Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

WINGATUI - Thursday, January 25

Race 1 - Wingatui Function Centre-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brixton Town, Cenghar,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
11/2
3
1.8
9/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
9/4
7m falkirk (NZ) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
4.3
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (61)
8/1
7m le bec fin (NZ) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (54)
7/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Brocklebanks Dry Cleaners Mdn (820m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:48.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bejewelled,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/1F
T: Ms S Stewart
R: T Jonker (53.5)
5/1F
6m kingmaker (NZ) x bon show (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
3
6.8
Murray (3)
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
6.9
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
20/1
5
8.9
40/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
40/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
9.4
12/1
T: G Gibson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x silent smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
10.2
9/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
10.4
Popsico (11)
25/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
25/1
4m rusty spur (USA) x tricky (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
12.7
11/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
5m shocking (AUS) x my favorite recipe (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
13.5
6/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (57)
6/1
3g rusty spur (USA) x regal grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
15
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
15/4
4m bernardini (USA) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
15.8
50/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (52)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 3 - Wal's Plant Land Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:23.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1F
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
7/1F
4m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Winning siblings: Carinata, Commander, Frontalis, Insky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/8
5g gallant guru (AUS) x ossicle (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
6.6
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
12/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
7.4
Papina (7)
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.7
12/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53.5)
15/1
4m rios (NZ) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
7
9.1
Nancy (5)
8/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
9
32.2
40/1
T: R and A McKay
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
4g red giant (USA) x masked dancer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
34.5
11/1
T: M and W Coles
R: Bb Hong (51)
11/1
Race 4 - Positive Signs (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:21.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
10/1
5g sir percy (GB) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardy's Revenge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (57)
10/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
30/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
5
4.2
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: B M Murray (52.5)
30/1
9m don eduardo (NZ) x lots of fun (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
5.5
9/2
T: L G Dobbs
R: J W Nason (56.5)
9/2
5g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
8
5.6
6/1F
T: M and W Coles
R: K Mudhoo (57)
6/1F
6g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
8.1
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
25/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x flytaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.9
8/1
T: J R Phillips
R: R Cuneen (59)
8/1
11
12.7
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
100
20/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
5m paco boy (IRE) x coup de folie (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
Race 5 - Kb Contractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (58.5)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Pete,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
30/1
4g king of roses (AUS) x kiki dee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.3
Opouri (5)
13/2
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (57)
13/2
3g pour moi (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
T: S C McCarty
R: T Jonker (53.5)
30/1
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x icareforyou (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
14/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chatto creek (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
4.1
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
9
4.3
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
3f shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.8
20/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
3g super easy (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
7.3
10/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: J W Nason (56.5)
10/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x backcountry (USA) (valley crossing (USA))
12
7.6
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x chanson d'amour (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
11.1
6/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (55)
6/4F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
14
12.4
Cocee (18)
66/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L Kalychurun (55)
66/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Wingatui Track Staff (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zabay (2)
7/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
7/2
4m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Boomstock, Deepstrike,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
9/2
3
2.8
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
16/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
14/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
11/1
5m per incanto (USA) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.1
7/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
7/1
5g showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.6
12/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: J L Morris (59)
12/1
8
6.9
6/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: C W Johnson (58)
6/1
7g danroad (AUS) x miss cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
10.4
5/1F
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J W Nason (55.5)
5/1F
5g battle paint (USA) x searching for gold (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.7
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Kalychurun (57)
20/1
4m rusty spur (USA) x silke (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Catering By Kerry Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aboli (1)
4/5F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/5F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Croyde, Passito,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
Tatum (12)
20/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
11/2
4
6.1
10/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
10/1
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
30/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
6
8.7
80/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
80/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x responsibility (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
9
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
12/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10
30/1
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
30/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x the gem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
10.2
Zante (14)
100/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
100/1
4m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
10
10.5
10/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J W Nason (54.5)
10/1
4m redwood (GB) x testa's big lassie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
10.8
40/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
6m bahhare (USA) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
12
14.1
50/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (56.5)
50/1
13
14.4
100/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
100/1
14
17.2
66/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
66/1
5g danzighill (AUS) x huhu lass (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Otago Farm Machinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55)
13/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
50/1
6g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
3
1.8
Meru (1)
9/10F
T: Claire Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/10F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: B J Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: J D Laking (56.5)
12/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
25/1
4g redwood (GB) x betchacan (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
9.9
Epee (6)
40/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10
150/1
T: D B Frye
R: K L Gundowry (58.5)
150/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: J W Nason (54.5)
150/1
5m postponed (USA) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.8
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
11
12.3
Advent (12)
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (53.5)
16/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
12.8
15/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
13
15.6
100/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
100/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
14
17.6
Castle (5)
100/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: L Kalychurun (58.5)
100/1
4g shocking (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Champions Day Feb 3rd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: M and W Coles
R: S L Wynne (58)
11/1
6g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diggers Rebellion, Lilly Thunder,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.2
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
7/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
0.5
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Kalychurun (56)
7/1
7g keeninsky (NZ) x repremand (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/2
5m showcasing (GB) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K Mudhoo (54)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x callymanjaro (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C A Campbell (54)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x broadway miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
7/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (53)
7/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.6
15/2
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
15/2
6m o'reilly (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: L Callaway (56.5)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
11.4
25/1
T: D J Horrell
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.