Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

WANGANUI - Thursday, May 9

Race 1 - Palamountains Animal Nutrition Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:39.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Lochwinnoch
66.5  - 5/2
R: N H Downs
T: K T Myers
7g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quid, Yardarm,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6. Metallo (AUS)
65  - 11/2
R: P J Matthews
T: Ms L De Lautour
7g zoffany (IRE) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
5.6
2. Interllectus (GB)
69  - 2/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
9g intello (GER) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
4
5.8
4. Galileo Invader
66  - 6/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x galileo queen (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
14.8
3. Hurry Cane
66.5  - 5/2
R: M J Roustoby
T: R M Connors
11g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Ken Duncan Racing Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:36.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Kentucky Boy
68  - 9/2
R: N H Downs
T: M K Oulaghan
Winning siblings: Focus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3. Sweet Taboo
69  - 4/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2
6. Catch And Release
69  - 7/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K T Myers
4
4.5
4. Uncle Charlie
67  - 12/1
R: Kylan Wiles
T: S C Beatson
6g alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
2. Super Flash
68  - 9/4
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
7g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
8. Fabulous Nancy
64  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: K M Duncan
6m fabulous (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Dr John D. Moore Memorial R-Opn Stpl (3800m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:34.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Izymydaad
70.5  - 6/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
11g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Donardo
67.5  - 15/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms L De Lautour
11g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.1
6. Khafeef (GB)
65  - 5/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: K T Myers
4
7.4
7. Super Spirit
65  - 16/1
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
8g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
10.9
3. Hey Happy (AUS)
69  - 1/2
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
8g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
14.9
2. Des De Jeu
68  - 20/1
R: N H Downs
T: J L Rathbone
11g mettre en jeu (NZ) x desiderata (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
7
28.2
5. Aongatete Express
67  - 20/1
R: Kylan Wiles
T: H E Wilson
10g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 4 - Wanganui Racehorse Owners Association Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.32
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Justice
58.5  - 5/2
R: L J Allpress
T: D R Wiles
4g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sir Da Vinci,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6. Towrope
58.5  - 16/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: W J Thurlow
4g zacinto (GB) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2
9. Stanmore
58.5  - 25/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4g preferment (NZ) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr M Townsend
4
2.2
8. Subtle Image
58.5  - 15/2
R: J K Riddell
T: R G Allen
4g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
4.7
14. Zeddiani
56.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: K Gray
4m zed (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.8
7. Grey Invador
58.5  - 8/1
R: M Cameron
T: B C Mcdermott
3g reliable man (GB) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.6
3. Songwriter
58.5  - 15/8
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4g wrote (IRE) x madroca (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
8
11.9
16. Slice O' Paradise
58.5  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: R G Allen
4g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
23.2
15. Sir Maverick
54.5  - 66/1
R: Elle Sole
T: J R Wheeler
3g rageese (AUS) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
25.7
4. West Coast
58.5  - 15/1
R: K Asano
T: M K Oulaghan
8g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
25.9
5. Afterallthistime (AUS)
58.5  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: K T Myers
12
45.9
1. Do The Maths
58.5  - 16/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
7g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Wanganui Function Centre (Bm75) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.09
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4. Pride Of Aspen (AUS)
58  - 13/2
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
2
0.1
5. Far Site
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: Peter Didham
7m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.9
7. Lilly Laguna
54.5  - 15/2
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: J G Bary
6m rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3
8. Chikira Lass
55  - 11/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
6m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.3
6. Free Spirit
56.5  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: H W Mathews
7m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
7.6
2. Kahu Rock
57  - 25/1
R: Toni Davies
T: R G Allen
8g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
7.8
14. Shez Super
52  - 16/1
R: C H Butler
T: G H Sharrock
6m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
8
8.6
12. Stringline
54  - 4/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms C Evans
6m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
10.4
3. Fabian Hawk
58.5  - 10/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Peter Didham
5g turn me loose (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
10.6
13. Jerricoop
55  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: E R Hocquard
6g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
11.6
9. The Dutch Dame
55  - 9/2
R: C R Barnes
T: Robbie Patterson
6m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.6
11. Billy Boy (AUS)
54.5  - 30/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: J L Rathbone
6g so you think (NZ) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
19.9
1. Nedwin
60  - 40/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
9g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
14
27.4
10. Ronin Porotene
55  - 30/1
R: M Cameron
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
Race 6 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Poukawa
58.5  - 4/1
R: K Asano
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
3g per incanto (USA) x superior choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Bruno
58.5  - 11/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4g darci brahma (NZ) x tiger moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
1
6. Tiger Lily
52.5  - 15/4
R: Elle Sole
T: J R Wheeler
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr JD Bonner
4
2.8
7. Radiant Lass
56.5  - 5/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: J G Bary
4m wrote (IRE) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.3
9. Steal My Thunder
56.5  - 15/4
R: M Cameron
T: W J Thurlow
4m derryn (AUS) x frequente (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
7.3
1. Crafty Colin
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: R S Buchanan
4g puccini (NZ) x overindulge (NZ) (he's remarkable (NZ))
7
8.6
5. Cheveux
56.5  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
4m belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
9.6
13. Lynx
56.5  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms L Latta
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x delarosa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
10.9
10. Bespoke
56.5  - 40/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: J L Rathbone
3f savile row (NZ) x laaffaire (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
12.2
8. Takes Time
54.5  - 20/1
R: C H Butler
T: Ms S Rainford
4m time test (GB) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
11
23
11. Betukhan
56.5  - 50/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Latta
Race 7 - Jolt Coffee House (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5. Graeme John
55  - 8/1
R: Toni Davies
T: S L Brown
Winning siblings: Festival Porper,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.8
10. Stipulator
55.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G H Sharrock
3
1.8
6. Farrenc
57.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
5m dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SD & Mrs KJ Alexander
4
2.8
2. Eyegeegee
59  - 8/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
4g time test (GB) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.8
1. Cooper
60  - 2/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
4g tivaci (AUS) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
11. Bikindy
54  - 15/1
R: M Singh
T: J J Rayner
5m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
7
6.3
3. Sea The Dream
59  - 5/1
R: M Cameron
T: Ms R Hackett
5g niagara (AUS) x sea princess (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
7.3
7. Littleredcorvette
55  - 12/1
R: L Douglas
T: B R Lammas
6m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
9.1
4. Buenos Dias (AUS)
58.5  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: F J Auret
3g star witness (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
9.6
13. Thatz Daisy
51  - 66/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: Anne Davies
9m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
11
11.4
12. Stolen Spirit
53  - 60/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: A M Clement
12
13.4
8. The Witch
54  - 25/1
R: C H Butler
T: Ms T Egan
6m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
17.7
9. Barri Hyde
55.5  - 60/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Aaron Bidlake
5m iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Guthrie Bowron (Bm75) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.24
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Liffey
58.5  - 5/2
R: K R Hercock
T: J Sweetensen
6m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4. Island Hop
57.5  - 11/2
R: L T Hemi
T: K T Myers
7g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.1
5. Gum Basher
53.5  - 9/2
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x lipperty lip (NZ) (riviera (FR))
4
7.9
9. Mi Gracie
55.5  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms R Lockett
8m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
8
6. Love Storm
56  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J J Rayner
7m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
8.1
10. She's So Reliable
53.5  - 16/1
R: C H Butler
T: J G Bary
6m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
7. Bow Street
55.5  - 9/2
R: M Cameron
T: F J Auret
5m telperion (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
8
10.1
1. Beaudz Well
59  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms D M Harris
7g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.4
3. Charlotte's Way
55  - 13/2
R: K L Chung
T: R J Bergerson
5m pentire (GB) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Floyd, Toy & Jonas Real Estate (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.47
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11. Madame Moet
54.5  - 8/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms P M Mason
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubbles Await, Whiskey Lies,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
2
0.8
10. Lady Performer
54.5  - 12/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
3. Jungle Jane
57  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: K Gray
3f tarzino (NZ) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.2
12. Moonlight Hustler
54  - 8/1
R: K R Hercock
T: D T Champion
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3
4. Ninja
57  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: R M Connors
6g ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4
5. Love Janie
56.5  - 9/2
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Latta
7
7.3
9. Fay Khan It
53.5  - 14/1
R: Ashvin Mudhoo
T: J G Bary
8
7.8
7. La Bella Grande
56  - 4/1
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
5m per incanto (USA) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.6
8. Greystone
53  - 60/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Aaron Bidlake
8g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.6
2. Rocabury
58  - 9/1
R: J K Riddell
T: K T Myers
6g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
11
21.4
6. Veneno
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Cameron
T: Joanne Roylands
5g tarzino (NZ) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 10 - Brian FM (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.66
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5. Jestin Case
56.5  - 6/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4m rageese (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Elenara, He's A Gold Digger, Nova Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
2
0.5
7. Subtle Tease
56  - 25/1
R: M Cameron
T: R G Allen
5m nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.9
2. Donnybrook
59.5  - 5/2
R: L J Allpress
T: M P Breslin
4g zed (NZ) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
4
1.1
4. Platinum Sixty Six
58  - 12/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g per incanto (USA) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
5
1.3
12. More To Be Written
54.5  - 40/1
R: L T Hemi
T: A J Dravitzki
4g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
1.7
8. Script
53  - 12/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Neil Connors
5g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3
3. Obadiah (AUS)
58.5  - 2/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
8
4.5
6. Kick Start
56.5  - 11/1
R: K R Hercock
T: A J Meadows
7g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.3
9. Glorafilia
55.5  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Peter Didham
4m zed (NZ) x quality street (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
5.7
10. Knickerless
55  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Latta
11
7.2
11. Mandalo
55  - 25/1
R: K Asano
T: H E Wilson
5g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.