Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

WANGANUI - Saturday, December 2

Race 1 - Dave Hoskin Carriers Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.54
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sheaf (14)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53)
9/2
3f eminent (IRE) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Howra, With You,
2
0.2
Zaravela (11)
6/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
6/1
4m time test (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
3
0.7
11/2
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/2
5g unusual suspect (USA) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
6
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7.3
15/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (56.5)
15/4F
5m puccini (NZ) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.1
9/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: M Singh (56.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.9
Phats (9)
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C R Barnes (57)
20/1
3g embellish (NZ) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
10.9
16/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
16/1
4h complacent (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.1
30/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: L Douglas (55.5)
30/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x county crim (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
11.4
7/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
5g proisir (AUS) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
15.2
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
25/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
16
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
25/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Boss Homes Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Cooper (2)
4/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (59)
4/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Affair, Stumpy, Tivaci's Affair,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/4F
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
3
2.3
Ardroe (1)
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
4
2.4
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (58)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
5.2
Gurtlyn (13)
14/1
T: A C Baker
R: Toni Davies (51.5)
14/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.6
Supercell (10)
60/1
T: J W Bridge
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
60/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.7
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (58)
7/2
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
7.2
Za Spirit (11)
7/1
T: T R Hina
R: L Sutherland (55)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.2
50/1
T: Anne Davies
R: Jessica Allen (51)
50/1
9m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
10
9
Trav (3)
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: C H Butler (56)
25/1
4g almanzor (FR) x royal sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.3
Rheneas (6)
40/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (55.5)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x par avion (NZ) (sir sian (NZ))
12
14.1
15/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: K R Hercock (58)
15/1
4g rubick (AUS) x lilac lane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Wanganui Motors And The Dyke Family (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.74
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
4m belardo (IRE) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/2
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
2.2
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (54)
12/1
5m power (GB) x just a lover (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.8
Derryaire (13)
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: L Sutherland (52)
14/1
4m derryn (AUS) x velocious satin (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
50/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
7/1
T: T J Russell
R: L T Hemi (59)
7/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x love actually (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
5.2
Bow Hill (11)
3/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: M Cameron (54)
3/1F
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.2
11/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K L Chung (54.5)
11/1
5g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
11
10.1
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
11.1
Orlov (2)
30/1
T: D R Haworth
R: T L Taiaroa (58)
30/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
13
11.6
Mclaren (9)
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: K R Hercock (56)
20/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
14
13.1
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: M Singh (54)
40/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 4 - Gas & Heating (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (57)
7/2F
4h american pharoah (USA) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Opcion,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
2
0.2
Enrico (5)
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.5
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
10/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.5
Mazzini (15)
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M Hashizume (54)
11/1
5
6.3
Take On (7)
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
4/1
5g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: C R Barnes (57)
50/1
7
8.1
Dupug (4)
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: K L Chung (55)
14/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
8.3
11/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: B E Grylls (57)
11/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.4
Sharada (13)
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x thewayweroll (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.7
Showbiz (14)
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (52.5)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x forevermore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.7
40/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: L Douglas (55)
40/1
8g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Wanganui Racehorse Owners Association (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: C Dell (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Gasworx, Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'couney,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: K R Hercock (60)
7/1
5g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.8
15/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: C H Butler (54)
15/4F
4m complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
4
2.2
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: J Kamaruddin (59.5)
25/1
4g telperion (AUS) x nothing moore (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.5
Mcgrath (17)
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: S J O'Malley (60)
25/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (57)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
8.2
10/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: Jessica Allen (56.5)
10/1
7g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
9.5
14/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9.6
12/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L Douglas (57)
12/1
12
10.1
Schuski (18)
80/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: M Singh (58)
80/1
4g vespa (NZ) x pollok princess (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
10.6
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (59)
60/1
6g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
14
11
Sparta (16)
16/1
T: B E Newman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 6 - Palamountains Animal Nutrition Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2F
T: M P Breslin
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
9/2F
4g vespa (NZ) x dandeedee (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Goldiluxe (11)
11/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x luxe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
4g time test (GB) x shahrazad (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
25/1
5m telperion (AUS) x always ready (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.7
5/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: M Singh (58.5)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M Cameron (56.5)
40/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x bella mossa (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
8.7
5/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
9
8.9
15/2
T: T R Hina
R: L Douglas (55)
15/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x tesia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9.7
Vee Vee (7)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (57)
8/1
3g vadamos (FR) x vickezzlepin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.9
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
60/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.7
13/2
T: K Gray
R: K L Chung (52)
13/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x classic belt (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
13
12.7
20/1
T: M T Dixon
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
14.7
20/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
6g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 7 - The O'Learys Fillies Stakes (1340m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.35
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Persian Dancer,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.5
Race Ace (12)
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
3
3
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hieroglyphics (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
25/1
3f ace high (AUS) x tellmeaboutit (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
5
Oneira (1)
3/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/1
3f contributer (IRE) x sometyne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.3
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
14/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x runway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.7
Shoes (10)
7/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
7/2
3f derryn (AUS) x ambitious beauty (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x adis (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
8.6
El Amor (13)
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
10
9.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
14.9
14/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
14/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
15.3
50/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Steelform Roofing Group Wanganui Cup (2040m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.14
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: A J Meadows
R: L J Allpress (53)
6/1
6m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark And Stormy, Penelope Cruise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
11/2
8g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.1
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
25/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.2
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C R Barnes (53)
20/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5.3
Langkawi (13)
50/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K L Chung (53)
50/1
8g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.8
40/1
T: J J Rayner
R: M Singh (53)
40/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.8
25/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
25/1
5g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
8.3
3/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: M Cameron (53)
3/1F
5m the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
10
10.1
66/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L Sutherland (53)
66/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
11.9
Pinion (11)
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (53)
13/2
5g pins (AUS) x falena (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
13.2
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (53)
25/1
6m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
15.7
11/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Parkes (59)
11/1
9g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
14
26.7
60/1
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (53)
60/1
9g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 9 - Loaders Wanganui (Bm65) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.81
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Hashizume (56)
20/1
4m wrote (IRE) x brookbars (NZ) (bullbars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.1
11/1
T: A J Meadows
R: J Parkes (60)
11/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x bailar riovida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.3
Matinee (10)
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
8m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
0.4
Hanakin (9)
6/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
6/4F
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x te hana (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1.2
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
16/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.6
Youledo (6)
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: K L Chung (55.5)
12/1
7
2.1
20/1
T: J W Bridge
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
3.4
Fablue (8)
50/1
T: B E Newman
R: B E Grylls (57)
50/1
5m fabulous (NZ) x ruby woo (NZ) (red giant (USA))
9
3.8
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
25/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.1
Vespacian (12)
6/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
6/1
6m vespa (NZ) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
4.2
Verismo (16)
15/2
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
6.7
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
25/1
4g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8
50/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58)
50/1
6g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
14
20.3
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (59)
20/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x perfect symbol (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.