Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WANGANUI - Thursday, September 20

Race 1 - Ken Duncan Racing Mdn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:55.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
6/4F
6g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astute And Agile,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: E H Nicholas (65)
30/1
8g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
3
6
9/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A N Kuru (68)
9/2
9g align (AUS) x millie munroe (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
6
8/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: M R Cropp (68)
8/1
12g riviera (FR) x chasing (NZ) (markella (FR))
5
7.8
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
9/2
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
30/1
7
8.4
6/1F
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (68)
6/1F
100
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B R Lammas (66)
16/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
400
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: G J Walsh (68)
50/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Jolt Coffee House R-Opn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Slow(7) Time: 4:49.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Yipson (1)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (66)
13/2
9g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hemingway,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
15.3
6/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (67)
6/1
8g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
18.3
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
11/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
18.4
7/2
T: H E Wilson
R: M R Cropp (65.5)
7/2
11g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
5
50.4
5/2F
T: P S Nelson
R: E H Nicholas (66)
5/2F
100
9/4
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (66.5)
9/4
7g gallant guru (AUS) x de montfort (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
Race 3 - Class Carpentry Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:32.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
11/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x storrada (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Zartan (1)
9/4
T: Ms K A Little
R: E J Farr (68)
9/4
9g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
3.4
9/2
T: S Nickalls
R: B R Lammas (66)
9/2
6g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
5.9
8/1F
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A N Kuru (68)
8/1F
5g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
16.4
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (63)
15/4
6
24.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: E H Nicholas (68)
30/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x fidgette (AUS) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
46.4
9/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: T L Moki (65)
9/2
8
55.4
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: I A Lupton (68)
25/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
100
Mr Ink (4)
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (68)
40/1
9g istidaad (USA) x sharpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Palamountains Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:34.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
T: Ms G Temperton
R: B R Lammas (66)
11/8
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Franklin, Grozny,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: E J Farr (68)
11/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
6.8
15/2
T: S Nickalls
R: A N Kuru (68)
15/2
7g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
9.8
Cashel (1)
4/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (68)
4/1F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
13.1
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
7/2
6g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
13.5
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
50/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x all in roses (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
71.8
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
10/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x living doll (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
100
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S O'Malley (63)
60/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x vextra (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carpet Maintenance R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:33.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Ms G Temperton
R: B R Lammas (64)
7/4
8g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Moon, Miss Lizzie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (62)
7/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (65)
15/2
7g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
4
6.4
7/2
T: H E Wilson
R: A N Kuru (66.5)
7/2
8g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
5
8.7
5/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
5/1F
6g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
6
17
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M R Cropp (67)
20/1
7
19.8
Ooee (1)
20/1
T: P S Nelson
R: E H Nicholas (66)
20/1
9g ruff nipper (NZ) x astro girl (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
23.1
12/1
T: G E Falconer
R: M J Roustoby (67.5)
12/1
9g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 6 - Derryn @grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: B D Revell
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
5g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alakazam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
7/4
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (54)
7/4
3f niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
4
6.2
25/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: M Singh (56.5)
25/1
6g chianti (IRE) x lugano (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
5
6.6
100/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: Z W Moki (53)
100/1
3f gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
7
16/1
T: C D Gibson
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
16/1
4m remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
40/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
5g towkay (AUS) x castle queen (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
66/1
4m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
8.7
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
4m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
11
66/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
66/1
11
20.3
20/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Pro Powder Coating Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56)
7/1F
3g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
Winning siblings: Adorabeel, Miss Lincoln,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
13/2
4m super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
4.1
7/1F
T: B D Revell
R: S M McKay (54)
7/1F
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
3f dial a prayer (NZ) x queen of ur (NZ) (patapan (USA))
6
4.7
Benson (1)
10/9
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T K Allan (58.5)
10/9
5g falkirk (NZ) x staralite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.5
16/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
3f dial a prayer (NZ) x o'ceirins magic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
11.3
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: D A Hirini (52)
20/1
9
19.3
50/1
T: Buttimore Racing
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - Wanganui Greyhound R.C. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x visionary (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
9/1
4m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
5
2.5
50/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C Dell (57.5)
50/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
50/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
50/1
6m castledale (IRE) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
7
3.9
16/1
T: J M Simons
R: D L Turner (56.5)
16/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x status quo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: Z W Moki (53)
40/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x argyle lass (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.4
30/1
T: W R Jones
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x benko (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
4.8
40/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S M McKay (57)
40/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
8/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M Singh (57)
8/1
4g zed (NZ) x scilla (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
6.9
11/1
T: H Renall
R: R J Myers (58)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x canny deal (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
13
7.7
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53)
11/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
15.2
25/1
T: P R Peake
R: T K Allan (54.5)
25/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Terry Brothers Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/4
5g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Bride,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1F
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1F
7g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
4.2
30/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
5.7
7/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
7/4
4m tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
12/1
6
8.5
60/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: M Singh (56.5)
60/1
7
11.5
Sierra (11)
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x high peak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
13.5
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D L Turner (56.5)
30/1
4m azamour (IRE) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
19
9/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x my queen (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
23.5
25/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
25/1
11
34.3
20/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kit Kat (10)
60/1
T: P R Moseley
R: D L Turner (57.5)
60/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackaroo, Tavira,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/2F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (55)
1/2F
3f ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
5m faltaat (USA) x it's my time (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x balatro (NZ) (chianti (IRE))
5
1.7
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/2
6
2
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Singh (55.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
5m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
6
16/1
T: G L Georgetti
R: A Y Shin (53.5)
16/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x chestnut (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x beach party (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
11
12.7
100/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
100/1
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x waza foxton (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Race 11 - Wanganui Function Centre-Bm82 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.88
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: N J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Angela Greig
R: S T Collett (54)
9/1
3
4.8
5/1F
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (52)
5/1F
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.4
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (57)
20/1
9g keeper (AUS) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.6
11/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (54)
11/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.7
15/8
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (57.5)
15/8
5g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
8.5
15/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
15/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
9.5
16/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: Z W Moki (53)
16/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.