Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

WINGATUI - Monday, March 20

Race 1 - Edinburgh Realty Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/2F
3g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Maktoum, Twice Smitten,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Edward (1)
2/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
2/1
5g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
3/3
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
3/3
4m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
2.8
12/12
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (58.5)
12/12
4g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
6.6
6/6
T: T J Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57)
6/6
5m pentire (GB) x peta's girl (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.4
5/5
T: Carolyn Black
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
5/5
5g edenwold (CAN) x killycon rose (NZ) (mujahid (USA))
7
8.4
4/4
T: J and J Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
4/4
5m alamosa (NZ) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
8.9
7/7
T: T J Kennedy
R: E J Farr (55.5)
7/7
9
11.9
Tui (12)
10/10
T: Ms R Mauger
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/10
5m buffalo man (CAN) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
13.2
Olaf (5)
11/8
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/8
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
21.7
8/9
T: J R Phillips
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
8/9
12
26.7
9/11
T: B E Emerson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/11
4g pins (AUS) x royal caress (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
Race 2 - Walter Parker Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
1/2F
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/6
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (56)
8/6
7m captain rio (GB) x storm brose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
4.5
7/9
T: K L Tyler
R: J R Lowry (57)
7/9
4
5.5
4/4
T: J and J Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
4/4
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x skewing (USA) (skimming (USA))
5
7
3/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (59)
3/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
6
7.5
2/3
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (59)
2/3
5g tavistock (NZ) x gunarani (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
7.8
10/10
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (52.5)
10/10
4g edenwold (CAN) x gypsy blue (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
8
11.6
9/7
T: J D McKay
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/7
6g towkay (AUS) x red veil (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.8
11/11
T: S J Prince
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
11/11
4g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
13.1
Baranoo (13)
12/12
T: S R Tyler
R: E J Farr (55.5)
12/12
5g king of roses (AUS) x santalia (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
11
14.1
5/5
T: M R Tapper
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
5/5
12
15.6
6/8
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55)
6/8
5g pins (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
40.1
13/13
T: S J McGarry
R: W Papier (50)
13/13
6h antrim lad (NZ) x centastage (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Helensvale Properties (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Passito (10)
1/1F
T: S J Prince
R: D L Turner (55)
1/1F
4m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aboli, Croyde,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
2/2
4m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.7
5/5
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: E J Farr (55)
5/5
6m gallant guru (AUS) x the gem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
1.9
7/6
T: T J Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (59)
7/6
6m bachelor duke (USA) x guardian angel (IRE) (groom dancer (USA))
5
2.4
3/3
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
3/3
5g pins (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.7
6/7
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54)
6/7
6m alamosa (NZ) x how fantastique (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.2
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/4
6m any suggestion (AUS) x ice arena (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
10
9/9
T: J D McKay
R: J R Lowry (64)
9/9
11g seasoned star (AUS) x go aliesha (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
12.8
8/8
T: R M Henry
R: L T Hemi (53)
8/8
6m coats choice (AUS) x hot koko (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
10
18.6
10/10
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
10/10
8g gallant guru (AUS) x ciao (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
19.9
11/11
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (50)
11/11
10g danzighill (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Night'n Day Foodstore-Jmp&Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/4
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: S L Wynne (54)
4/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (52)
2/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.2
1/1F
T: T J Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
1/1F
5g raise the flag (GB) x delia (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
0.7
3/3
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
3/3
5
0.8
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (54)
5/5
5m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1.8
7/8
T: K L Tyler
R: L T Hemi (53)
7/8
7
2.3
6/6
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: J R Lowry (61)
6/6
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
3.8
9/9
T: K L Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (56)
9/9
6g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
12.3
8/7
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (58)
8/7
8g zed (NZ) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Lyndsay Moyle Mem. Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/9
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (56.5)
7/9
4m authorized (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
6/6
4m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
4.5
12/12
T: Ms R Mauger
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/12
4g raise the flag (GB) x wunderfein (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
4
4.7
9/8
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: E J Farr (55)
9/8
4m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5
8/7
T: D J Horrell
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/7
5
5
Papina (14)
4/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
4/5
3f alamosa (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
2/3
T: J and J Gordon
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
2/3
8
8.1
11/11
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/11
4m keeper (AUS) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
8.6
10/10
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
10/10
10
16.6
3/4
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: S L Wynne (56)
3/4
11
19.1
1/1F
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (56)
1/1F
12
22.1
5/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
5/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Publicans Beaumont Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.89
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
3/3
7m my halo (ARG) x vilatte (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Latte,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
5/4
6g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
1.5
8/8
T: Sophie Price
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
8/8
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x lift off (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
4
1.8
1/2F
T: T J Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
1/2F
5m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.1
9/9
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (54)
9/9
6g shamardal (USA) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.4
6/6
T: W E Humphries
R: D N Skerrett (58.5)
6/6
6g gallant guru (AUS) x frantelle (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
4.4
7/7
T: N and B Blatch
R: C R Barnes (58)
7/7
8
4.7
Volcano (10)
2/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (55)
2/1
7g volksraad (GB) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6
4/5
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
4/5
5g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58)
1/1F
4m road to rock (AUS) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Jakkano, Keilib,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/3
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
4/3
5m chianti (IRE) x daulomani (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
2
6/6
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (54)
6/6
5m iffraaj (GB) x abashed (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
9/8
T: D J Horrell
R: E J Farr (55)
9/8
6m keeper (AUS) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
3.7
2/2
T: J R Phillips
R: D L Turner (59)
2/2
6
4.5
5/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
5/4
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
7
4.6
7/7
T: R M Henry
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
7/7
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.9
3/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
3/5
6m gallant guru (AUS) x pernella (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
6.9
8/9
T: J and J Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/9
* Nick figures are for Australasia.