Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park

WANGANUI - Thursday, February 23

Race 1 - Palamountains Animal Nutrition (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.51
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: K L Hannan (53)
11/1
2f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Elettrica, Rip Van Gogh,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (55)
8/1
2f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (53)
50/1
2f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Baker
4
4.6
25/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55)
25/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x kyrie eleison (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
1/10F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
1/10F
2g embellish (NZ) x glenkinchie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.1
20/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
2f sweet orange (USA) x envy me (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
9.2
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
25/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Whanganui Chronicle Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.11
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
2/1F
3f xtravagant (NZ) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coburg, Taormina,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.3
15/2
T: B W Foote
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
3.6
9/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K L Hannan (56)
9/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.9
7/2
T: T C Bishop
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
7/2
5g vespa (NZ) x optimistic (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
5
9/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C H Butler (53.5)
9/1
5m power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (53)
9/2
7
7.2
Zoom (13)
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Racehorse Owners Assoc. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/2F
3g time test (GB) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/2F
3c lonhro (AUS) x lagertha (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
4
1.1
Gurtlyn (12)
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
5m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
6/1
6
2.4
11/2
T: D J Miller
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
11/2
3f wrote (IRE) x zuccato (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
3
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (54)
25/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
25/1
4m el roca (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.8
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/1
4g showcasing (GB) x siza moya (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
7.8
14/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Liquorland Wanganui (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Te Toro Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (51.5)
9/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x uripper (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
4.1
15/8F
T: E G Lowry
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
15/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
6.6
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
9/2
4m your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.8
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Mudhoo (58)
11/1
8g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Race 5 - Commdives Nz Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/8F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Fomo,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.3
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m pentire (GB) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
McLaren (3)
6/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
6/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
2.7
66/1
T: J W Bridge
R: K L Hannan (56)
66/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (55)
11/1
3c vadamos (FR) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
12/1
3g vespa (NZ) x cantolass (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
40/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x dixie express (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.8
Charivari (14)
50/1
T: N J Quinn
R: T L Newman (56)
50/1
3f wrote (IRE) x pakapunch (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
T: F P Campbell
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
12/1
4g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.6
10/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
9.1
Nassau (4)
10/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R T Elliot (58)
10/1
3c niagara (AUS) x koningin (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 6 - Mad Butcher Wanganui Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.43
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Krone (8)
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
13/2
4m vadamos (FR) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chambon, Current Surge, Metallocene,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: E G Lowry
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
2/1F
4m per incanto (USA) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
4/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.9
30/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
30/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2
Hautapu (3)
20/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
20/1
7g redwood (GB) x river chant (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
4g preferment (NZ) x pippa van kip (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
6.1
11/2
T: Peter Didham
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
4g turn me loose (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
6.4
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
T: Ms R Gibbs
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ananiashvilli (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
10
13.2
Lucikhan (16)
60/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M Mudhoo (54)
60/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x polynesia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
14.5
50/1
T: G M Cullen
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x ha'penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
15.8
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Floyd And Toy Real Estate-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.05
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (55)
5/4F
5m zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colonel Hathi,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: C N Davis
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
7/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Timberlee Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
3
0.9
4/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T L Newman (54)
4/1
6g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.2
Buritz (6)
9/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
9/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
13/2
T: B E Newman
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
13/2
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7
14/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (54)
14/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.3
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
16/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 8 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers-60 (2040m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: S J Wilson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
5m pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
3.5
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58)
11/1
6g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
3
5.8
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
12/1
7g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
4
5.9
Devoted (5)
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/1
5g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.1
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
15/1
5g frankel (GB) x stormy lucy (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: T L Newman (60)
16/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
9.6
Bingwa (12)
50/1
T: G B Swann
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
7m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
8
11.1
Mazzini (8)
11/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/4F
9
11.6
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
4g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
15.6
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
17.1
Chillax (3)
16/1
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (59)
16/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
17.4
Oceanides (13)
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
19.7
Road Diva (14)
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
14
26.7
66/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
66/1
5g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.