowin.co.nz Join A Syndicate (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (52.5)
4/1
5m vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: PUNTURA, Four Degrees, Whoztheboss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (59)
3/1
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
4.1
Liffey (8)
12/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
6m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
4.3
3/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
3/1F
6g atlante (AUS) x cherry bomb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.3
Bold Iris (13)
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
12/1
6m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
8/1
5m proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C R Barnes (57)
14/1
4m derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: K Asano (55)
12/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.3
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
10.1
Wheelitin (11)
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (55)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
Race 6 - Staphanos Classic (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.16
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: K R Hercock (54)
10/1
7m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (60)
9/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A Comignaghi (58)
5/1
8g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.9
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (55.5)
6/1
7g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: S C Phelan
R: J Parkes (60)
6/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
3.4
Aljay (1)
5/1F
T: K T Myers
R: Denby-Rose Tait (57.5)
5/1F
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
T: J J Rayner
R: N S Parmar (53)
9/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7
14/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M Singh (54)
14/1
4g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (54.5)
20/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.9
15/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C H Butler (56)
15/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
17.4
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (54)
9/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Graham's Painters (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.46
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: A R French
R: K R Hercock (60)
7/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: G S Andrew
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: L Sutherland (58)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Ms CA Marner
4
1.4
30/1
T: G J Haigh
R: K Asano (56)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
12/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
9/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
8/1
6m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.9
5/1F
T: C E Myers
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1F
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.7
14/1
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
14/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x more in store (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
10
5.7
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (59)
16/1
7g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.7
12/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C H Butler (54)
12/1
6m zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
13.7
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
5m zed (NZ) x the grey storm (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
13
17.5
14/1
T: B T Crow
R: J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
5g complacent (AUS) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 8 - Gee & Hickton Funeral Directors Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.18
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (53)
5/1
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cap Estel,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1
9/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (53)
9/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.8
14/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (53)
14/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: K Asano (53)
5/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: N S Parmar (53)
25/1
7g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
6
2.3
15/2
T: Kim Reid
R: M K Hudson (53)
15/2
5m complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
3.1
11/2
T: G H Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (53)
11/2
5g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
T: A J Meadows
R: L J Allpress (53)
12/1
6m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: A M Bull
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
30/1
9g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
4.9
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: C H Butler (53)
30/1
11
5.3
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
5g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 9 - $400,000 TAB Classic December 9 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.53
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: N S Parmar (58)
13/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x i'm chunkys (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing Teens,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Comedy (5)
11/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/1
3
1
40/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C R Barnes (56)
30/1
4m time test (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.9
40/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
6
3.4
16/1
T: J J Rayner
R: Ms K Williams (60)
16/1
7
3.6
Ain't Bad (14)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
4.1
Gohugo (2)
7/2F
T: E G Lowry
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
7/2F
5g per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
4.9
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (56)
14/1
4m belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.7
11/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: J Parkes (59)
11/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x katorie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
T: E G Lowry
R: D G Bradley (58)
20/1
5m wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
7.2
15/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (56.5)
15/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
7.6
6/1
T: F J Auret
R: C H Butler (56)
6/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x crookshanks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
14
10.6
8/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
15
11.4
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (59)
25/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x cilla cross (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
16
25.9
Hungry (12)
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L Sutherland (56)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.