Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Novara Park Stud (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (54.5)
5/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x uripper (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
3
0.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: K A Myers (54)
30/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
10/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (58)
30/1
9g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
3.7
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M Hashizume (56)
30/1
4g zed (NZ) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
3/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (59)
3/1F
5m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.7
15/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x i'm chunkys (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
5.1
Bradman (1)
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (58)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
11
6.7
11/2
T: F P Campbell
R: K R Hercock (60.5)
11/2
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 2 - Life Direct (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.06
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
T: T J Miller
R: K A Myers (55)
5/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Midnight Jane, Midnight Story,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
SWAZI (1)
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: K L Chung (56)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x granadilla (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: John Bary Racing
3
0.5
11/4F
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (58)
11/4F
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.5
Rubellite (10)
40/1
T: I L George
R: M Hashizume (54)
40/1
4m zacinto (GB) x tourmaline (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.5
Vesmart (3)
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (58)
10/1
5g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
3/1
T: T R Hina
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.3
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x siza moya (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
6.6
15/2
T: C R Isdale
R: K R Hercock (54)
15/2
5m sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
13.1
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55)
11/1
4m vadamos (FR) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 3 - Te Akau NZ's No.1 Stable - Shares Available (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.83
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/2F
5g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Tem, The Chopper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (56)
15/1
5m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (red giant (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
12/1
6m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
12/1
5g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.6
50/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (54)
50/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.4
Crouch (2)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (55.5)
12/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
T: Kim Reid
R: C H Butler (56)
13/2
5m complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
5.9
Rischio (16)
30/1
T: A L Brown
R: Joe Doyle (54)
30/1
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/1
6m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
6.6
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55)
25/1
4m wrote (IRE) x brookbars (NZ) (bullbars (AUS))
12
7.1
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
40/1
13
7.4
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: T L Newman (56)
20/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
8.9
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
9g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
15
9.7
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K A Myers (55.5)
14/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
16
10.5
15/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (54)
15/1
4g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 4 - IRT Wellesley Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.93
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/4F
2f saxon warrior (JPN) x on the ball (NZ) (so you think (NZ))
Winning siblings: Roadcone,
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr M Otani
2
2
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
7/2
2g rageese (AUS) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$0
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.2
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55)
15/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x chiaretta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$600,000
Vendor: Elsdon Park
Buyer: Forsman Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
6.2
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
2f dubious (AUS) x chit chat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.6
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
9/4
2f zousain (AUS) x liesele (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: Joe Doyle (55)
40/1
2f exceedance (AUS) x loved up (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
7.8
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
2c eminent (IRE) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
7.9
50/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Cameron (55)
50/1
2f per incanto (USA) x rohaise (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Dixon & Dunlop Anniversary Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.35
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L Sutherland (53)
13/2
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.2
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood
3
1.2
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
16/1
T: B E Newman
R: M Cameron (53)
16/1
6m zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
16/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
2.7
66/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (55)
66/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.8
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (55)
50/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
3
60/1
T: B E Newman
R: M Hashizume (53)
60/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
3.3
Sergio (1)
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (58)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.5
11/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (53)
11/2
4m stratum star (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
5
9/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (53)
9/2F
6m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.2
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (53)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
13
5.4
Sumi (7)
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
16/1
6m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
6.9
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K A Myers (54)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
15
8.2
20/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (53.5)
20/1
6g atlante (AUS) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
16
10.7
Sindacato (15)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (53)
8/1
Race 6 - Cambridge Stud Levin Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.76
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Quintessa (10)
7/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
7/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x chaquinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Madam Cha Cha,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
11/1
3c almanzor (FR) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
4
0.6
3/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
3/1
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
0.7
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
100/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x shellac (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
0.8
Certainly (13)
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
1.3
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: K A Myers (57)
66/1
3g ace high (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
1.4
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.4
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
16/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x arboreal (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.5
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57)
50/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
3.7
Lady Sass (12)
50/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L T Hemi (55)
50/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
4.2
66/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (55)
66/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
6.2
Nikaia (14)
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
60/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x femme britannia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Mode Technology Trentham Stakes (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.78
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: Joe Doyle (57)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wee Jean,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sagunto (3)
15/4
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/4
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
0.4
Waisake (8)
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Cameron (55)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
0.5
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (53)
8/1
5m el roca (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (56)
20/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (55)
40/1
7g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.7
Mazzolino (12)
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53.5)
7/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
2.1
Langkawi (11)
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K A Myers (55)
30/1
8g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.6
Chase (6)
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: K R Hercock (55)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4.4
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
4.5
Matscot (5)
6/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
5.5
60/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (55)
60/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
6.5
14/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
8
40/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: K L Chung (53)
40/1
7m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 8 - JR & N Berkett Telegraph (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.51
Prizemoney: $450,000
1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Turn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
15/2
3
0.4
15/8F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/8F
5m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
0.8
13/2
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
13/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x forever loved (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.2
11/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/1
6m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2
Shamus (3)
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
13/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
3.3
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
13/4
7g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.4
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
9
4.2
50/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
50/1
7g keano (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
9
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
50/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x sheez torkin (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Race 9 - Bramco Granite & Marble (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutely Maybe, Geldof, Irish Odds,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
2023 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Tagaloa Syndicate
2
0.8
INFER (5)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
40/1
3
4.3
11/1
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
11/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jonathan Scully
4
4.5
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M Cameron (58.5)
16/1
4g time test (GB) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: A M Bull
R: K A Myers (59.5)
8/1
4g caravaggio (USA) x wildflower (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5.7
15/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: K R Hercock (60)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (60)
15/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (58)
15/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
6.9
15/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/2
4m belardo (IRE) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
7.4
150/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J O'Malley (54)
150/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.7
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (58)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
13.7
Show D'or (12)
100/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cle d'or (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
14
16.7
66/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
66/1
7g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.